All Sports>>
 

3A Boys 2004 Cross Country Results


Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn              12 Bear Lake HS            5:19.0   16:31.02    1
  2 Bryce Fletcher            12 Teton Hs                5:36.0   17:23.89    2
  3 Ian Faurot                11 McCall-Donnelly HS      5:42.9   17:45.22    3
  4 Perry Webb                12 Weiser HS               5:46.2   17:55.37    4
  5 Tyler Zwiers              11 Timberlake HS           5:47.6   17:59.77    5
  6 Tyler Pickens             11 Gooding HS              5:47.9   18:00.63    6
  7 Kurtis Nelson             12 Gooding HS              5:48.2   18:01.79    7
  8 Richie Bonney             12 Snake River HS          5:49.1   18:04.56    8
  9 Andrew Fletcher           12 Declo HS                5:49.5   18:05.66    9
 10 Tate Hansen               12 Snake River HS          5:50.1   18:07.74   10
 11 Lance Mecham              12 Bear Lake HS            5:53.0   18:16.57   11
 12 Tanner Saxton              9 Bear Lake HS            5:54.5   18:21.29   12
 13 Tyrell Woodbury           12 Sugar-Salem             5:57.6   18:30.79   13
 14 Matt Coryell              11 Middleton HS            5:58.1   18:32.31   14
 15 Jake Timothy              10 Bear Lake HS            5:58.9   18:35.02   15
 16 Andy Harper               10 Snake River HS          6:01.6   18:43.18   16
 17 Tyler Powers              12 Kellogg HS              6:03.6   18:49.63   17
 18 Cody Marshall             11 Snake River HS          6:05.5   18:55.48   18
 19 Andrew Lamm               11 Bear Lake HS            6:06.2   18:57.57   19
 20 Adam Taylor               12 Snake River HS          6:07.1   19:00.31   20
 21 Jake Fulwiler             12 Timberlake HS           6:07.7   19:02.33   21
 22 Kerry Beard               12 Teton Hs                6:08.2   19:03.68   22
 23 Nate McHan                10 Gooding HS              6:09.9   19:09.11   23
 24 Travis Johnson            12 Bonners Ferry HS        6:10.1   19:09.57   24
 25 Andrew Armstrong          10 McCall-Donnelly HS      6:11.9   19:15.31   25
 26 Jesse Cooke               10 Teton Hs                6:12.1   19:16.01   26
 27 Andrew Elkins             12 Buhl HS                 6:12.7   19:17.87
 28 Tyler Cotney              10 Teton Hs                6:12.9   19:18.52   27
 29 Rory Hawker                9 Middleton HS            6:13.3   19:19.53   28
 30 Derek Griggs              12 Sugar-Salem             6:14.9   19:24.50   29
 31 Mathew Williams           12 Snake River HS          6:16.1   19:28.43   30
 32 Hunter Grosse             11 Teton Hs                6:16.3   19:28.88   31
 33 Daniel Wilkinson           9 Middleton HS            6:16.4   19:29.40   32
 34 David Grigg               12 Kellogg HS              6:16.9   19:30.73   33
 35 Alex Crystal               9 Kimberly HS             6:18.3   19:35.11
 36 Justin Freeman            11 Middleton HS            6:18.5   19:35.69   34
 37 Justin Rogers             10 Gooding HS              6:18.7   19:36.43   35
 38 Jordan Anderson           12 Declo HS                6:18.9   19:37.02   36
 39 Anthony Ranallo           12 Gooding HS              6:19.6   19:39.26   37
 40 Craig Cook                12 Bear Lake HS            6:19.8   19:39.79   38
 41 Clint Webb                11 Declo HS                6:19.9   19:40.16   39
 42 Aaron Scott               12 Weiser HS               6:20.0   19:40.59   40
 43 Juan Rodriguez            11 Snake River HS          6:20.2   19:41.06   41
 44 Shane Hayes               10 Kimberly HS             6:23.4   19:51.00
 45 Hank Yergler              12 Kellogg HS              6:24.0   19:52.94   42
 46 John Ashcraft              9 South Fremont HS        6:24.6   19:54.63
 47 Bronson Calderon           9 Gooding HS              6:25.3   19:56.93   43
 48 Stephen Thurston           9 Sugar-Salem             6:26.7   20:01.24   44
 49 Bryan Cossairt            12 Bonners Ferry HS        6:26.8   20:01.63   45
 50 Jake Barrows              12 Bonners Ferry HS        6:29.2   20:09.16   46
 51 Kyle Atkinson             12 Middleton HS            6:30.1   20:11.89   47
 52 Justin Hamdan             10 Priest River HS         6:30.7   20:13.64
 53 Ryan Winebark              9 Bonners Ferry HS        6:31.0   20:14.58   48
 54 Alex Hilbert              12 Teton Hs                6:31.5   20:16.16   49
 55 Matt Jones                 9 Declo HS                6:33.1   20:21.04   50
 56 Dennis Mcleish            10 Bonners Ferry HS        6:33.7   20:23.13   51
 57 Andrew Reddick            12 McCall-Donnelly HS      6:34.6   20:25.83   52
 58 Ben Lusk                  12 Sugar-Salem             6:35.8   20:29.61   53
 59 Dustin Richins            12 Weiser HS               6:38.2   20:37.09   54
 60 Landon Briggs             12 Sugar-Salem             6:39.0   20:39.38   55
 61 Robert Roy                10 Shelley HS              6:39.7   20:41.57   56
 62 Greg Rouse                 9 Timberlake HS           6:40.3   20:43.69   57
 63 Ryan Golding               9 Bear Lake HS            6:40.6   20:44.40   58
 64 Ben Marsden               11 Shelley HS              6:43.4   20:53.14   59
 65 Dustin Smith              10 Declo HS                6:44.3   20:55.90   60
 66 Robbie Nielson            12 Weiser HS               6:44.6   20:57.01   61
 67 Ty Post                   11 Weiser HS               6:44.8   20:57.47   62
 68 Wyatt Fields              11 Bonners Ferry HS        6:44.9   20:57.96   63
 69 Isaac Preston             10 Fruitland HS            6:46.1   21:01.54
 70 Tyson Cox                  9 Shelley HS              6:46.9   21:03.90   64
 71 Drew Prickett             11 Middleton HS            6:47.6   21:06.15   65
 72 T.J. Osburn               10 Shelley HS              6:50.5   21:15.21   66
 73 Andrew Frazee             10 Teton Hs                6:52.8   21:22.30   67
 74 Johnny Chipman            10 Bonners Ferry HS        6:53.2   21:23.65   68
 75 Takuma Kawaiiri           12 Middleton HS            6:56.8   21:34.96   69
 76 Bryant Widener            11 Timberlake HS           6:59.7   21:43.94   70
 77 Shane Dooley              11 Shelley HS              6:59.9   21:44.31   71
 78 Curtis Anderson           11 Gooding HS              7:01.1   21:48.30   72
 79 David Ashcraft            11 Sugar-Salem             7:03.2   21:54.85   73
 80 Grayson Duren              9 Weiser HS               7:03.4   21:55.18   74
 81 Derek Andrews              9 Shelley HS              7:04.8   21:59.66   75
 82 Will Callejas             10 Shelley HS              7:05.1   22:00.66   76
 83 Ian McMahan               11 McCall-Donnelly HS      7:06.5   22:04.98   77
 84 Nate Thrash               12 McCall-Donnelly HS      7:07.2   22:07.13   78
 85 Kimball Palmer            10 Weiser HS               7:12.1   22:22.50   79
 86 Matt Heston               10 Kellogg HS              7:14.8   22:30.78   80
 87 Sam Davis                 10 McCall-Donnelly HS      7:15.4   22:32.52   81
 88 Kameron Warrell            9 Declo HS                7:28.1   23:12.18   82
 89 Andrew McPherson          11 Kellogg HS              7:35.7   23:35.62   83
 90 Tyrell Jackson            12 Kellogg HS              7:37.1   23:40.13   84
 91 Nick Berger                9 Timberlake HS           7:41.2   23:52.61   85
 92 Tom Broughton             12 Timberlake HS           7:45.0   24:04.62   86
 93 Brandon Perry              9 Sugar-Salem             7:52.9   24:29.14   87
 94 Tyler Hughes              11 Timberlake HS           8:06.6   25:11.71   88

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bear Lake HS                 58    1   11   12   15   19   38   58
      Total Time:  1:30:41.47
         Average:    18:08.30
   2 Snake River HS               72    8   10   16   18   20   30   41
      Total Time:  1:32:51.27
         Average:    18:34.26
   3 Gooding HS                  108    6    7   23   35   37   43   72
      Total Time:  1:34:27.22
         Average:    18:53.45
   4 Teton Hs                    108    2   22   26   27   31   49   67
      Total Time:  1:34:30.98
         Average:    18:54.20
   5 Middleton HS                155   14   28   32   34   47   65   69
      Total Time:  1:37:08.82
         Average:    19:25.77
   6 Sugar-Salem                 194   13   29   44   53   55   73   87
      Total Time:  1:39:05.52
         Average:    19:49.11
   7 Declo HS                    194    9   36   39   50   60   82
      Total Time:  1:38:39.78
         Average:    19:43.96
   8 Bonners Ferry HS            214   24   45   46   48   51   63   68
      Total Time:  1:39:58.07
         Average:    19:59.62
   9 Weiser HS                   221    4   40   54   61   62   74   79
      Total Time:  1:40:07.53
         Average:    20:01.51
  10 McCall-Donnelly HS          235    3   25   52   77   78   81
      Total Time:  1:41:38.47
         Average:    20:19.70
  11 Timberlake HS               238    5   21   57   70   85   86   88
      Total Time:  1:43:22.34
         Average:    20:40.47
  12 Kellogg HS                  255   17   33   42   80   83   84
      Total Time:  1:44:19.70
         Average:    20:51.94
  13 Shelley HS                  316   56   59   64   66   71   75   76
      Total Time:  1:45:38.13
         Average:    21:07.63

 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy