All Sports>>
 

2A Girls 2004 Cross Country Results


Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lacey Holder              10 Firth HS                6:38.7   20:38.57    1
  2 Mali Noyes                10 Community HS            6:39.4   20:40.86
  3 Andrea Reed               12 Ririe HS                6:43.5   20:53.49    2
  4 Jaclyn Puga               10 Nampa Christian HS      6:45.2   20:58.64    3
  5 Lisa Romer                 9 Valley HS               6:46.1   21:01.57    4
  6 Ashley Puga               12 Nampa Christian HS      6:48.0   21:07.36    5
  7 Haiden Siepert            10 Soda Springs HS         6:54.9   21:29.03    6
  8 Chelsea McEwen            11 Valley HS               6:58.5   21:39.95    7
  9 Brook Nielson             10 Firth HS                7:00.4   21:46.10    8
 10 Brina Nielson             10 Firth HS                7:00.9   21:47.63    9
 11 Jamie Brown               12 Ririe HS                7:03.9   21:56.81   10
 12 Beth Bailey               10 Troy HS                 7:04.5   21:58.60
 13 Jennifer Schiess          11 Firth HS                7:07.8   22:08.87   11
 14 Bethany Peterson           9 Firth HS                7:08.2   22:10.26   12
 15 Megan Bullers             11 Valley HS               7:09.1   22:12.95   13
 16 Andrea Christensen        11 Firth HS                7:10.4   22:17.14   14
 17 Sherin Olson              10 Soda Springs HS         7:16.8   22:36.84   15
 18 Kaycie Clark               9 Soda Springs HS         7:25.1   23:02.65   16
 19 Emily Hetrick             12 Greenleaf HS            7:26.4   23:06.70
 20 Allie Brown               10 Soda Springs HS         7:26.9   23:08.44   17
 21 Danielle Bowman           10 Nampa Christian HS      7:28.0   23:11.76   18
 22 Abbie Beutler                West Side HS            7:28.3   23:12.61
 23 Jessica McEwen             9 Valley HS               7:28.4   23:12.96   19
 24 Hailey Ainscough          11 Soda Springs HS         7:28.8   23:14.19   20
 25 Jessica Lakey              9 Council HS              7:30.6   23:19.70   21
 26 Hannah Hunting            10 Cole-Valley HS          7:32.2   23:24.76
 27 Alycia Link               12 Nampa Christian HS      7:34.8   23:32.90   22
 28 Ashley Barrus             11 Firth HS                7:38.7   23:44.86   23
 29 Elise Marchant             9 Oakley HS               7:38.8   23:45.38
 30 Darcy Hiatt               12 Richfield HS            7:39.1   23:46.35
 31 Whitney Cellan            11 Soda Springs HS         7:40.1   23:49.27   24
 32 Ashley Gambles            11 Soda Springs HS         7:43.0   23:58.45   25
 33 Rachel Park               10 Genesee HS              7:44.2   24:02.05
 34 Pamila Ward               12 Idaho City HS           7:44.6   24:03.38   26
 35 Saige Harrington          11 Idaho City HS           7:45.7   24:06.66   27
 36 Chelsea Roussopulos        9 Nampa Christian HS      7:46.0   24:07.57   28
 37 Helen Cano                12 Idaho City HS           7:53.8   24:31.92   29
 38 Mariam Reardon            11 Grangeville HS          7:54.0   24:32.59   30
 39 Erica Ambriz              10 Greenleaf HS            7:54.4   24:33.70
 40 Kendra Loeber             10 Grangeville HS          8:04.8   25:06.17   31
 41 Hannah Lakey              10 Council HS              8:05.7   25:08.99   32
 42 Heather Gibson             9 Council HS              8:06.0   25:09.81   33
 43 Sabrina Zitlau            12 Ririe HS                8:08.5   25:17.44   34
 44 Danielle Beesley           9 Nampa Christian HS      8:14.0   25:34.51   35
 45 Danielle Meyerhoff        11 Valley HS               8:14.7   25:36.83   36
 46 Jamie Hubbs               11 Ririe HS                8:17.4   25:45.13   37
 47 Katy Canfield             10 Council HS              8:22.9   26:02.31   38
 48 Katlyn Valerio            10 Mullan HS               8:26.0   26:11.93
 49 Alex Landon               11 Ririe HS                8:30.5   26:26.06   39
 50 Annie McDonald            10 Ririe HS                8:30.6   26:26.34   40
 51 Bekha Smith               12 Idaho City HS           8:31.8   26:30.09   41
 52 Gabriel Lucas             12 Grangeville HS          8:33.4   26:34.98   42
 53 Deborah Beutler              West Side HS            8:37.0   26:46.17
 54 Krystal Connolly           9 Nampa Christian HS      8:44.0   27:07.90   43
 55 Esther Beutler               West Side HS            8:54.7   27:41.08
 56 Astra Williams            12 Troy HS                 8:57.2   27:48.74
 57 Frona Parrish              9 Idaho City HS           8:58.2   27:51.91   44
 58 Hillary Rix               10 Ririe HS                8:59.2   27:55.20   45
 59 Tiffany Hampton            9 Council HS              9:01.3   28:01.75   46
 60 Natalie Larsen               West Side HS            9:12.4   28:36.06
 61 Melissa Wolters           12 Valley HS               9:13.8   28:40.42   47
 62 Ariel Johnson              9 Idaho City HS           9:21.0   29:02.77   48
 63 Angela Crabtree           11 Grangeville HS          9:34.9   29:46.05   49
 64 Leah Heibert              10 Grangeville HS         10:04.3   31:17.28   50

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Firth HS                     41    1    8    9   11   12   14   23
      Total Time:  1:48:31.43
         Average:    21:42.29
   2 Soda Springs HS              74    6   15   16   17   20   24   25
      Total Time:  1:53:31.15
         Average:    22:42.23
   3 Nampa Christian HS           76    3    5   18   22   28   35   43
      Total Time:  1:52:58.23
         Average:    22:35.65
   4 Valley HS                    79    4    7   13   19   36   47
      Total Time:  1:53:44.26
         Average:    22:44.86
   5 Ririe HS                    122    2   10   34   37   39   40   45
      Total Time:  2:00:18.93
         Average:    24:03.79
   6 Idaho City HS               167   26   27   29   41   44   48
      Total Time:  2:07:03.96
         Average:    25:24.80
   7 Council HS                  170   21   32   33   38   46
      Total Time:  2:07:42.56
         Average:    25:32.52
   8 Grangeville HS              202   30   31   42   49   50
      Total Time:  2:17:17.07
         Average:    27:27.42

 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy