All Sports>>
 

3A Girls 2004 Cross Country Results


Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sheralyn Davidson         10 Bear Lake HS            6:37.6   20:35.20    1
  2 Cydney Jacobsen            9 Bear Lake HS            6:42.6   20:50.85    2
  3 Amanda Palmer              9 Weiser HS               6:54.3   21:27.15    3
  4 Sarah Armstrong           12 McCall-Donnelly HS      6:59.1   21:42.04    4
  5 Erin Heffron              11 Teton Hs                7:00.6   21:46.59    5
  6 Kate Eborn                11 Bear Lake HS            7:05.0   22:00.17    6
  7 Samantha Robert           10 Middleton HS            7:05.7   22:02.57    7
  8 Chelsea Cazier            10 Timberlake HS           7:07.8   22:08.97    8
  9 Erika James                9 Bear Lake HS            7:09.0   22:12.65    9
 10 Whitney Payment           10 Priest River HS         7:11.4   22:20.21
 11 Angelina Juarez           10 Weiser HS               7:13.0   22:25.24   10
 12 Stephanie Kidman          11 Shelley HS              7:16.1   22:34.86   11
 13 Melody Braden              9 Bonners Ferry HS        7:17.2   22:38.18   12
 14 Kwani Hale                 9 Snake River HS          7:17.9   22:40.44   13
 15 Jenni Vanhoozer           10 Buhl HS                 7:18.2   22:41.24
 16 Paige Walker              11 Weiser HS               7:18.8   22:43.19   14
 17 Angela Wiggins            11 Weiser HS               7:19.6   22:45.63   15
 18 Erika Dornfeld            12 Bonners Ferry HS        7:19.9   22:46.66   16
 19 Heidi Goedhart            11 Declo HS                7:20.9   22:49.61
 20 Alyssa Mattison           12 Timberlake HS           7:21.3   22:50.91   17
 21 Ryki Arnel                10 Bear Lake HS            7:21.6   22:51.76   18
 22 Katie Green               10 Fruitland HS            7:22.2   22:53.67
 23 Skye Burch                10 Declo HS                7:25.4   23:03.65
 24 Kelly Kincella            11 Timberlake HS           7:26.5   23:07.09   19
 25 Brittany Harris           12 Bear Lake HS            7:27.0   23:08.75   20
 26 Julie Orme                11 Sugar-Salem             7:27.4   23:09.77
 27 Corrie Ellis              10 Teton Hs                7:28.0   23:11.87   21
 28 Monique Crumb             12 McCall-Donnelly HS      7:31.3   23:22.01   22
 29 Becca Wiggins              9 Weiser HS               7:32.9   23:27.10   23
 30 Hanna Prange              12 Salmon HS               7:33.2   23:27.89
 31 Ciarra Barreras           11 Salmon HS               7:33.4   23:28.43
 32 Casey Hampton             10 Bonners Ferry HS        7:36.8   23:39.20   24
 33 Jerica Reed               12 Timberlake HS           7:40.2   23:49.57   25
 34 Sarah Slutz                9 Middleton HS            7:40.4   23:50.42   26
 35 Shaunte Reihner           12 Middleton HS            7:40.7   23:51.31   27
 36 Paivi Hutukka             12 Middleton HS            7:41.2   23:52.83   28
 37 Katie Twiggs              11 Snake River HS          7:41.5   23:53.74   29
 38 Alicia Phillips           12 Buhl HS                 7:42.7   23:57.45
 39 Micki Albertson           10 Shelley HS              7:43.0   23:58.32   30
 40 Natalie Crane             12 Bear Lake HS            7:43.2   23:59.06   31
 41 Kelsey Toy                11 McCall-Donnelly HS      7:43.7   24:00.65   32
 42 Jillian Legaard           12 Gooding HS              7:45.6   24:06.31   33
 43 Devon Huggins             10 Bonners Ferry HS        7:48.3   24:14.71   34
 44 Tiffany Jackson            9 Gooding HS              7:50.4   24:21.42   35
 45 Kandace Hansen             9 Snake River HS          7:50.7   24:22.18   36
 46 Jordan Zeller             10 Weiser HS               7:50.9   24:22.74   37
 47 Lynzi Coronado             9 Shelley HS              7:54.8   24:34.91   38
 48 Karina Jenks              10 Snake River HS          7:57.6   24:43.60   39
 49 Carly Beverlin             9 Salmon HS               7:58.0   24:45.07
 50 April Jaynes              10 Buhl HS                 7:59.0   24:48.12
 51 Mary Christensen          11 McCall-Donnelly HS      7:59.2   24:48.83   40
 52 Danyele Jessup             9 Middleton HS            7:59.7   24:50.30   41
 53 Layna Oyervides           11 Weiser HS               8:00.6   24:53.15   42
 54 Camille Robertson          9 Bonners Ferry HS        8:02.3   24:58.19   43
 55 Sierra Wray                9 Snake River HS          8:03.4   25:01.67   44
 56 Memorie Allen             11 Teton Hs                8:08.5   25:17.67   45
 57 Rayanne McLeish            9 Bonners Ferry HS        8:08.7   25:18.12   46
 58 Leanna Knight             10 Teton Hs                8:11.3   25:26.32   47
 59 Lindy Strasser            10 Middleton HS            8:15.1   25:38.04   48
 60 Jill Dalton               12 Gooding HS              8:15.2   25:38.42   49
 61 Emily Tuner               11 Snake River HS          8:17.1   25:44.33   50
 62 Sarah Drake               11 Teton Hs                8:18.8   25:49.63   51
 63 Shandee Patzer            12 Bonners Ferry HS        8:19.1   25:50.53   52
 64 Emily Jones               11 Snake River HS          8:20.7   25:55.42   53
 65 Lindsey Jensen            10 Shelley HS              8:24.6   26:07.51   54
 66 Rosa Hurtado              10 Middleton HS            8:26.5   26:13.53   55
 67 Elicia Dooley             10 Shelley HS              8:30.5   26:26.04   56
 68 Robin Hansen              12 Teton Hs                8:39.3   26:53.19   57
 69 Laurel Moore              12 Gooding HS              8:47.5   27:18.70   58
 70 Andrea Huntsman           11 Shelley HS              9:11.2   28:32.26   59
 71 Lorisa Quigley            12 Gooding HS              9:12.3   28:35.78   60
 72 Jennifer Pruyn             9 Shelley HS              9:13.4   28:39.06   61
 73 Jessica Spurr             11 Timberlake HS           9:19.8   28:59.09   62
 74 Nicole Jessica            11 McCall-Donnelly HS      9:43.0   30:11.04   63
 75 Holly Holland              9 McCall-Donnelly HS      9:43.1   30:11.41   64
 76 Josi Kyssel               12 Teton Hs                9:51.8   30:38.53   65
 77 Aurora Allen              11 McCall-Donnelly HS     10:16.2   31:54.30   66

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bear Lake HS                 36    1    2    6    9   18   20   31
      Total Time:  1:48:30.63
         Average:    21:42.13
   2 Weiser HS                    65    3   10   14   15   23   37   42
      Total Time:  1:52:48.31
         Average:    22:33.67
   3 Bonners Ferry HS            129   12   16   24   34   43   46   52
      Total Time:  1:58:16.94
         Average:    23:39.39
   4 Middleton HS                129    7   26   27   28   41   48   55
      Total Time:  1:58:27.43
         Average:    23:41.49
   5 Timberlake HS               131    8   17   19   25   62
      Total Time:  2:00:55.63
         Average:    24:11.13
   6 Snake River HS              161   13   29   36   39   44   50   53
      Total Time:  2:00:41.63
         Average:    24:08.33
   7 McCall-Donnelly HS          161    4   22   32   40   63   64   66
      Total Time:  2:04:04.57
         Average:    24:48.92
   8 Teton Hs                    169    5   21   45   47   51   57   65
      Total Time:  2:01:32.08
         Average:    24:18.42
   9 Shelley HS                  189   11   30   38   54   56   59   61
      Total Time:  2:03:41.64
         Average:    24:44.33
  10 Gooding HS                  235   33   35   49   58   60
      Total Time:  2:10:00.63
         Average:    26:00.13

 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy