All Sports>>
 

2A Boys 2004 Cross Country Results

Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Keane Shuler              12 Soda Springs HS         5:22.1   16:40.73    1
  2 Steve Atkinson               Malad HS                5:25.9   16:52.40    2
  3 Trevor Price                 Malad HS                5:36.3   17:24.80    3
  4 Bradley Petersen          12 Firth HS                5:43.4   17:46.69    4
  5 Josh Dalton               12 Deary HS                5:46.6   17:56.74
  6 Cory Kniep                12 Shoshone HS             5:47.3   17:58.82
  7 Seth Clark                11 Grangeville HS          5:51.7   18:12.71    5
  8 Casey Ward                11 Firth HS                5:51.9   18:13.30    6
  9 Brad Ivie                 12 Firth HS                5:55.3   18:23.70    7
 10 Robin Bullcreek              Malad HS                5:58.0   18:32.24    8
 11 Brett McKinnon            12 Firth HS                5:59.2   18:35.86    9
 12 Tony Brown                10 Soda Springs HS         6:00.0   18:38.29   10
 13 Jason Towery               9 Nampa Christian HS      6:00.5   18:39.99
 14 Jake Walker               12 Firth HS                6:00.9   18:41.04   11
 15 Patrick Teaford           12 Troy HS                 6:01.2   18:42.11   12
 16 Will Rose                 11 Oakley HS               6:02.0   18:44.49   13
 17 Darren McKinnon           10 Firth HS                6:02.1   18:44.86   14
 18 Darwin King               12 Butte County HS         6:02.3   18:45.39   15
 19 Devin Peterson            10 Firth HS                6:06.9   18:59.70   16
 20 Jackson Burk              11 Bliss HS                6:07.1   19:00.41
 21 Jacob Redford             10 Troy HS                 6:07.6   19:02.07   17
 22 Andrew Hackmeister           Malad HS                6:09.7   19:08.49   18
 23 Harlie Amy                11 Richfield HS            6:11.9   19:15.44
 24 Skyler Stotts             10 North Gem               6:12.1   19:15.85
 25 Kyler Dreyer              11 Meadows Valley HS       6:13.5   19:20.33
 26 Tyler Turbull             12 Cambridge HS            6:15.5   19:26.56
 27 Shae Neal                    Malad HS                6:16.1   19:28.44   19
 28 Andrew McCusker           12 Idaho City HS           6:16.5   19:29.53   20
 29 Danny Camphouse           12 Idaho City HS           6:16.9   19:30.77   21
 30 Cameron Lockhart          11 Kootenai HS             6:17.9   19:33.85
 31 Domingo Orozco            11 Valley HS               6:18.0   19:34.29
 32 JC Corbridge                 Malad HS                6:19.5   19:38.84   22
 33 Garrett Traughber          9 Butte County HS         6:23.3   19:50.59   23
 34 Jace Johnson              12 Valley HS               6:23.5   19:51.40
 35 Mike Mattson              10 Community HS            6:23.7   19:52.04
 36 Hank Hetrick              11 Greenleaf HS            6:23.9   19:52.62
 37 Nathan Christensen        11 Soda Springs HS         6:24.0   19:53.06   24
 38 Josh Shaver               11 New Plymouth HS         6:27.1   20:02.48   25
 39 Lewt Greenfield           11 Melba HS                6:27.3   20:03.13   26
 40 David Claypool            12 New Plymouth HS         6:29.4   20:09.62   27
 41 Jake Sorensen                Malad HS                6:29.8   20:10.89   28
 42 Brandon Shell             12 Soda Springs HS         6:37.0   20:33.34   29
 43 Morgan Donaldson          10 Horsehoe Bend HS        6:39.4   20:40.90
 44 Jeff Pyburn               12 Melba HS                6:40.0   20:42.55   30
 45 Michael Mitchell          11 Butte County HS         6:40.8   20:45.03   31
 46 Andy Berg                 12 Soda Springs HS         6:41.5   20:47.13   32
 47 Seth Reardon              12 Grangeville HS          6:43.3   20:53.00   33
 48 Race Woods                 9 Soda Springs HS         6:44.0   20:55.08   34
 49 Andy Jensen               12 Butte County HS         6:44.3   20:56.08   35
 50 Jake Barber               11 Genesee HS              6:46.1   21:01.57
 51 Joel Ewing                 9 Grangeville HS          6:46.9   21:03.92   36
 52 Daxson Hale               11 Oakley HS               6:47.3   21:05.18   37
 53 Paul Seegmiller           10 Troy HS                 6:47.9   21:07.15   38
 54 Brandon Roberts           12 New Plymouth HS         6:48.3   21:08.36   39
 55 Joseph Huxhold            11 Bliss HS                6:48.5   21:08.90
 56 Shane Staton              10 Deary HS                6:50.1   21:13.86
 57 Keelan Butler              9 Kootenai HS             6:50.2   21:14.33
 58 David Culpepper           11 Cole-Valley HS          6:50.8   21:16.19
 59 James Burke               10 Idaho City HS           6:52.6   21:21.81   40
 60 Ryan Wakefield            12 Melba HS                6:55.2   21:29.82   41
 61 Ray Behrens               12 Deary HS                6:56.3   21:33.30
 62 Glen Moulton              12 Deary HS                6:56.8   21:34.80
 63 Darin Lloyd               12 New Plymouth HS         6:57.3   21:36.24   42
 64 Neal Wassmuth             12 Grangeville HS          6:57.7   21:37.54   43
 65 Zach Arbizu               10 Melba HS                6:58.5   21:40.10   44
 66 Robert Armstrong          12 New Plymouth HS         6:59.8   21:43.99   45
 67 Patrick Mchail             9 Kootenai HS             7:00.6   21:46.56
 68 Luke Hetrick               9 Greenleaf HS            7:02.5   21:52.45
 69 Caleb Murdock             11 Troy HS                 7:07.9   22:09.20   46
 70 Kerry Brown               12 New Plymouth HS         7:09.8   22:15.13   47
 71 Derek Maughn              11 Soda Springs HS         7:13.2   22:25.76   48
 72 Gary Nilsen               12 Oakley HS               7:14.6   22:30.18   49
 73 Thomas Whittle            10 Oakley HS               7:16.7   22:36.64   50
 74 Tyler McFarlane            9 Idaho City HS           7:20.8   22:49.33   51
 75 Ryan Stephens             12 Grangeville HS          7:24.8   23:01.88   52
 76 Clinton Silcock           12 Butte County HS         7:26.3   23:06.40   53
 77 Tyler Forsberg             9 New Plymouth HS         7:29.9   23:17.54   54
 78 Austin Wassmuth            9 Grangeville HS          7:33.2   23:27.90   55
 79 Michael Smith             10 Idaho City HS           7:35.4   23:34.81   56
 80 Gerardo Munguia           11 Melba HS                7:38.3   23:43.90   57
 81 Mackay Clark              12 Oakley HS               7:43.1   23:58.69   58
 82 Christopher Teaford        9 Troy HS                 7:55.7   24:37.74   59
 83 Jake Meyer                10 Grangeville HS          7:58.0   24:44.93   60
 84 Ricky Delvecchio           9 Idaho City HS           8:30.3   26:25.44   61
 85 James Cooper               9 Oakley HS               8:38.1   26:49.43   62
 86 Karl Jensen                9 Butte County HS         9:08.6   28:24.30   63

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Firth HS                     37    4    6    7    9   11   14   16
      Total Time:  1:31:40.59
         Average:    18:20.12
   2 Malad HS                     50    2    3    8   18   19   22   28
      Total Time:  1:31:26.37
         Average:    18:17.28
   3 Soda Springs HS              96    1   10   24   29   32   34   48
      Total Time:  1:36:32.55
         Average:    19:18.51
   4 Butte County HS             157   15   23   31   35   53   63
      Total Time:  1:43:23.49
         Average:    20:40.70
   5 Grangeville HS              169    5   33   36   43   52   55   60
      Total Time:  1:44:49.05
         Average:    20:57.81
   6 Troy HS                     172   12   17   38   46   59
      Total Time:  1:45:38.28
         Average:    21:07.66
   7 New Plymouth HS             178   25   27   39   42   45   47   54
      Total Time:  1:44:40.69
         Average:    20:56.14
   8 Idaho City HS               188   20   21   40   51   56   61
      Total Time:  1:46:46.25
         Average:    21:21.25
   9 Melba HS                    198   26   30   41   44   57
      Total Time:  1:47:39.50
         Average:    21:31.90
  10 Oakley HS                   207   13   37   49   50   58   62
      Total Time:  1:48:55.18
         Average:    21:47.04
 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy