All Sports>>
 

4A Girls 2004 Cross Country Results


Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Carissa Lee               10 Jerome HS               6:31.5   20:16.12    1
  2 Stephanie Johnson         11 Burley HS               6:38.6   20:38.33
  3 Melissa McFadden          11 Post Falls HS           6:42.1   20:49.03
  4 Megan Rolland             11 Emmett HS               6:47.0   21:04.52    2
  5 Rachelle Hawkins          12 Bishop Kelly HS         6:47.8   21:06.96    3
  6 Cara Gillespie             9 Bishop Kelly HS         6:49.4   21:11.92    4
  7 Emma McInturff             9 Century HS              6:49.9   21:13.30    5
  8 Stephanie Manwaring       12 Hillcrest HS            6:56.5   21:33.89    6
  9 Amanda DeHaas             12 Bishop Kelly HS         6:57.1   21:35.86    7
 10 Bethany McInturff          9 Century HS              6:57.5   21:36.90    8
 11 Sarah Gutterud            11 Century HS              6:58.5   21:40.08    9
 12 Lauren Stevens             9 Bishop Kelly HS         6:58.7   21:40.60   10
 13 Kathy Cole                11 Kuna HS                 6:58.8   21:41.07   11
 14 Christa Hughes            10 Nampa HS                6:59.1   21:41.82
 15 Molly-Lee Painter         11 Moscow HS               7:00.8   21:47.37   12
 16 Krista McCullough         12 Nampa HS                7:04.2   21:57.88
 17 Kelly Brauch              11 Hillcrest HS            7:04.6   21:59.12   13
 18 Jeanna Ritter              9 Hillcrest HS            7:05.8   22:02.68   14
 19 Amber Lenneman            11 Pocatello HS            7:05.9   22:03.16   15
 20 Rachel Toldness           12 Moscow HS               7:06.4   22:04.79   16
 21 Kathy Griesmyer           11 Bishop Kelly HS         7:06.6   22:05.33   17
 22 Stefanie Fazzio           11 Bishop Kelly HS         7:09.1   22:13.18   18
 23 Andrea West               10 Emmett HS               7:09.9   22:15.40   19
 24 Heather Koepl             11 Post Falls HS           7:10.4   22:17.11
 25 Lisa Stewart               9 Vallivue HS             7:10.5   22:17.53   20
 26 Megan Hinkle              12 Vallivue HS             7:11.5   22:20.33   21
 27 Tess Dahlgren                Wood River HS           7:13.5   22:26.82
 28 Allysa Armijo              9 Pocatello HS            7:16.9   22:37.19   22
 29 Kyle Janssen              12 Pocatello HS            7:17.3   22:38.45   23
 30 Trissa Howard             11 Madison HS              7:19.0   22:43.76   24
 31 Kelsey Beattie            11 Hillcrest HS            7:19.3   22:44.70   25
 32 Chole Benson              12 Century HS              7:20.6   22:48.84   26
 33 Alexandra Fife            11 Moscow HS               7:20.9   22:49.67   27
 34 Carey Downey              10 Pocatello HS            7:21.6   22:51.89   28
 35 Angie Jackson             12 Vallivue HS             7:22.1   22:53.31   29
 36 Shantay Hall              11 Century HS              7:22.2   22:53.87   30
 37 Vanessa Martinez          11 Pocatello HS            7:24.1   22:59.61   31
 38 Jessica Johnson            9 Caldwell HS             7:24.2   22:59.99
 39 Kim Dangerfield           11 Madison HS              7:24.5   23:00.93   32
 40 Sara Traughber            11 Jerome HS               7:25.0   23:02.43   33
 41 Lois Symms                11 Vallivue HS             7:25.8   23:04.94   34
 42 Holly Hansen              11 Hillcrest HS            7:27.9   23:11.30   35
 43 Andrea Barrus             10 Vallivue HS             7:28.4   23:12.87   36
 44 Nicole Neal               11 Hillcrest HS            7:28.5   23:13.40   37
 45 Chris O'Neil              11 Bishop Kelly HS         7:28.8   23:14.35   38
 46 Samantha Butler           rs Blackfoot HS            7:29.0   23:14.80   39
 47 Emily Rittenhouse          9 Century HS              7:29.5   23:16.46   40
 48 Kassidee Campbell         12 Preston HS              7:30.1   23:18.12   41
 49 Adriana Foreman            9 Moscow HS               7:30.2   23:18.68   42
 50 Sage Smith                12 Century HS              7:30.4   23:19.22   43
 51 Rosalinda Ramirez         10 Jerome HS               7:30.6   23:19.95   44
 52 Haley Hazard              12 Madison HS              7:32.6   23:26.12   45
 53 Rachel Martinez           rs Blackfoot HS            7:33.6   23:29.22   46
 54 Kathryn Pawlick           10 Emmett HS               7:34.4   23:31.64   47
 55 Jena Sherrick             10 Emmett HS               7:34.6   23:32.36   48
 56 Maria Foreman             12 Moscow HS               7:34.8   23:32.93   49
 57 Channel Garcia            10 Sandpoint HS            7:35.3   23:34.36   50
 58 Tamara Kindred            12 Preston HS              7:35.7   23:35.52   51
 59 Camille Bingham           10 Jerome HS               7:36.8   23:38.94   52
 60 Candida Butler            11 Pocatello HS            7:36.9   23:39.41   53
 61 Kayla Cunningham          rs Blackfoot HS            7:38.0   23:42.94   54
 62 Kari Green                11 Jerome HS               7:38.3   23:43.71   55
 63 Chelsea Wood              12 Madison HS              7:38.4   23:44.03   56
 64 Emma Miller               10 Sandpoint HS            7:41.8   23:54.59   57
 65 Amy Baird                  9 Madison HS              7:42.5   23:56.74   58
 66 Laura Shumway             11 Hillcrest HS            7:42.6   23:57.05   59
 67 Chelsea Tucker             9 Pocatello HS            7:42.8   23:57.69   60
 68 Annie Hartvigsen          10 Madison HS              7:43.2   23:58.87   61
 69 Alexa McKenney            11 Kuna HS                 7:44.5   24:02.88   62
 70 Laura Cundick             10 Preston HS              7:45.8   24:06.91   63
 71 Sarah Rentflejs            9 Jerome HS               7:46.5   24:09.29   64
 72 Lindsey Norrris            9 Vallivue HS             7:48.4   24:15.06   65
 73 Christine Miller          10 Sandpoint HS            7:49.1   24:17.35   66
 74 Linsey Sunderland         11 Minico HS               7:49.6   24:18.94
 75 Molly Davis               10 Madison HS              7:49.9   24:19.75   67
 76 Bailey Hein               10 Sandpoint HS            7:50.0   24:20.24   68
 77 Kellie Roberts            11 Kuna HS                 7:51.7   24:25.37   69
 78 Amanda Swerin             11 Sandpoint HS            7:51.9   24:25.97   70
 79 Madison Beckstead         11 Preston HS              7:53.0   24:29.27   71
 80 Amy Given                 12 Vallivue HS             7:57.5   24:43.28   72
 81 Amberly Beckman           10 Emmett HS               7:57.9   24:44.71   73
 82 Samantha Ward             11 Kuna HS                 7:59.0   24:48.06   74
 83 Arielle Hunter            10 Jerome HS               8:01.1   24:54.69   75
 84 Rebecca Johnson           11 Sandpoint HS            8:02.6   24:59.13   76
 85 Mallory McKay              9 Preston HS              8:08.0   25:16.04   77
 86 Rachel Esplin             rs Blackfoot HS            8:14.9   25:37.35   78
 87 Katie Meek                 9 Sandpoint HS            8:23.4   26:03.93   79
 88 Sarah Kibuuka             11 Moscow HS               8:25.2   26:09.36   80
 89 Cyndal Golightly          12 Preston HS              8:25.7   26:10.97   81
 90 Jannelle Jensen           10 Emmett HS               8:50.5   27:28.06   82
 91 Haily StJohn              rs Blackfoot HS            8:55.3   27:42.91   83
 92 Charis Snodgrass           9 Kuna HS                 8:55.7   27:44.17   84
 93 Michelle Babbitt          rs Blackfoot HS            9:12.5   28:36.29   85
 94 Arianna Crossland         10 Preston HS             10:59.0   34:07.17   86

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly HS              41    3    4    7   10   17   18   38
      Total Time:  1:47:40.67
         Average:    21:32.14
   2 Century HS                   78    5    8    9   26   30   40   43
      Total Time:  1:50:12.99
         Average:    22:02.60
   3 Hillcrest HS                 93    6   13   14   25   35   37   59
      Total Time:  1:51:31.69
         Average:    22:18.34
   4 Pocatello HS                119   15   22   23   28   31   53   60
      Total Time:  1:53:10.30
         Average:    22:38.06
   5 Vallivue HS                 140   20   21   29   34   36   65   72
      Total Time:  1:53:48.98
         Average:    22:45.80
   6 Moscow HS                   146   12   16   27   42   49   80
      Total Time:  1:53:33.44
         Average:    22:42.69
   7 Jerome HS                   185    1   33   44   52   55   64   75
      Total Time:  1:54:01.15
         Average:    22:48.23
   8 Emmett HS                   189    2   19   47   48   73   82
      Total Time:  1:55:08.63
         Average:    23:01.73
   9 Madison HS                  215   24   32   45   56   58   61   67
      Total Time:  1:56:51.58
         Average:    23:22.32
  10 Blackfoot HS                300   39   46   54   78   83   85
      Total Time:  2:03:47.22
         Average:    24:45.45
  11 Kuna HS                     300   11   62   69   74   84
      Total Time:  2:02:41.55
         Average:    24:32.31
  12 Preston HS                  303   41   51   63   71   77   81   86
      Total Time:  2:00:45.86
         Average:    24:09.18
  13 Sandpoint HS                311   50   57   66   68   70   76   79
      Total Time:  2:00:32.51
         Average:    24:06.51

 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy