All Sports>>
 

5A Boys 2004 Cross Country Results

Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Michael Armon             10 Coeur d' Alene  HS      5:25.9   16:52.52    1
  2 Sawyer Bosch              10 Borah HS                5:31.2   17:08.73    2
  3 Bryant Denson             10 Boise HS                5:32.7   17:13.43    3
  4 Matt Racine               12 Capital HS              5:38.6   17:31.74    4
  5 Josh Ward                 12 Capital HS              5:39.9   17:36.05    5
  6 Eric Follet               11 Idaho Falls HS          5:41.0   17:39.39    6
  7 Alex Goold                10 Mt. View HS             5:41.7   17:41.45
  8 Brian Cordova             12 Capital HS              5:42.7   17:44.66    7
  9 Brandon Frisbee           11 Borah HS                5:45.1   17:51.90    8
 10 Pat Bradbury              12 Timberline HS           5:45.1   17:52.13
 11 Alex Hoerger              12 Boise HS                5:45.3   17:52.63    9
 12 Jake Anderson             12 Highland HS             5:45.5   17:53.29
 13 Thor Kooda                12 Skyline HS              5:46.0   17:54.81   10
 14 Jon Williams              12 Timberline HS           5:47.3   17:59.03
 15 Jeff Oakes                12 Capital HS              5:47.5   17:59.37   11
 16 John Mering               11 Boise HS                5:47.7   18:00.08   12
 17 Royce Hyland              11 Boise HS                5:47.8   18:00.31   13
 18 Cameron Butler            11 Idaho Falls HS          5:48.1   18:01.28   14
 19 Tyler Jones               11 Twin Falls HS           5:48.6   18:03.02
 20 Robbie Simmonds           11 Idaho Falls HS          5:49.1   18:04.50   15
 21 Sam Hardy                 12 Eagle HS                5:49.9   18:06.92
 22 Justin Jackson            12 Skyline HS              5:50.5   18:08.74   16
 23 Dan Seyfried              12 Boise HS                5:51.1   18:10.58   17
 24 Colin Crawford            12 Skyline HS              5:51.4   18:11.67   18
 25 Sean Huey                 10 Borah HS                5:52.4   18:14.83   19
 26 Trevor Gardner            11 Idaho Falls HS          5:54.1   18:20.13   20
 27 Geoff Williams            11 Boise HS                5:54.8   18:22.09   21
 28 Emil Harry                11 Capital HS              5:55.7   18:25.04   22
 29 John Hopper               11 Coeur d' Alene  HS      5:56.4   18:27.22   23
 30 Ben Williams              12 Boise HS                5:56.9   18:28.65   24
 31 Lucas Bryan               11 Lake City HS            5:59.1   18:35.55   25
 32 Jordan Ware               11 Centennial HS           5:59.4   18:36.39   26
 33 Alik Gines                12 Capital HS              5:59.8   18:37.77   27
 34 Aaron Anderson            11 Eagle HS                6:00.0   18:38.26
 35 David Arnold              11 Coeur d' Alene  HS      6:01.3   18:42.26   28
 36 Phillip Petterborg        11 Borah HS                6:01.9   18:44.13   29
 37 David Pace                10 Idaho Falls HS          6:02.3   18:45.53   30
 38 Nic Cotton                10 Lake City HS            6:05.5   18:55.35   31
 39 Colin Livingston          10 Lake City HS            6:07.4   19:01.19   32
 40 AJ Packard                12 Capital HS              6:08.0   19:03.34   33
 41 Hans Schmutz              12 Idaho Falls HS          6:08.5   19:04.79   34
 42 Sean Conner               12 Skyline HS              6:10.5   19:10.91   35
 43 Eric Anthony              11 Lake City HS            6:10.6   19:11.36   36
 44 Tyler Wilson              12 Lake City HS            6:10.8   19:11.94   37
 45 Greg Lee                  11 Coeur d' Alene  HS      6:13.0   19:18.72   38
 46 Matt Hickerson             9 Centennial HS           6:13.7   19:20.78   39
 47 Robert Glasson            11 Lake City HS            6:13.7   19:21.04   40
 48 Joel Ruprecht             12 Twin Falls HS           6:13.9   19:21.40
 49 Nic Bolinder              10 Centennial HS           6:14.1   19:22.03   41
 50 Alex Smith                12 Centennial HS           6:16.5   19:29.74   42
 51 Jonathan Traw             11 Coeur d' Alene  HS      6:17.2   19:31.82   43
 52 AJ Buley                  10 Lake City HS            6:17.4   19:32.36   44
 53 Brendan Owen              10 Skyline HS              6:18.3   19:35.10   45
 54 David Borchers            10 Borah HS                6:18.4   19:35.65   46
 55 Eric Malmgrem             12 Centennial HS           6:18.7   19:36.29   47
 56 John Flight                9 Borah HS                6:19.9   19:40.20   48
 57 Dustin Dickerson          11 Lewiston HS             6:20.1   19:40.65
 58 Lloyd Steel               10 Coeur d' Alene  HS      6:20.2   19:41.16   49
 59 Bryan Porter              12 Lewiston HS             6:20.5   19:42.02
 60 Corey Lewis               10 Skyline HS              6:28.8   20:07.97   50
 61 Andy Benson               12 Idaho Falls HS          6:32.8   20:20.12   51
 62 Kyle Fredrickson          12 Centennial HS           6:34.1   20:24.30   52
 63 Graeme Faulkner            9 Borah HS                6:40.2   20:43.15   53
 64 Joe Winston               10 Skyline HS              6:43.6   20:53.75   54
 65 Thomas Smith              12 Centennial HS           6:44.9   20:57.82   55
 66 Jake Symanski              9 Coeur d' Alene  HS      6:56.0   21:32.47   56

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Capital HS                   49    4    5    7   11   22   27   33
      Total Time:  1:29:16.86
         Average:    17:51.38
   2 Boise HS                     54    3    9   12   13   17   21   24
      Total Time:  1:29:17.03
         Average:    17:51.41
   3 Idaho Falls HS               85    6   14   15   20   30   34   51
      Total Time:  1:30:50.83
         Average:    18:10.17
   4 Borah HS                    104    2    8   19   29   46   48   53
      Total Time:  1:31:35.24
         Average:    18:19.05
   5 Skyline HS                  124   10   16   18   35   45   50   54
      Total Time:  1:33:01.23
         Average:    18:36.25
   6 Coeur d' Alene  HS          133    1   23   28   38   43   49   56
      Total Time:  1:32:52.54
         Average:    18:34.51
   7 Lake City HS                161   25   31   32   36   37   40   44
      Total Time:  1:34:55.39
         Average:    18:59.08
   8 Centennial HS               195   26   39   41   42   47   52   55
      Total Time:  1:36:25.23
         Average:    19:17.05


 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy