All Sports>>
 

Licensed to Capital High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/05 09:38 PM
                   Idaho Track & Field - 5/19/05 to 5/20/05                    
                 2005 Idaho State Track & Field Championships                  
                     Boise State University - Boise, Idaho                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camille Marchand           9 Highland                 12.45Q  NWI  2 
  2 Daria Johnson             11 Centennial               12.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 Aspen Clontz              12 Twin Falls               12.54Q  NWI  2 
  4 Trinelle McKinley         12 Highland                 12.71Q  NWI  1 
  4 Malia Hendrix             10 Timberline               12.71Q  NWI  1 
  6 La shawn Williams         10 Boise                    12.55Q  NWI  2 
  6 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               12.55Q  NWI  2 
  8 Alyssa Covington          09 Borah                    12.77Q  NWI  1 
  9 Katie Williams            11 Skyline                  12.78   NWI  1 
 10 Katie Johnson             11 Capital                  12.91   NWI  1 
 11 Tierra Lumpkin            10 Skyline                  13.03   NWI  2 
 12 Rachael Collins           10 Mtn View                 13.17   NWI  1 
 13 Kacy Wessels              10 Lewiston                 13.28   NWI  2 
 14 Mariah DeBacker           09 Lewiston                 13.45   NWI  1 
 15 Jenny Cade                09 Borah                    13.53   NWI  2 
 16 Chelsea Lawhead           09 Coeur d'Alen             13.61   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               12.52   NWI   10  
  2 Camille Marchand           9 Highland                 12.62   NWI    8  
  3 La shawn Williams         10 Boise                    12.66   NWI    6  
  4 Malia Hendrix             10 Timberline               12.71   NWI    5  
  5 Aspen Clontz              12 Twin Falls               12.76   NWI    4  
  6 Daria Johnson             11 Centennial               12.90   NWI    3  
  7 Trinelle McKinley         12 Highland                 13.02   NWI    2  
  8 Alyssa Covington          09 Borah                    13.03   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland                      
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Ward             11 Twin Falls               25.69Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               26.04Q  NWI  2 
  3 Katie Williams            11 Skyline                  26.16Q  NWI  2 
  4 Trinelle McKinley         12 Highland                 26.18Q  NWI  1 
  5 Alyssa Covington          09 Borah                    26.20Q  NWI  2 
  6 Lindsay Goodman           12 Capital                  26.64Q  NWI  1 
  7 Katie Johnson             11 Capital                  26.55Q  NWI  2 
  8 McKenzie Walton           12 Skyline                  26.65Q  NWI  1 
  9 Malia Hendrix             10 Timberline               26.80   NWI  2 
 10 Jessica Crandell          12 Mtn View                 26.87   NWI  1 
 11 Megan Miller              11 Twin Falls               26.96   NWI  2 
 12 Jayme Doeringsfeld        10 Lewiston                 27.28   NWI  2 
 13 Kacy Wessels              10 Lewiston                 27.37   NWI  1 
 14 Arielle Martin            12 Capital                  27.49   NWI  1 
 15 JoAnna Clark              09 Lake City                27.59   NWI  2 
 16 Kasey Barnhill            09 Timberline               27.82   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland                      
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Beck               12 Timberline               25.43   NWI   10  
  2 Brittany Ward             11 Twin Falls               25.63   NWI    8  
  3 Trinelle McKinley         12 Highland                 26.15   NWI    6  
  4 Katie Williams            11 Skyline                  26.40   NWI    5  
  5 Alyssa Covington          09 Borah                    26.57   NWI    4  
  6 McKenzie Walton           12 Skyline                  27.02   NWI    3  
  7 Lindsay Goodman           12 Capital                  27.04   NWI    2  
  8 Katie Johnson             11 Capital                  27.07   NWI    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah                     
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Goodman           12 Capital                1:00.34Q  1 
  2 Sydney Wendt              11 Skyline                1:01.16Q  2 
  3 Brittany Ward             11 Twin Falls             1:00.80Q  1 
  4 Samantha Thayne            9 Highland               1:01.69Q  2 
  5 Kristin Palmer            11 Coeur d'Alen           1:01.23Q  1 
  6 Holly Miller              09 Timberline             1:01.98Q  2 
  7 Arielle Martin            12 Capital                1:02.26Q  2 
  8 Caitlin Beausoleil        10 Skyline                1:02.77Q  1 
  9 Tara Heinz                12 Centennial             1:02.35   2 
 10 Annelise Driflot          12 Eagle                  1:03.10   2 
 11 McKenzie Bailey           10 Mtn View               1:03.46   1 
 12 Kelly Baker               12 Boise                  1:04.14   1 
 13 Aly Houghton              09 Lake City              1:04.45   1 
 14 Jana DeWitt               10 Mtn View               1:05.26   2 
 15 Emily Kottcamp            12 Idaho Falls            1:06.67   2 
 16 Amanda Tobin              09 Lewiston               1:06.78   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah                     
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Wendt              11 Skyline                  59.47    10  
  2 Lindsay Goodman           12 Capital                  59.86     8  
  3 Samantha Thayne            9 Highland               1:00.21     6  
  4 Brittany Ward             11 Twin Falls             1:00.25     5  
  5 Kristin Palmer            11 Coeur d'Alen           1:01.87     4  
  6 Caitlin Beausoleil        10 Skyline                1:01.98     3  
  7 Holly Miller              09 Timberline             1:02.08     2  
  8 Arielle Martin            12 Capital                1:03.99     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:16.60  1996        Christine Kohler, Idaho Falls             
     Overall: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breanna Sande             12 Lake City              2:14.66*   10  
  2 Dana Morgan               11 Boise                  2:15.16*    8  
  3 Marcella Bosch            12 Borah                  2:18.59     6  
  4 Katherine Gallagher       11 Eagle                  2:19.78     5  
  5 Kerynn Davis              11 Mtn View               2:21.21     4  
  6 Anne Lovelace              9 Boise                  2:21.32     3  
  7 Monica Rust               10 Capital                2:21.55     2  
  8 Maddie Coffman            12 Boise                  2:21.95     1  
  9 Karleigh Gempler          10 Borah                  2:22.48  
 10 Erica Wendt               10 Skyline                2:25.12  
 11 Kristin Palmer            11 Coeur d'Alen           2:27.78  
 12 Vickie Hokenson            9 Lewiston               2:35.33  
 13 Hailey Meyer              10 Lake City              2:37.52  
 14 Ashleigh Crawford         12 Skyline                2:39.80  
 15 Brittanee Lenon           10 Idaho Falls            2:42.40  
 16 Carly Flandro             11 Highland               2:46.81  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:08.80  1997        Sharlyn Maughan, Minico                   
     Overall: # 5:04.31  2002        Jenifer McPherson, Skyview                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breanna Sande             12 Lake City              5:06.4h*   10  
  2 Dana Morgan               11 Boise                  5:07.0h*    8  
  3 Anne Lovelace              9 Boise                  5:15.09     6  
  4 Anna Stone                11 Coeur d'Alen           5:16.85     5  
  5 Maddie Coffman            12 Boise                  5:17.91     4  
  6 Karleigh Gempler          10 Borah                  5:21.42     3  
  7 Rilee Buttars             12 Skyline                5:21.46     2  
  8 Bradi Hutchison            9 Highland               5:23.81     1  
  9 Marcella Bosch            12 Borah                  5:28.74  
 10 Erica Wendt               10 Skyline                5:30.18  
 11 Ali Jones                 11 Capital                5:30.49  
 12 Kerynn Davis              11 Mtn View               5:36.28  
 13 Katherine Gallagher       11 Eagle                  5:44.21  
 14 Whitney Pfeifer           12 Coeur d'Alen           5:59.17  
 15 Natasha Bortz              9 Twin Falls             6:10.36  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:59.81  1997        Susan Werner, Boise                      
     Overall: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Morgan               11 Boise                 11:04.25    10  
  2 Breanna Sande             12 Lake City             11:13.02     8  
  3 Anne Lovelace              9 Boise                 11:14.59     6  
  4 Anna Stone                11 Coeur d'Alen          11:17.41     5  
  5 Karleigh Gempler          10 Borah                 11:26.73     4  
  6 Maddie Coffman            12 Boise                 11:32.21     3  
  7 Bradi Hutchison            9 Highland              11:40.81     2  
  8 Erica Wendt               10 Skyline               11:50.50     1  
  9 Rilee Buttars             12 Skyline               11:52.85  
 10 Marcella Bosch            12 Borah                 11:56.92  
 11 Ali Jones                 11 Capital               12:14.07  
 12 Katherine Gallagher       11 Eagle                 12:16.46  
 13 Shannon Small             11 Eagle                 12:26.80  
 14 Jasmyn Hicks              10 Idaho Falls           12:36.45  
 15 Whitney Pfeifer           12 Coeur d'Alen          12:47.86  
 16 Melissa Mitchell          10 Lake City             12:52.89  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Perner              12 Borah                    14.94Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tierra Lumpkin            10 Skyline                  15.28Q  NWI  1 
  3 McKenzie Walton           12 Skyline                  16.02Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kelsey O'Toole            11 Capital                  16.31Q  NWI  1 
  5 Holly Meyer               12 Lake City                16.09Q  NWI  2 
  6 Beth Richardson           12 Eagle                    16.43Q  NWI  1 
  7 Chelsea Irons             12 Twin Falls               16.13Q  NWI  2 
  8 Jenne Childs              09 Timberline               16.64Q  NWI  1 
  9 Lindsey Kerfoot           12 Eagle                    16.48   NWI  2 
 10 Courtney Mitchell         11 Timberline               16.70   NWI  2 
 11 Caitlin Warbis            10 Centennial               17.36   NWI  1 
 12 Noelle Orem               12 Highland                 17.47   NWI  1 
 13 Brianna Craig             10 Idaho Falls              17.80   NWI  2 
 14 Alia Parker               09 Borah                    17.87   NWI  1 
 15 Arica Johnson             10 Lake City                18.81   NWI  2 
 -- Brenda Finney             12 Lake City                   FS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Perner              12 Borah                    14.5h#  NWI   10  
  2 Tierra Lumpkin            10 Skyline                 J14.5h#  NWI    8  
  3 Chelsea Irons             12 Twin Falls               15.6h   NWI    6  
  4 McKenzie Walton           12 Skyline                  15.7h   NWI    5  
  5 Jenne Childs              09 Timberline              J15.7h   NWI    4  
  6 Kelsey O'Toole            11 Capital                  16.0h   NWI    3  
  7 Beth Richardson           12 Eagle                    16.3h   NWI    2  
  8 Holly Meyer               12 Lake City               J16.3h   NWI    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holly Meyer               12 Lake City                45.33Q  1 
  2 McKenzie Walton           12 Skyline                  47.84Q  2 
  3 Aspen Clontz              12 Twin Falls               45.55Q  1 
  4 Maddie DiGrazia           12 Boise                    48.05Q  2 
  5 Brenda Finney             12 Lake City                45.60Q  1 
  6 Arica Johnson             10 Lake City                48.83Q  2 
  7 Courtney Mitchell         11 Timberline               47.89Q  1 
  8 Lindsey Kerfoot           12 Eagle                    49.02Q  2 
  9 Kelsey O'Toole            11 Capital                  48.55   1 
 10 Ashley Irons              10 Twin Falls               49.15   2 
 11 Kim Baird                 11 Boise                    49.39   1 
 12 Amy Morlock               12 Capital                  49.48   2 
 13 Katie Williams            12 Centennial               49.80   1 
 14 Merlinn Perkins           12 Idaho Falls              50.13   1 
 15 Riqi Olander              12 Twin Falls               51.60   2 
 16 Monica Ragan              10 Boise                    52.27   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Walton           12 Skyline                  44.72    10  
  2 Holly Meyer               12 Lake City                45.03     8  
  3 Brenda Finney             12 Lake City                45.81     6  
  4 Aspen Clontz              12 Twin Falls               45.89     5  
  5 Maddie DiGrazia           12 Boise                    47.86     4  
  6 Courtney Mitchell         11 Timberline               48.44     3  
  7 Lindsey Kerfoot           12 Eagle                    49.04     2  
  8 Arica Johnson             10 Lake City                49.60     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.59  1986        Meridian                                    
     Overall: # 48.52  2004        Lake City                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timberline  'A'                                       49.00    10  
  2 Highland  'A'                                         49.94     8  
  3 Twin Falls  'A'                                       50.61     6  
  4 Mountain View  'A'                                    50.64     5  
  5 Lake City  'A'                                        50.86     4  
  6 Boise  'A'                                            50.97     3  
  7 Centennial  'A'                                       51.29     2  
  8 Skyline  'A'                                          56.04     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:42.97  1986        Borah                                     
     Overall: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:42.61#   10  
  2 Boise  'A'                                          1:46.40     8  
  3 Borah  'A'                                          1:47.55     6  
  4 Lake City  'A'                                      1:48.02     5  
  5 Lewiston  'A'                                       1:50.24     4  
  6 Capital  'A'                                        1:50.37     3  
  7 Highland  'A'                                       1:51.54     2  
 -- Timberline  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                   
     Overall: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twin Falls  'A'                                     4:04.76    10  
  2 Borah  'A'                                          4:05.64     8  
  3 Highland  'A'                                       4:06.12     6  
  4 Lake City  'A'                                      4:06.35     5  
  5 Eagle  'A'                                          4:11.41     4  
  6 Boise  'A'                                          4:13.18     3  
  7 Timberline  'A'                                     4:14.95     2  
  8 Skyline  'A'                                        4:17.14     1  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:46.87  2000        Jerome                                    
     Overall: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mountain View  'A'                                  1:52.88    10  
  2 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:53.30     8  
  3 Borah  'A'                                          1:53.47     6  
  4 Skyline  'A'                                        1:54.38     5  
  5 Eagle  'A'                                          1:54.40     4  
  6 Lake City  'A'                                      1:54.70     3  
  7 Highland  'A'                                       1:54.96     2  
  8 Capital  'A'                                        1:57.86     1  
 
Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  5-10  1991        Corissa Yasen, Coeur d'Alene                
     Overall: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              11 Skyline                5-02.00    10  
  2 Megan Perner              12 Borah                 J5-02.00     7  
  2 Mary Printz               11 Mtn View              J5-02.00     7  
  4 Beth Richardson           12 Eagle                  5-00.00     4  
  4 Lisa Bishop               10 Idaho Falls            5-00.00     4  
  4 Andrea Borderlon          09 Lake City              5-00.00     4  
  7 Kayla Hughes              10 Timberline            J5-00.00     2  
  8 Kristi Holte              11 Lake City             J5-00.00     1  
  9 Jenny Josephson           12 Eagle                 J5-00.00  
 10 Kiley Wilson              12 Boise                  4-10.00  
 11 Katie Rosenwinkel         10 Skyline                4-08.00  
 11 Traci Hofer                9 Centennial             4-08.00  
 11 Liz Vachal                10 Timberline             4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11-08.50  2000        Julene Bailey, Skyview                   
     Overall: #    12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annelise Bertleson        11 Borah                 12-06.00*   10  
  2 Megan Perner              12 Borah                 12-00.00*    8  
  3 Brenna Lawson             10 Lake City              9-06.00     6  
  4 Mary Printz               11 Mtn View              J9-06.00     5  
  5 Tina Connolly             10 Boise                  9-00.00     4  
  6 Melanie Allen             12 Lake City             J9-00.00     3  
  7 Ashley Godsey             10 Centennial            J9-00.00     2  
  8 Brianna Craig             10 Idaho Falls            8-06.00     1  
  9 Krisinda McCoy            11 Coeur d'Alen          J8-06.00  
 10 Megan Slendorn            10 Centennial             8-00.00  
 -- Brandy Beaudoin           11 Lewiston                    NH  
 -- Tisha Taylor              11 Coeur d'Alen                NH  
 -- Alisa Calico              11 Borah                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.25  1983        Macie Miller, Twin Falls                 
     Overall: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Ward             11 Twin Falls            18-06.00   NWI   10  
  2 Sydney Wendt              11 Skyline               17-06.50   NWI    8  
  3 Katie Eamon               12 Eagle                 16-08.50   NWI    6  
  4 Megan Perner              12 Borah                 16-07.50   NWI    5  
  5 Amanda Onorato            12 Mtn View              16-06.00   NWI    4  
  6 Kristi Holte              11 Lake City             16-05.25   NWI    3  
  7 Holly Hoagland            10 Mtn View              16-04.50   NWI    2  
  8 Lindsay Goodman           12 Capital               16-03.75   NWI    1  
  9 Amy Bratvold              12 Twin Falls            16-02.50   NWI 
 10 Jessica Neeley            12 Idaho Falls           15-08.25   NWI 
 11 Sarah Park                11 Boise                 15-07.00   NWI 
 12 Melissa Williams          10 Centennial            15-05.00   NWI 
 13 Samantha Thayne            9 Highland              15-04.75   NWI 
 14 Daria Johnson             11 Centennial            15-01.25   NWI 
 15 Katy Tai                  10 Centennial            14-09.75   NWI 
 16 Brandy Beaudoin           11 Lewiston              13-03.75   NWI 
 -- Ciara Kremer              09 Lake City                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 38-02.50  1987        Dana Cowen, Twin Falls                   
     Overall: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              11 Skyline               37-10.25   NWI   10  
  2 Katie Eamon               12 Eagle                 37-10.00   NWI    8  
  3 Alyssa Covington          09 Borah                 35-04.50   NWI    5.5
  3 Ashley Godsey             10 Centennial            35-04.50   NWI    5.5
  5 Chelsea Irons             12 Twin Falls            35-04.00   NWI    4  
  6 Amy Bratvold              12 Twin Falls            33-11.50   NWI    3  
  7 Adri Browning             11 Twin Falls            33-09.00   NWI    2  
  8 Melissa Williams          10 Centennial            33-05.50   NWI    1  
  9 Colleen Carberry          10 Boise                 33-02.50   NWI 
 10 Katy Tai                  10 Centennial            33-01.50   NWI 
 11 Samantha Thayne            9 Highland              32-00.50   NWI 
 12 Megan Slendorn            10 Centennial            31-01.75   NWI 
 13 Brenna Lawson             10 Lake City             30-08.75   NWI 
 14 Ashley Kelley             09 Lake City             30-08.50   NWI 
 15 Jenny Josephson           12 Eagle                 30-03.50   NWI 
 16 Alice Downey              11 Lake City             29-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *    45-08  1988        Lisa White, Skyline                      
     Overall: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tara Harding              11 Highland              37-00.25    10  
  2 Hannah Heidenreich        12 Twin Falls            36-00.50     8  
  3 Sheena Brumbelow          10 Mtn View              36-00.00     6  
  4 Jamie Tart                11 Lake City             35-07.50     5  
  5 April Hunter              12 Idaho Falls           34-06.50     4  
  6 Mary Albl                 11 Borah                 34-03.50     3  
  7 Erin Bever                12 Meridian              34-02.50     2  
  8 Caila Latina              12 Lake City             32-11.00     1  
  9 Jennifer Kracke           11 Lewiston              32-08.00  
 10 Jennie Lee                12 Borah                 32-05.50  
 11 Elena Scholz              11 Borah                 32-02.50  
 12 Alisha Hegerhorst         11 Borah                 31-06.00  
 13 Summer Johnson            11 Timberline            31-02.00  
 13 Risa Casperson            10 Twin Falls            31-02.00  
 15 Karissa Schrock           12 Timberline            30-03.00  
 16 Krystal Griggs            11 Lewiston              28-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 148-07  1988        Lisa White, Skyline                        
     Overall: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tara Harding              11 Highland                117-10    10  
  2 Krystal Griggs            11 Lewiston                115-10     8  
  3 Jamie Tart                11 Lake City               114-11     6  
  4 Mary Albl                 11 Borah                   110-01     5  
  5 Kylee Dudgeon             12 Borah                   102-03     4  
  6 Patty Davidson            11 Capital                 101-05     3  
  7 Christine Mendiola        12 Eagle                   101-04     2  
  8 Caila Latina              12 Lake City                98-05     1  
  9 Sheena Brumbelow          10 Mtn View                 97-09  
 10 Brittney Malcom           12 Skyline                  96-09  
 11 Meghan Nauahi             11 Eagle                    95-11  
 12 Hannah Heidenreich        12 Twin Falls               95-05  
 13 Katie Woodard             11 Coeur d'Alen             94-01  
 14 Kristy Johnson            11 Boise                    90-00  
 15 Alisha Hegerhorst         11 Borah                    88-10  
 16 April Hunter              12 Idaho Falls              81-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.55  2002        Tiffany Anderson, Burley                    
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nataucha Lowry            11 Vallivue               * 12.54Q  NWI  2 
  2 Stefani Patten            12 Moscow                   12.89Q  NWI  1 
  3 Elizabeth Wahl            11 Century                  12.71Q  NWI  2 
  4 Molly Reid                 9 Jerome                   13.23Q  NWI  1 
  5 Courtney Adams            11 Sandpoint                12.84Q  NWI  2 
  6 Aubrie Ferbrache          12 Mtn Home                 13.29Q  NWI  1 
  6 Colleen Toomey            10 Caldwell                 13.29Q  NWI  1 
  8 Kylee Gardner              9 Bonneville               13.19Q  NWI  2 
  9 Natalie Rea               11 Hillcrest                13.21   NWI  2 
 10 Leanne Dean               11 Pocatello                13.33   NWI  2 
 11 Katie Elliot               9 Hillcrest                13.34   NWI  1 
 12 Vanesa Lawrence            9 Nampa                    13.40   NWI  1 
 13 Sunny Katsilometes        11 Century                  13.65   NWI  1 
 13 Casey Fahey               12 Wood River               13.65   NWI  2 
 15 Ciara Howard               9 Vallivue                 13.75   NWI  1 
 16 Calise Cardenas           12 Bishop Kelly             13.87   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.55  2002        Tiffany Anderson, Burley                    
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nataucha Lowry            11 Vallivue                 12.47*  NWI   10  
  2 Elizabeth Wahl            11 Century                  12.81   NWI    8  
  3 Stefani Patten            12 Moscow                   12.95   NWI    6  
  4 Courtney Adams            11 Sandpoint                13.05   NWI    5  
  5 Molly Reid                 9 Jerome                   13.32   NWI    4  
  6 Kylee Gardner              9 Bonneville               13.34   NWI    3  
  7 Colleen Toomey            10 Caldwell                 13.36   NWI    2  
  8 Aubrie Ferbrache          12 Mtn Home                 13.62   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.65  2002        Melissa McLimore, Jerome                    
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Wahl            11 Century                  26.11Q  NWI  3 
  2 Nataucha Lowry            11 Vallivue                 26.12Q  NWI  1 
  3 Maren Ericson             12 Kuna                     26.36Q  NWI  2 
  4 Courtney Adams            11 Sandpoint                26.33Q  NWI  3 
  5 Morgan Freestone           9 Skyview                  26.77Q  NWI  2 
  6 Lindsay Brady             11 Bishop Kelly             27.21Q  NWI  1 
  7 Kasie Scott               12 Rigby                    26.83q  NWI  2 
  8 Circe Cansino             10 Post Falls               26.92q  NWI  3 
  9 Hannah Gibby              11 Preston                  27.01   NWI  3 
 10 Molly Reid                 9 Jerome                   27.67   NWI  2 
 11 Chelsey Thayn              9 Emmett                   27.69   NWI  1 
 12 Blair Naylor               9 Preston                  27.86   NWI  2 
 13 Caitlin Olsen             11 Blackfoot                28.03   NWI  1 
 14 Chalese West               9 Rigby                    28.08   NWI  1 
 15 Ariel Waite               12 Skyview                  28.45   NWI  3 
 16 Casey Fahey               12 Wood River               28.53   NWI  2 
 17 Aubrie Ward               12 Burley                   28.64   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.65  2002        Melissa McLimore, Jerome                    
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nataucha Lowry            11 Vallivue                 25.28*  NWI   10  
  2 Maren Ericson             12 Kuna                     25.89   NWI    8  
  3 Elizabeth Wahl            11 Century                  26.26   NWI    6  
  4 Courtney Adams            11 Sandpoint                26.63   NWI    5  
  5 Lindsay Brady             11 Bishop Kelly             26.67   NWI    4  
  6 Morgan Freestone           9 Skyview                  26.68   NWI    3  
  7 Kasie Scott               12 Rigby                    26.80   NWI    2  
  8 Circe Cansino             10 Post Falls               27.11   NWI    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 57.97  2002        Melissa McLimore, Jerome                    
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nataucha Lowry            11 Vallivue               * 57.17Q  2 
  2 Hannah Gibby              11 Preston                  59.46Q  1 
  3 Kyle Janssen              12 Pocatello              1:00.54Q  2 
  4 Lindsay Brady             11 Bishop Kelly           1:01.56Q  1 
  5 Aubrie Ward               12 Burley                 1:02.01Q  1 
  6 Heather Jones             12 Madison                1:02.29Q  2 
  7 Alexa McKenney            11 Kuna                   1:02.03Q  1 
  8 Kaitlyn McCormic           9 Kuna                   1:02.86Q  2 
  9 Erin Downey               12 Pocatello              1:02.11   1 
 10 Colleen Toomey            10 Caldwell               1:03.85   1 
 11 Kailey Anne Smith          9 Bonneville             1:04.17   2 
 12 Michelle Allen            09 Post Falls             1:05.01   2 
 13 Jasmine Johnson            9 Hillcrest              1:05.07   2 
 14 Mickenzie Gentry          11 Century                1:05.09   1 
 15 Katie Roelofs             11 Mtn Home               1:06.00   2 
 -- Mallory O'Brien           11 Post Falls                  FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 57.97  2002        Melissa McLimore, Jerome                    
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nataucha Lowry            11 Vallivue                 58.11    10  
  2 Hannah Gibby              11 Preston                  59.36     8  
  3 Lindsay Brady             11 Bishop Kelly             59.98     6  
  4 Kyle Janssen              12 Pocatello              1:01.77     5  
  5 Heather Jones             12 Madison                1:01.85     4  
  6 Kaitlyn McCormic           9 Kuna                   1:03.24     3  
  7 Alexa McKenney            11 Kuna                   1:04.73     2  
  8 Aubrie Ward               12 Burley                 1:05.01     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:14.30  2004        Jackie Carter, Bishop Kelly               
     Overall: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allix Lee-Painter         12 Moscow                 2:18.58    10  
  2 Stephanie Johnson         11 Burley                 2:20.75     8  
  3 Amanda DeHaas             12 Bishop Kelly           2:22.48     6  
  4 Kyle Janssen              12 Pocatello              2:22.62     5  
  5 Kaylee McGoldrick         12 Skyview                2:23.27     4  
  6 Stephanie Manwaring       12 Hillcrest              2:25.66     3  
  7 Rachelle Hawkins          12 Bishop Kelly           2:26.92     2  
  8 Megan Parrish             10 Jerome                 2:27.57     1  
  9 Elyssa Flandro            10 Bishop Kelly           2:28.09  
 10 Jaime Jones               11 Pocatello              2:30.07  
 11 Christa Hughes            10 Nampa                  2:31.11  
 12 Angela Corry               9 Hillcrest              2:33.08  
 13 Stephani Allison          11 Madison                2:33.19  
 14 Camille Bingham           10 Jerome                 2:33.94  
 15 Michelle Baldwin          12 Post Falls             2:37.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview               
     Overall: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allix Lee-Painter         12 Moscow                 5:15.89    10  
  2 Stephanie Johnson         11 Burley                 5:18.64     8  
  3 Bethany McInturff          9 Century                5:21.08     6  
  4 Rachael Richards          12 Wood River             5:29.03     5  
  5 Melissa McFadden          11 Post Falls             5:30.95     4  
  6 Carey Downey              10 Pocatello              5:33.82     3  
  7 Kathy Griesmyer           11 Bishop Kelly           5:36.10     2  
  8 Carissa Lee               10 Jerome                 5:36.93     1  
  9 Molli Lee-Painter         11 Moscow                 5:37.99  
 10 Cara Gillespie             9 Bishop Kelly           5:38.98  
 11 Rachelle Hawkins          12 Bishop Kelly           5:39.05  
 12 Meagan Hinkle             12 Vallivue               5:39.51  
 13 Stephanie Manwaring       12 Hillcrest              5:46.20  
 14 Elyssa Flandro            10 Bishop Kelly           5:46.76  
 15 Trissa Howard             11 Madison                5:56.87  
 16 Lisa Stewart               9 Vallivue               5:56.91  
 17 Kayla Cunningham           9 Blackfoot              6:08.54  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11:16.24  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview              
     Overall: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Johnson         11 Burley                11:34.73    10  
  2 Carissa Lee               10 Jerome                11:49.65     8  
  3 Rachael Richards          12 Wood River            11:58.45     6  
  4 Melissa McFadden          11 Post Falls            12:03.75     5  
  5 Rachelle Hawkins          12 Bishop Kelly          12:08.16     4  
  6 Cara Gillespie             9 Bishop Kelly          12:08.83     3  
  7 Amber Lenneman            11 Pocatello             12:08.90     2  
  8 Molli Lee-Painter         11 Moscow                12:16.14     1  
  9 Kathy Griesmyer           11 Bishop Kelly          12:22.61  
 10 Ruth Anderson             10 Wood River            12:26.04  
 11 Trissa Howard             11 Madison               12:48.87  
 12 Kathy Cole                11 Kuna                  12:56.00  
 13 Lauren Stevens             9 Bishop Kelly          12:56.21  
 14 Lisa Stewart               9 Vallivue              13:00.31  
 15 Kim Dangerfield           11 Madison               13:14.17  
 16 Holly Hansen              11 Hillcrest             13:44.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 15.42  2002        Stephanie Barnwell, Kuna                    
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
   Class Tie: % 15.42  2004        Mykel Barrie, Mountain Home                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troi White                11 Mtn Home                 15.65Q  NWI  2 
  2 Michayla Pearson          11 Blackfoot                16.17Q  NWI  1 
  3 Meredith Dolny            11 Moscow                   15.79Q  NWI  2 
  4 Katie Adams               10 Sandpoint                16.39Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kasie Scott               12 Rigby                    15.98Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kacy Barrie               11 Mtn Home                 16.61Q  NWI  1 
  7 Christy Miller            12 Bishop Kelly             16.56Q  NWI  2 
  8 Lauren Kisner             12 Mtn Home                 16.73Q  NWI  1 
  9 Megan Early               12 Preston                  16.91   NWI  1 
 10 Kim Belnap                12 Pocatello                17.34   NWI  1 
 11 Ashley Siddoway           11 Madison                  17.38   NWI  2 
 12 Leslie Walker             12 Emmett                   17.41   NWI  1 
 13 Jena Carpenter            12 Bishop Kelly             17.46   NWI  1 
 14 Dawnett Wardlow           12 Pocatello                17.73   NWI  2 
 15 Kyrie Moon                11 Burley                   17.81   NWI  2 
 16 Monica Brandtberg         11 Minico                   18.41   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 15.42  2002        Stephanie Barnwell, Kuna                    
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
   Class Tie: % 15.42  2004        Mykel Barrie, Mountain Home                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kacy Barrie               11 Mtn Home                 15.50   NWI   10  
  2 Christy Miller            12 Bishop Kelly             15.95   NWI    8  
  3 Michayla Pearson          11 Blackfoot                16.03   NWI    6  
  4 Meredith Dolny            11 Moscow                   16.11   NWI    5  
  5 Troi White                11 Mtn Home                 16.20   NWI    4  
  6 Kasie Scott               12 Rigby                    16.43   NWI    3  
  7 Lauren Kisner             12 Mtn Home                 17.74   NWI    2  
  8 Katie Adams               10 Sandpoint                18.63   NWI    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 45.39  2004        Lauren Symmonds, Bishop Kelly               
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayne Saunders            12 Emmett                   46.95Q  1 
  2 Kacy Barrie               11 Mtn Home                 48.20Q  2 
  3 Lauren Kisner             12 Mtn Home                 47.65Q  1 
  4 Amanda Vink               12 Nampa                    48.60Q  2 
  5 Michayla Pearson          11 Blackfoot                48.04Q  1 
  6 Meredith Dolny            11 Moscow                   48.64Q  2 
  7 Christy Miller            12 Bishop Kelly             48.24Q  1 
  8 Alyssa Armijo              9 Pocatello                49.69Q  2 
  9 Whitney Woodland          12 Hillcrest                49.31   1 
 10 Ashley Siddoway           11 Madison                  50.02   2 
 10 Katie Adams               10 Sandpoint                50.02   2 
 12 Kim Belnap                12 Pocatello                50.67   1 
 13 Silvia Miramontes         12 Jerome                   50.88   2 
 14 Kennedy Wise               9 Vallivue                 51.36   1 
 15 Monica Brandtberg         11 Minico                   51.62   1 
 16 Britney Knighton          10 Century                  52.59   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 45.39  2004        Lauren Symmonds, Bishop Kelly               
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayne Saunders            12 Emmett                   46.19    10  
  2 Kacy Barrie               11 Mtn Home                 47.23     8  
  3 Meredith Dolny            11 Moscow                   48.00     6  
  4 Lauren Kisner             12 Mtn Home                 48.17     5  
  5 Amanda Vink               12 Nampa                    48.35     4  
  6 Michayla Pearson          11 Blackfoot                48.49     3  
  7 Christy Miller            12 Bishop Kelly             49.73     2  
 -- Alyssa Armijo              9 Pocatello                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.71  2004        Kuna                                        
     Overall: # 48.52  2004        Lake City                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuna  'A'                                             50.41    10  
  2 Moscow  'A'                                           50.60     8  
  3 Century  'A'                                          51.22     6  
  4 Hillcrest  'A'                                        51.23     5  
  5 Post Falls  'A'                                       51.50     4  
  6 Bonneville  'A'                                       51.71     3  
  7 Nampa  'A'                                            52.02     2  
  8 Jerome  'A'                                           52.43     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:45.15  2003        Century                                   
     Overall: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmett  'A'                                         1:46.79    10  
  2 Kuna  'A'                                           1:47.98     8  
  3 Post Falls  'A'                                     1:48.22     6  
  4 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:49.03     5  
  5 Preston  'A'                                        1:49.81     4  
  6 Skyview  'A'                                        1:49.87     3  
  7 Burley  'A'                                         1:50.42     2  
  8 Moscow  'A'                                         1:50.62     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:00.98  2003        Bishop Kelly                              
     Overall: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuna  'A'                                           4:06.35    10  
  2 Emmett  'A'                                         4:06.90     8  
  3 Bonneville  'A'                                     4:09.29     6  
  4 Pocatello  'A'                                      4:11.30     5  
  5 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                   4:11.68     4  
  6 Century  'A'                                        4:15.29     3  
  7 Post Falls  'A'                                     4:20.41     2  
 -- Preston  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:49.61  2004        Bishop Kelly                              
     Overall: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmett  'A'                                         1:52.34    10  
  2 Kuna  'A'                                           1:52.84     8  
  3 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                   1:53.12     6  
  4 Moscow  'A'                                         1:53.54     5  
  5 Pocatello  'A'                                      1:53.86     4  
  6 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:54.24     3  
  7 Jerome  'A'                                         1:54.78     2  
  8 Post Falls  'A'                                     1:59.00     1  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  5-04  2001        Jessica Taylor, Burley                      
     Overall: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diana Blauer               9 Burley                 5-05.00*   10  
  2 Megan Rolland             11 Emmett                 5-00.00     7  
  2 Amanda Vink               12 Nampa                  5-00.00     7  
  4 Danielle Hallam           11 Emmett                J5-00.00     5  
  5 Rebecca Clark             12 Rigby                  4-10.00     3.5
  5 Charleen Kinghorn         10 Rigby                  4-10.00     3.5
  7 Brooke DeMers              9 Sandpoint             J4-10.00     1.5
  7 Angelica Randall          11 Madison               J4-10.00     1.5
  9 Dawnett Wardlow           12 Pocatello              4-08.00  
  9 Jena Carpenter            12 Bishop Kelly           4-08.00  
  9 Meghan Hughes              9 Bishop Kelly           4-08.00  
  9 Kate Hellwedge            11 Nampa                  4-08.00  
  9 Cally Wilson              10 Moscow                 4-08.00  
  9 Chanel Bartholomew        11 Jerome                 4-08.00  
  9 Leanne Dean               11 Pocatello              4-08.00  
 16 Cheyenne Genzmer          12 Minico                 4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview                      
     Overall: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kasie Scott               12 Rigby                 11-06.00    10  
  2 Leslie Pulley             12 Post Falls            11-00.00     8  
  3 Lara DeCoria              11 Bonneville            10-00.00     6  
  4 Arial Johnson              9 Moscow                 9-06.00     4  
  4 Dawnett Wardlow           12 Pocatello              9-06.00     4  
  4 Amy Berglund              12 Moscow                 9-06.00     4  
  7 Mattie Coffin             12 Hillcrest              9-00.00     0.7
  7 Collette Kirby            11 Post Falls             9-00.00     0.7
  7 Leslie Walker             12 Emmett                 9-00.00     0.7
  7 Jena Carpenter            12 Bishop Kelly           9-00.00     0.7
 11 Megan Early               12 Preston                8-06.00  
 11 Megan Lammers             11 Jerome                 8-06.00  
 11 Kacy Barrie               11 Mtn Home               8-06.00  
 14 Jordan Baker              11 Jerome                 8-00.00  
 14 Lucy Johnson              11 Bishop Kelly           8-00.00  
 14 Alexis Folkinga            9 Jerome                 8-00.00  
 -- Ashley Rosenbaum          12 Nampa                       NH  
 -- Erika Lootens             12 Kuna                        NH  
 -- Kyrie Moon                11 Burley                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: *    18-01  2001        Tammy Stowe, Bishop Kelly                
     Overall: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Vink               12 Nampa                 17-04.25   NWI   10  
  2 Melissa Murillo           11 Emmett                16-09.00   NWI    8  
  3 Heather Jones             12 Madison               16-08.75   NWI    6  
  4 Christy Miller            12 Bishop Kelly          16-07.75   NWI    5  
  5 Cassie Smith              12 Skyview               16-07.00   NWI    4  
  6 Angelica Randall          11 Madison               16-02.75   NWI    3  
  7 Circe Cansino             10 Post Falls            16-02.25   NWI    2  
  8 Carli Gunter              11 Century               15-11.25   NWI    1  
  9 Syringa Stark             12 Wood River            15-07.00   NWI 
 10 Lexie Tucker              12 Blackfoot             14-09.50   NWI 
 10 Brooke DeMers              9 Sandpoint             14-09.50   NWI 
 12 Sarah Nisula              12 Caldwell              14-04.50   NWI 
 13 Brittany Hamblin          12 Jerome                14-02.25   NWI 
 14 Kim Belnap                12 Pocatello             13-10.00   NWI 
 15 Michele Christensen       10 Preston               13-07.75   NWI 
 -- Nataucha Lowry            11 Vallivue                  FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 37-01.50  2001        Tammy Stowe, Bishop Kelly                
     Overall: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Vink               12 Nampa                 35-01.50   NWI   10  
  2 Danielle Hallam           11 Emmett                34-06.50   NWI    8  
  3 Melissa Murillo           11 Emmett                34-03.25   NWI    6  
  4 Christy Miller            12 Bishop Kelly          34-02.50   NWI    5  
  5 Terissa Sparks            10 Pocatello             34-00.50   NWI    4  
  6 Brittany Kildow            9 Nampa                 33-11.00   NWI    3  
  7 Maren Ericson             12 Kuna                  33-03.75   NWI    2  
  8 Syringa Stark             12 Wood River            33-03.25   NWI    1  
  9 Monique Betty              9 Pocatello             32-08.75   NWI 
 10 Andee Coffin              11 Century               32-06.25   NWI 
 11 Nichole Cordon            11 Rigby                 31-11.75   NWI 
 12 Rikki Moreland            10 Post Falls            31-10.50   NWI 
 13 Heather Jones             12 Madison               31-07.00   NWI 
 14 Tianne Darnell            11 Lakeland              31-06.50   NWI 
 15 Lexie Tucker              12 Blackfoot             31-03.00   NWI 
 15 Brittany Hamblin          12 Jerome                31-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *    41-04  2004        Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot                
     Overall: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Cardinal            11 Blackfoot             41-09.25*   10  
  2 Kelsey Taylor             11 Moscow                40-08.25     8  
  3 Brigette Boucher          11 Lakeland              38-10.25     6  
  4 Ysenia Hernandez          12 Bishop Kelly          36-04.25     5  
  5 Sarah Whitely             12 Emmett                36-03.50     4  
  6 Cassi Burnett             12 Post Falls            36-03.00     3  
  7 Mariah Bieker             11 Moscow                35-08.75     1.5
  7 Teresa Guzman             12 Emmett                35-08.75     1.5
  9 Brittany Wright           10 Madison               34-06.00  
 10 Heather Hansen            12 Madison               33-01.00  
 11 Amy Blackstun             11 Nampa                 33-00.00  
 12 Jen Rudder                10 Skyview               31-11.00  
 13 Bianca Betancourt         10 Caldwell              31-09.25  
 14 Logan Mcdonald            11 Pocatello             31-05.25  
 15 Emily Vandenbosch         11 Jerome                30-04.00  
 16 Syringa Stark             12 Wood River            30-03.25  
 17 Jackie Palmer             12 Jerome                28-01.75  
 18 Melissa Miller             9 Jerome                27-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 146-09  2002        Jennifer Donatelli, Mountain Home          
     Overall: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Cardinal            11 Blackfoot               143-03    10  
  2 Kelsey Taylor             11 Moscow                  137-02     8  
  3 Sarah Whitely             12 Emmett                  125-02     6  
  4 Cassi Burnett             12 Post Falls              119-05     5  
  5 Ysenia Hernandez          12 Bishop Kelly            115-01     4  
  6 Heather Hansen            12 Madison                 109-06     3  
  7 Teresa Guzman             12 Emmett                  107-02     2  
  8 Jackie Palmer             12 Jerome                  106-00     1  
  9 Tristian Rasmussen        10 Minico                  105-04  
 10 Jen Rudder                10 Skyview                 104-02  
 11 Brittany Wright           10 Madison                  99-04  
 12 Jenny Moon                10 Minico                   98-00  
 13 Karissa Yost               9 Caldwell                 92-04  
 14 Syringa Stark             12 Wood River               88-03  
 15 Amy Blackstun             11 Nampa                    79-05  
 16 Cheri Bright              11 Jerome                   75-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brody Miller              11 Twin Falls               11.02Q  NWI  1 
  1 Brett Davis               12 Capital                  11.02Q  NWI  2 
  3 Matt Grogan               11 Lewiston                 11.11Q  NWI  1 
  4 Corby Kiler               12 Eagle                    11.18Q  NWI  2 
  5 Chris Delport             11 Lake City                11.28Q  NWI  1 
  6 Brian White               11 Centennial               11.45Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jeremiah Mitchell         11 Eagle                    11.30Q  NWI  1 
  8 Kellan Minter             11 Timberline               11.48Q  NWI  2 
  9 Devonta Johnson           11 Boise                    11.46   NWI  1 
 10 Scott Lind                11 Coeur d'Alen             11.52   NWI  1 
 10 Jerret Layton             12 Borah                    11.52   NWI  2 
 12 Corban Latimore            9 Highland                 11.56   NWI  2 
 13 Chase Martin              10 Skyline                  11.69   NWI  2 
 14 Derek Cooper              11 Lewiston                 11.83   NWI  2 
 15 Kim Wu                    11 Highland                 12.00   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Davis               12 Capital                  11.15   NWI   10  
  2 Brody Miller              11 Twin Falls               11.19   NWI    8  
  3 Corby Kiler               12 Eagle                    11.39   NWI    5.5
  3 Jeremiah Mitchell         11 Eagle                    11.39   NWI    5.5
  5 Chris Delport             11 Lake City                11.41   NWI    4  
  6 Matt Grogan               11 Lewiston                 11.46   NWI    3  
  7 Kellan Minter             11 Timberline               11.61   NWI    2  
  8 Brian White               11 Centennial               11.67   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah                        
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cade Hulbert              12 Capital                  22.11Q  NWI  2 
  2 Brett Davis               12 Capital                  22.25Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brody Miller              11 Twin Falls               22.30Q  NWI  2 
  4 Eric Robertson            11 Eagle                    22.33Q  NWI  1 
  5 Garrett Arnold            12 Lake City                22.76Q  NWI  1 
  6 Dominic Schmidt           10 Lewiston                 23.00Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jake Rohdes               11 Coeur d'Alen             22.94Q  NWI  1 
  8 Chris Delport             11 Lake City                23.27Q  NWI  2 
  9 Kyle Jones                11 Twin Falls               23.29   NWI  1 
 10 Pete Richter              12 Timberline               23.31   NWI  1 
 11 Devonta Johnson           11 Boise                    23.33   NWI  1 
 12 Michael Dilulo            09 Meridian                 23.43   NWI  1 
 13 Corban Latimore            9 Highland                 23.51   NWI  2 
 14 Chase Martin              10 Skyline                  23.64   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah                        
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cade Hulbert              12 Capital                  22.04   NWI   10  
  2 Eric Robertson            11 Eagle                    22.37   NWI    8  
  3 Brody Miller              11 Twin Falls               22.39   NWI    6  
  4 Brett Davis               12 Capital                  22.59   NWI    5  
  5 Garrett Arnold            12 Lake City                22.91   NWI    4  
  6 Dominic Schmidt           10 Lewiston                 23.12   NWI    3  
  7 Jake Rohdes               11 Coeur d'Alen             23.14   NWI    2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cade Hulbert              12 Capital                  49.46Q  2 
  2 Reny Follett              12 Lewiston                 49.48Q  1 
  3 Scott Barlow              11 Highland                 51.24Q  1 
  4 Corwin Delight            12 Boise                    51.45Q  2 
  5 Robert Glasson            11 Lake City                51.32Q  1 
  6 Wilson Bowlby             10 Lake City                52.11Q  2 
  7 Beau Parkinson            12 Centennial               51.97Q  1 
  8 Jeff Oakes                12 Capital                  52.17Q  2 
  9 Dane Pence                12 Capital                  52.04   1 
 10 Bryan Porter              12 Lewiston                 52.46   2 
 11 Andrew Belnap             10 Skyline                  52.99   2 
 12 Brad Marboe                9 Skyline                  53.87   2 
 13 Ryan Litster              12 Capital                  53.91   1 
 14 Spencer Meinburg          10 Meridian                 53.99   1 
 15 Skylar Hillebrant         10 Skyline                  54.20   1 
 16 Andrew Pharis             11 Mtn View                 54.43   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cade Hulbert              12 Capital                  48.50    10  
  2 Robert Glasson            11 Lake City                50.89     8  
  3 Corwin Delight            12 Boise                    51.18     6  
  4 Scott Barlow              11 Highland                 51.93     5  
  5 Beau Parkinson            12 Centennial               52.17     3.5
  5 Wilson Bowlby             10 Lake City                52.17     3.5
  7 Jeff Oakes                12 Capital                  52.66     2  
 -- Reny Follett              12 Lewiston                    FS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.74  1985        Marty Stroschein, Highland                
     Overall: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Pabst               12 Borah                  1:57.37    10  
  2 Jordan Ware               11 Centennial             1:58.67     8  
  3 Robert Dailey             10 Mtn View               1:58.89     6  
  4 Brandon Frisbee           11 Borah                  1:59.52     5  
  5 Matt Racine               12 Capital                2:00.21     4  
  6 Dan Seyfried              12 Boise                  2:00.49     3  
  7 John Mering               11 Boise                  2:00.55     2  
  8 Ben Satterwhite           12 Boise                  2:00.93     1  
  9 Justin Jackson            12 Skyline                2:01.31  
 10 Joel Ruprecht             12 Twin Falls             2:02.07  
 11 AJ Buley                  10 Lake City              2:02.60  
 12 Eric Follet               11 Idaho Falls            2:04.25  
 13 Jordon Furniss            11 Skyline                2:04.51  
 14 Jess Roberts              12 Lewiston               2:05.26  
 15 Trevor Gardner            11 Idaho Falls            2:05.61  
 16 Tab Bryntesen             12 Lake City              2:07.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                 
     Overall: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Armon                10 Coeur d'Alen           4:25.64    10  
  2 Sam Hardy                 12 Eagle                  4:27.33     8  
  3 Partick Bradbury          12 Timberline             4:28.04     6  
  4 AJ Packard                12 Capital                4:28.16     5  
  5 Jon Williams              12 Timberline             4:28.29     4  
  6 Sawyer Bosch              10 Borah                  4:30.22     3  
  7 Sean Huey                 10 Borah                  4:31.02     2  
  8 Brandon Frisbee           11 Borah                  4:37.79     1  
  9 Nick Bolinder             10 Centennial             4:42.47  
 10 Lucas Bryan               11 Lake City              4:42.54  
 11 Thor Kooda                12 Skyline                4:42.79  
 12 Nic Cotton                10 Lake City              4:52.89  
 13 Eric Follet               11 Idaho Falls            4:52.92  
 14 Cameron Butler            11 Idaho Falls            4:53.45  
 15 Jake Anderson             12 Highland               4:54.32  
 16 Chaz Anestos               9 Highland               4:55.04  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                     
     Overall: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Armon                10 Coeur d'Alen           9:26.69    10  
  2 Sawyer Bosch              10 Borah                  9:36.80     8  
  3 Sean Huey                 10 Borah                  9:44.86     6  
  4 Partick Bradbury          12 Timberline             9:52.90     5  
  5 Nick Bolinder             10 Centennial             9:54.84     4  
  6 Bryant Denson             10 Boise                 10:01.71     3  
  7 AJ Packard                12 Capital               10:06.82     2  
  8 John Mering               11 Boise                 10:12.55     1  
  9 Nic Cotton                10 Lake City             10:31.62  
 10 Thor Kooda                12 Skyline               10:32.31  
 11 Cameron Butler            11 Idaho Falls           10:32.60  
 12 Colin Livingston          11 Lake City             10:39.71  
 13 Robbie Simmonds           11 Idaho Falls           10:42.45  
 14 Chaz Anestos               9 Highland              10:46.88  
 15 Jake Anderson             12 Highland              11:02.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Pabst               12 Borah                    14.83Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sean Britton              12 Borah                    15.15Q  NWI  1 
  3 Matt Grogan               11 Lewiston                 15.22Q  NWI  1 
  4 Lamar Berry               12 Timberline               15.58Q  NWI  2 
  5 Andy Blaser               10 Meridian                 15.64Q  NWI  1 
  6 Dan Lee                   11 Idaho Falls              15.72Q  NWI  2 
  7 Will Taylor               12 Idaho Falls              15.82Q  NWI  1 
  8 Lucas Pope                11 Coeur d'Alen             16.10Q  NWI  2 
  9 JJ Daniel                 12 Timberline               15.96   NWI  1 
 10 Jesse Ohs                 09 Lake City                16.01   NWI  1 
 11 Aaron Jenkins             11 Idaho Falls              16.02   NWI  1 
 12 Austin Nay                10 Twin Falls               16.16   NWI  1 
 13 Abe Larson                11 Centennial               16.37   NWI  2 
 14 Andrew Wilken             12 Twin Falls               16.60   NWI  2 
 15 Tom Canfield              10 Eagle                    16.77   NWI  2 
 16 Ian Pellerin              10 Meridian                 17.14   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Pabst               12 Borah                    14.69   NWI   10  
  2 Sean Britton              12 Borah                    15.10   NWI    8  
  3 Matt Grogan               11 Lewiston                 15.22   NWI    6  
  4 Andy Blaser               10 Meridian                 15.41   NWI    5  
  5 Lamar Berry               12 Timberline               15.46   NWI    4  
  6 Lucas Pope                11 Coeur d'Alen             16.06   NWI    3  
  7 Dan Lee                   11 Idaho Falls              16.13   NWI    2  
  8 Will Taylor               12 Idaho Falls              16.58   NWI    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Pabst               12 Borah                  # 37.74Q  1 
  2 Rocky Allen               12 Capital                  40.36Q  2 
  3 Matt Grogan               11 Lewiston                 39.67Q  1 
  4 Jordan Petersen           11 Skyline                  40.57Q  2 
  5 Houston Tanner            11 Eagle                    40.92Q  2 
  6 Joel Lowman               11 Mtn View                 41.30Q  1 
  7 Sean Britton              12 Borah                    41.23Q  2 
  8 Aaron Jenkins             11 Idaho Falls              41.33Q  1 
  9 Ian Pellerin              10 Meridian                 41.96   1 
 10 Will Taylor               12 Idaho Falls              42.71   2 
 11 Jordan Stott              12 Coeur d'Alen             42.77   2 
 12 Andrew Wilken             12 Twin Falls               42.95   1 
 13 Jackson Lino              10 Centennial               43.21   2 
 14 Logan Lynch               10 Twin Falls               43.38   2 
 14 Tom Canfield              10 Eagle                    43.38   1 
 16 Josh VanCleave            10 Lake City                43.95   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Pabst               12 Borah                    38.21    10  
  2 Matt Grogan               11 Lewiston                 39.80     8  
  3 Sean Britton              12 Borah                    39.81     6  
  4 Jordan Petersen           11 Skyline                  40.67     5  
  5 Rocky Allen               12 Capital                  41.22     4  
  6 Houston Tanner            11 Eagle                    41.28     3  
  7 Aaron Jenkins             11 Idaho Falls              42.01     2  
  8 Joel Lowman               11 Mtn View                 42.02     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 42.44  1989        Centennial                                  
     Overall: # 42.44  1989        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eagle  'A'                                            43.02    10  
  2 Timberline  'A'                                       43.40     8  
  3 Borah  'A'                                            44.11     6  
  4 Twin Falls  'A'                                       44.21     5  
  5 Capital  'A'                                          44.78     4  
  6 Lewiston  'A'                                         45.02     3  
  7 Skyline  'A'                                          45.40     2  
 -- Lake City  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                     
     Overall: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                        1:29.08    10  
  2 Eagle  'A'                                          1:30.19     8  
  3 Lake City  'A'                                      1:30.64     6  
  4 Lewiston  'A'                                       1:30.65     5  
  5 Centennial  'A'                                     1:32.54     4  
  6 Boise  'A'                                          1:32.78     3  
  7 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:33.06     2  
  8 Skyline  'A'                                        1:35.38     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                   
     Overall: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewiston  'A'                                       3:23.66    10  
  2 Eagle  'A'                                          3:24.27     8  
  3 Capital  'A'                                        3:24.70     6  
  4 Lake City  'A'                                      3:26.60     5  
  5 Twin Falls  'A'                                     3:29.27     4  
  6 Centennial  'A'                                     3:29.50     3  
  7 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:29.66     2  
  8 Skyline  'A'                                        3:30.85     1  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:30.64  2004        Centennial                                
     Overall: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewiston  'A'                                       3:36.13    10  
  2 Capital  'A'                                        3:37.14     8  
  3 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:38.36     6  
  4 Coeur d'Alene  'A'                                  3:38.64     5  
  5 Eagle  'A'                                          3:39.21     4  
  6 Twin Falls  'A'                                     3:39.46     3  
  7 Borah  'A'                                          3:39.49     2  
  8 Skyline  'A'                                        3:42.83     1  
 
Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico                         
     Overall: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Follet               11 Idaho Falls            6-02.00    10  
  2 Brandon McNew             10 Twin Falls            J6-02.00     8  
  3 Reed McCashland           12 Meridian               6-00.00     6  
  4 JJ Daniel                 12 Timberline            J6-00.00     5  
  5 Jeremy Kinzer             11 Lewiston              J6-00.00     4  
  6 Corby Kiler               12 Eagle                  5-10.00     3  
  7 Alex Smith                11 Centennial            J5-10.00     2  
  8 Jesse Ivie                12 Twin Falls             5-08.00     0.2
  8 Andy Blaser               10 Meridian               5-08.00     0.2
  8 Alex Stewart              11 Centennial             5-08.00     0.2
  8 Ian Pellerin              10 Meridian               5-08.00     0.2
  9 Brandt Nieder             11 Highland              J5-08.00  
 10 Nick Hardin               12 Lewiston              J5-08.00  
 -- Kim Wu                    11 Highland                    NH  
 -- Enoch Ford                11 Borah                       NH  
 -- Patrick Jewell            10 Lake City                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle                    
     Overall: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerad Larson              12 Mtn View              15-00.00    10  
  2 Justin Parrish            12 Centennial            14-00.00     8  
  3 Lucas Pope                11 Coeur d'Alen          13-06.00     6  
  4 Alex Hudson               12 Coeur d'Alen          13-00.00     5  
  5 DJ Rengert                12 Centennial           J13-00.00     4  
  6 Austin Lewis              10 Eagle                J13-00.00     3  
  7 Ryan Bakow                12 Meridian              12-06.00     2  
  8 Dustin Myers              12 Coeur d'Alen         J12-06.00     1  
  9 Brandon Denney            12 Twin Falls           J12-06.00  
 10 Marshall Folkman          11 Twin Falls            11-06.00  
 10 James Bush                11 Eagle                 11-06.00  
 10 Cody McConkey             12 Lewiston              11-06.00  
 -- Jon Kinyon                10 Twin Falls                  NH  
 -- Jesse Jacobs              12 Idaho Falls                 NH  
 -- Aaron Muger               12 Boise                       NH  
 -- Brian Lowman              11 Mtn View                    NH  
 -- Paul Handy                11 Idaho Falls                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
     Overall: # 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jerret Layton             12 Borah                 21-11.00   NWI   10  
  2 Kevin Pabst               12 Borah                 21-09.00   NWI    8  
  3 Darian Brown              09 Borah                 21-04.50   NWI    6  
  4 Tyson Berg                12 Mtn View              20-09.75   NWI    5  
  5 Dan Lee                   11 Idaho Falls           20-08.50   NWI    3.5
  5 Cody McConkey             12 Lewiston              20-08.50   NWI    3.5
  7 Reed McCashland           12 Meridian              20-06.00   NWI    2  
  8 Tan Dao                   12 Borah                 20-00.25   NWI    1  
  9 Wendell Lawrence          11 Mtn View              19-11.75   NWI 
 10 Chase Wasden              11 Capital               19-08.75   NWI 
 11 Patrick VanHoose          11 Lake City             19-06.50   NWI 
 12 Kim Wu                    11 Highland              19-00.25   NWI 
 13 Catlin Palmer             12 Highland              18-10.00   NWI 
 14 Andrew Wajda              12 Lewiston              18-07.00   NWI 
 15 Kole Summers              10 Skyline               18-00.00   NWI 
 -- Weston Carling            10 Highland                  FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: *    47-06  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                   
     Overall: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jerret Layton             12 Borah                 45-03.75   NWI   10  
  2 Andrew Wajda              12 Lewiston              44-06.75   NWI    8  
  3 Tyson Berg                12 Mtn View              43-09.00   NWI    6  
  4 Wendell Lawrence          11 Mtn View              43-04.00   NWI    5  
  5 Rich Hansen               11 Mtn View              42-09.50   NWI    4  
  6 Andy Blaser               10 Meridian              42-03.00   NWI    3  
  7 Tan Dao                   12 Borah                 42-01.75   NWI    2  
  8 Dan Lee                   11 Idaho Falls           41-09.25   NWI    1  
  9 Chris Mahoney             12 Capital               41-07.00   NWI 
 10 Brandon McNew             10 Twin Falls            41-06.50   NWI 
 11 Colby Gempler             12 Centennial            41-05.25   NWI 
 12 Alex Baldwin              12 Idaho Falls           40-07.25   NWI 
 13 Catlin Palmer             12 Highland              40-03.75   NWI 
 13 Kole Summers              10 Skyline               40-03.75   NWI 
 15 Patrick VanHoose          11 Lake City             39-06.50   NWI 
 16 Ryan Bowen                09 Lewiston              38-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland                          
     Overall: # 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Rogan               12 Eagle                 52-08.00    10  
  2 Pablo Islas               12 Meridian              49-11.75     8  
  3 Jared Hardinger           11 Highland              47-02.50     6  
  4 Matt Morris               11 Idaho Falls           46-05.25     5  
  5 Jesse Johnson             11 Boise                 46-03.50     4  
  6 Dan Walker                12 Timberline            45-10.50     3  
  7 Blair Willison            10 Lake City             44-10.50     2  
  8 Caleb McSurdy             09 Borah                 44-02.50     1  
  9 Jake Barrow               11 Capital               43-09.50  
 10 Maxwell Black             11 Highland              43-06.00  
 11 Jake Cronin               12 Boise                 42-08.00  
 12 David Bobbitt             11 Lake City             42-07.75  
 13 Cody Hayes                10 Lewiston              42-02.50  
 14 Ryan Goldbach             12 Skyline               41-11.50  
 15 Travis Arrington          11 Twin Falls            41-10.50  
 16 Ben Black                 10 Capital               41-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Highland                        
     Overall: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pablo Islas               12 Meridian                158-04    10  
  2 Aaron Larson              12 Centennial              157-00     8  
  3 James Rogan               12 Eagle                   152-08     6  
  4 Maxwell Black             11 Highland                140-05     5  
  5 Don Phipps                11 Highland                137-01     4  
  6 Ryan Mathews              12 Highland                135-07     3  
  7 Jake Barrow               11 Capital                 133-01     2  
  8 Andrew Wilken             12 Twin Falls              132-02     1  
  9 Marc Gardner              10 Mtn View                130-10  
 10 Blair Willison            10 Lake City               121-04  
 11 Matt Morris               11 Idaho Falls             119-05  
 12 Brian Yagues              10 Mtn View                117-04  
 13 Cody Hayes                10 Lewiston                117-03  
 14 Jake Cronin               12 Boise                   111-10  
 -- Michael Vickhammer        11 Lake City                 FOUL  
 -- Ben Black                 10 Capital                   FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.96  2002        Adam Williams, Kuna                         
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rue VanDyke               12 Century                  11.07Q  NWI  3 
  2 Adam Slaughter            11 Bishop Kelly             11.11Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kyle Christoffersen       12 Vallivue                 11.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brian Earley              12 Blackfoot                11.12Q  NWI  1 
  5 Stew Tracy                11 Bishop Kelly             11.20Q  NWI  2 
  6 Mike Douglas              11 Nampa                    11.21Q  NWI  3 
  7 Eddie Foust               10 Nampa                    11.27q  NWI  1 
  8 Dillon Finn               12 Madison                  11.30q  NWI  2 
  9 Andy Swanson              11 Bishop Kelly             11.32   NWI  3 
 10 Jason Bailey              11 Bonneville               11.37   NWI  2 
 11 Izzy Ramirez              11 Pocatello                11.41   NWI  3 
 11 Nick Mehalechko           11 Post Falls               11.41   NWI  2 
 13 Wayne Harris              11 Kuna                     11.44   NWI  1 
 14 James Parrish             12 Madison                  11.49   NWI  1 
 15 Andy McAteer              12 Century                  11.52   NWI  1 
 16 Carl Browning             11 Wood River               11.53   NWI  3 
 17 Chad Hecker               12 Sandpoint                11.55   NWI  2 
 18 Matt Kaiserman            10 Skyview                  11.63   NWI  2 
 19 Taylor Kerbs              11 Burley                   11.91   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.96  2002        Adam Williams, Kuna                         
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rue VanDyke               12 Century                  10.95*  NWI   10  
  2 Brian Earley              12 Blackfoot                11.11   NWI    8  
  3 Kyle Christoffersen       12 Vallivue                 11.14   NWI    6  
  4 Mike Douglas              11 Nampa                    11.22   NWI    5  
  5 Adam Slaughter            11 Bishop Kelly             11.28   NWI    3.5
  5 Stew Tracy                11 Bishop Kelly             11.28   NWI    3.5
  7 Dillon Finn               12 Madison                  11.32   NWI    2  
  8 Eddie Foust               10 Nampa                    11.43   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 22.08  2002        Adam Williams, Kuna                         
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stew Tracy                11 Bishop Kelly             22.51Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kyle Christoffersen       12 Vallivue                 22.59Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jacob Nay                 12 Bishop Kelly             22.88Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brian Earley              12 Blackfoot                22.78Q  NWI  3 
  5 Adam Slaughter            11 Bishop Kelly             22.83Q  NWI  2 
  6 Scott Baird               12 Hillcrest                23.20Q  NWI  1 
  7 Jon Dalley                11 Pocatello                23.04q  NWI  2 
  8 Nick Mehalechko           11 Post Falls               23.06q  NWI  3 
  9 Matt Michels              11 Nampa                    23.25   NWI  3 
 10 Tyson Anderson            12 Burley                   23.31   NWI  3 
 11 James Parrish             12 Madison                  23.42   NWI  2 
 12 Joel Haran                11 Burley                   23.44   NWI  2 
 12 Wayne Harris              11 Kuna                     23.44   NWI  1 
 14 Andy McAteer              12 Century                  23.62   NWI  3 
 15 Chad Hecker               12 Sandpoint                23.63   NWI  1 
 16 Andy Dutton               11 Century                  23.75   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 22.08  2002        Adam Williams, Kuna                         
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Christoffersen       12 Vallivue                 22.30   NWI   10  
  2 Stew Tracy                11 Bishop Kelly             22.41   NWI    8  
  3 Brian Earley              12 Blackfoot                22.86   NWI    6  
  4 Adam Slaughter            11 Bishop Kelly             22.94   NWI    5  
  5 Jacob Nay                 12 Bishop Kelly             22.95   NWI    4  
  6 Jon Dalley                11 Pocatello                23.05   NWI    3  
  7 Nick Mehalechko           11 Post Falls               23.17   NWI    2  
  8 Scott Baird               12 Hillcrest                23.30   NWI    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 49.52  2003        Dean Connett, Century                       
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon Finn               12 Madison                  49.81Q  3 
  2 Kyle Christoffersen       12 Vallivue                 50.14Q  2 
  3 Darin Williams            12 Kuna                     50.73Q  1 
  4 Jeff Klitgaard            11 Century                  50.78Q  1 
  5 Seth Hyde                 11 Post Falls               51.02Q  2 
  6 Jeremy Burns              12 Preston                  51.25Q  3 
  7 Steve Anderson            10 Vallivue                 51.26q  3 
  8 Mercer Owen               12 Minico                   51.68q  1 
  9 Jon Dalley                11 Pocatello                51.71   3 
 10 Brett Boesiger            11 Jerome                   52.02   2 
 11 Ryan Bokan                10 Bishop Kelly             52.16   1 
 12 Anthony Williams           9 Moscow                   52.61   2 
 13 Nathan Osbourn             9 Mtn Home                 53.02   2 
 14 Cole Griffith              9 Madison                  53.90   1 
 15 Kirk Miller               10 Kuna                     54.30   3 
 16 Tyler West                10 Rigby                    55.61   3 
 17 Nathan Knibbs             11 Rigby                    56.29   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.52  2003        Dean Connett, Century                       
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Christoffersen       12 Vallivue                 49.20*   10  
  2 Darin Williams            12 Kuna                     50.44     8  
  3 Dillon Finn               12 Madison                  50.80     6  
  4 Jeremy Burns              12 Preston                  51.25     5  
  5 Steve Anderson            10 Vallivue                 51.47     4  
  6 Jeff Klitgaard            11 Century                  51.61     3  
  7 Seth Hyde                 11 Post Falls               52.57     2  
  8 Mercer Owen               12 Minico                   54.94     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:53.62  2002        Nick Symmonds, Bishop Kelly               
     Overall: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Heeth                12 Nampa                  1:58.77    10  
  2 Tevin Gilbert             11 Vallivue               1:58.91     8  
  3 Spencer Carter            10 Bishop Kelly           1:58.99     6  
  4 Derek Wanders             11 Vallivue               1:59.90     5  
  5 Mercer Owen               12 Minico                 1:59.94     4  
  6 Brandon Sloan             11 Mtn Home               2:01.00     3  
  7 Nick Castle               12 Blackfoot              2:01.18     2  
  8 Cody Thiel                12 Bonneville             2:01.23     1  
  9 Jesse Balls               12 Pocatello              2:02.36  
  9 Mitch McGreevy            11 Moscow                 2:02.36  
 11 Bren Browning             10 Rigby                  2:02.90  
 12 Skyler Johns              12 Emmett                 2:03.56  
 13 Evan Walker                9 Century                2:04.06  
 14 Konrad Bunde              12 Century                2:06.14  
 15 Troy Tolman               11 Jerome                 2:06.22  
 16 Chris Hawkins             12 Sandpoint              2:08.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:20.02  2002        Nick Symmonds, Bishop Kelly               
     Overall: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gary Attebury             12 Hillcrest              4:30.02    10  
  2 Ben Larsen                11 Hillcrest              4:31.37     8  
  3 Steven Potratz            12 Moscow                 4:33.73     6  
  4 Kyle Donohue              12 Nampa                  4:34.02     5  
  5 Zach Heeth                12 Nampa                  4:35.41     4  
  6 Spencer Carter            10 Bishop Kelly           4:36.42     3  
  7 Kevin Higgs               10 Nampa                  4:36.99     2  
  8 Jason Mckee               12 Century                4:38.72     1  
  9 Darin Anderson            12 Vallivue               4:39.26  
 10 Bennett Grimes            11 Century                4:39.62  
 11 Chio Lopez                10 Century                4:40.60  
 12 Tevin Gilbert             11 Vallivue               4:40.66  
 13 Harrison Livsey           12 Hillcrest              4:41.09  
 14 Robbie Newman             10 Minico                 4:51.49  
 15 Jesse Balls               12 Pocatello              4:52.25  
 16 Steven Farr               10 Moscow                 4:52.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:35.64  2004        Aaron Wolfe, Century                      
     Overall: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gary Attebury             12 Hillcrest              9:39.78    10  
  2 Ben Larsen                11 Hillcrest              9:49.80     8  
  3 Jason Mckee               12 Century                9:52.91     6  
  4 Steven Potratz            12 Moscow                 9:54.80     5  
  5 Bryan Jenkins             11 Nampa                 10:03.28     4  
  6 Kevin Higgs               10 Nampa                 10:12.93     3  
  7 Kyle Donohue              12 Nampa                 10:15.44     2  
  8 Harrison Livsey           12 Hillcrest             10:15.51     1  
  9 Licivalter Lima            9 Bishop Kelly          10:22.42  
 10 Phillip Vincent           11 Nampa                 10:24.95  
 11 Darin Anderson            12 Vallivue              10:29.37  
 12 Jeff Mortensen            10 Jerome                10:42.40  
 13 Jaron Hill                 9 Pocatello             10:43.27  
 14 Steven Farr               10 Moscow                10:55.90  
 -- Bennett Grimes            11 Century                     DQ  
 -- Chio Lopez                10 Century                     DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.93  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls                    
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Mosman               12 Moscow                   15.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bryce Maybee              10 Madison                  15.39Q  NWI  1 
  3 Shad Hattaway             12 Kuna                     15.87Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cameron Harrison          12 Hillcrest                15.90Q  NWI  1 
  5 Taylor Ricks              11 Hillcrest                15.92Q  NWI  2 
  6 Nick Groff                12 Caldwell                 15.96Q  NWI  1 
  7 Justin Woodland           11 Kuna                     15.99Q  NWI  1 
  8 Ryan Kettner              11 Bishop Kelly             16.17Q  NWI  2 
  9 Jake Laird                11 Skyview                  15.99   NWI  1 
 10 Jeff Bjorkman             10 Emmett                   16.18   NWI  2 
 11 Brad Reynolds             10 Post Falls               16.48   NWI  2 
 12 Matthew Schenk            12 Minico                   16.51   NWI  1 
 13 Tyler Larsen              12 Jerome                   16.77   NWI  1 
 14 Matt Semons               11 Century                  16.85   NWI  2 
 15 Cody Abrams               11 Preston                  17.62   NWI  1 
 16 Trevor Rice               10 Burley                   17.95   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.93  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls                    
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Mosman               12 Moscow                   15.21   NWI   10  
  2 Bryce Maybee              10 Madison                  15.58   NWI    8  
  3 Shad Hattaway             12 Kuna                     15.72   NWI    6  
  4 Justin Woodland           11 Kuna                     16.01   NWI    5  
  5 Taylor Ricks              11 Hillcrest                16.03   NWI    4  
  6 Ryan Kettner              11 Bishop Kelly             16.54   NWI    3  
  7 Cameron Harrison          12 Hillcrest                16.89   NWI    2  
  8 Nick Groff                12 Caldwell                 17.18   NWI    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.51  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls                    
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Mahler              12 Sandpoint                40.43Q  2 
  2 Shad Hattaway             12 Kuna                     41.36Q  1 
  3 Rick Murphy               12 Bonneville               41.62Q  3 
  4 Tyson Cuoio               12 Pocatello                41.69Q  2 
  5 Taylor Ricks              11 Hillcrest                41.70Q  1 
  6 John Mosman               12 Moscow                   41.99Q  3 
  7 Brad Reynolds             10 Post Falls               41.81q  2 
  8 Travis Comstock           11 Vallivue                 42.11q  1 
  9 Matthew Schenk            12 Minico                   43.12   1 
 10 Trevor Arnold             12 Kuna                     43.16   3 
 11 Tyler Marshall            11 Rigby                    43.38   3 
 12 Jeff Bjorkman             10 Emmett                   43.66   3 
 13 Matt Semons               11 Century                  43.69   3 
 14 Rand Kline                12 Vallivue                 43.94   2 
 15 Micah Floyd                9 Wood River               43.95   1 
 16 Mark Hanson               11 Skyview                  44.60   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38.51  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls                    
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Mahler              12 Sandpoint                40.16    10  
  2 Tyson Cuoio               12 Pocatello                41.18     8  
  3 John Mosman               12 Moscow                   41.30     6  
  4 Taylor Ricks              11 Hillcrest                41.66     5  
  5 Brad Reynolds             10 Post Falls               42.03     4  
  6 Travis Comstock           11 Vallivue                 42.65     3  
  7 Shad Hattaway             12 Kuna                     43.54     2  
  8 Rick Murphy               12 Bonneville               45.14     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.49  2002        Moscow                                      
     Overall: # 42.44  1989        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                     43.14*   10  
  2 Century  'A'                                          43.70     8  
  3 Madison  'A'                                          43.78     6  
  4 Skyview  'A'                                          44.15     5  
  5 Minico  'A'                                           44.27     4  
  6 Hillcrest  'A'                                        44.50     3  
  7 Sandpoint  'A'                                        44.58     2  
 -- Nampa  'A'                                              DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.94  2002        Sandpoint                                 
     Overall: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                   1:30.13*   10  
  2 Kuna  'A'                                           1:31.41     8  
  3 Emmett  'A'                                         1:31.70     6  
  4 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:32.52     5  
  5 Century  'A'                                        1:33.07     4  
  6 Lakeland  'A'                                       1:33.73     3  
 -- Burley  'A'                                              DQ  
 -- Pocatello  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:23.04  2002        Bishop Kelly                              
     Overall: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison  'A'                                        3:26.67    10  
  2 Century  'A'                                        3:27.17     8  
  3 Emmett  'A'                                         3:27.96     6  
  4 Skyview  'A'                                        3:31.09     5  
  5 Vallivue  'A'                                       3:31.30     4  
  6 Kuna  'A'                                           3:33.41     3  
  7 Minico  'A'                                         3:33.74     2  
  8 Sandpoint  'A'                                      3:36.37     1  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.00  2003        Kuna                                      
     Overall: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nampa  'A'                                          3:34.88    10  
  2 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                   3:36.02     8  
  3 Minico  'A'                                         3:36.80     6  
  4 Vallivue  'A'                                       3:37.32     5  
  5 Emmett  'A'                                         3:37.86     4  
  6 Pocatello  'A'                                      3:37.92     3  
  7 Moscow  'A'                                         3:40.69     2  
  8 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:43.96     1  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  6-04  2001        Steve Giles, Bishop Kelly                   
     Overall: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Moscow                         
   Class Tie: %  6-04  2003        Brandon Christoffersen, Vallivue            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randy Purcell             11 Blackfoot              6-04.00*   10  
  2 Jaron Polatis             10 Rigby                  6-02.00     8  
  3 Charlie Hirning           11 Sandpoint             J6-02.00     5.5
  3 Corbin Duer               10 Bishop Kelly          J6-02.00     5.5
  5 Justin Woodland           11 Kuna                   6-00.00     3.5
  5 KC Billetz                12 Post Falls             6-00.00     3.5
  7 James Rincon              12 Century                5-10.00     2  
  8 Ian Kelsey                11 Lakeland              J5-10.00     1  
  9 Kyle Billman              11 Rigby                 J5-10.00  
 10 Skyler Johns              12 Emmett                 5-08.00  
 10 Josh Smith                10 Pocatello              5-08.00  
 10 Davis McConnell           11 Caldwell               5-08.00  
 13 Cody Berry                   Minico                 5-06.00  
 13 Brian Lewis               10 Nampa                  5-06.00  
 13 Tyler Preece              11 Nampa                  5-06.00  
 13 Joe Smith                 10 Skyview                5-06.00  
 -- Johnnie Barnes               Minico                      NH  
 -- Trent Mallory                Minico                      NH  
 -- Drew Burnham              10 Jerome                      NH  
 -- Steven Kinchloe              Jerome                      NH  
 -- Grant Furtado             11 Moscow                      NH  
 -- Andy Dutton               11 Century                     NH  
 -- Tim Sheets                11 Vallivue                    NH  
 -- Jon Streight              11 Skyview                     NH  
 -- Braxton Greener           11 Burley                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-05  2001        Robbie Haynie, Skyview                      
     Overall: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilartin, Eagle                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Hoagland           12 Sandpoint             14-06.00    10  
  2 Max Hansen                12 Madison               14-00.00     8  
  3 Leif Colson               12 Moscow                13-06.00     6  
  4 Casey Schooley            11 Post Falls           J13-06.00     5  
  5 Scott Campbell            11 Nampa                J13-06.00     4  
  6 Sam Hilliam               12 Blackfoot             13-00.00     3  
  7 Eli Hickman               11 Blackfoot            J13-00.00     2  
  8 Drew Burnham              10 Jerome               J13-00.00     1  
  9 Freddie Chavez            12 Caldwell              12-06.00  
 10 Shane Humphries           12 Jerome               J12-06.00  
 11 Wil Anderson              11 Skyview              J12-06.00  
 12 Taylor Edgington          10 Rigby                J12-06.00  
 13 Devin Hill                11 Madison               12-00.00  
 13 Corbin Duer               10 Bishop Kelly          12-00.00  
 13 Daniel Stone              10 Caldwell              12-00.00  
 13 Ryan Kettner              11 Bishop Kelly          12-00.00  
 13 Russell Beckstead         11 Preston               12-00.00  
 18 Jacob Duncan              11 Minico                11-06.00  
 -- Nate Semons               11 Century                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 22-01.50  2003        Adam Stokes, Vallivue                    
     Overall: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Burns              12 Preston               21-04.75   NWI   10  
  2 Kyle Christoffersen       12 Vallivue             J21-04.75   NWI    8  
  3 Neko Stone                11 Caldwell              21-03.25   NWI    6  
  4 Stew Tracy                11 Bishop Kelly          20-11.75   NWI    5  
  5 Randy Purcell             11 Blackfoot             20-11.50   NWI    4  
  6 Scott Bartlett            11 Wood River            20-07.50   NWI    3  
  7 Eric DeMers               12 Sandpoint             20-03.50   NWI    2  
  8 Marcus Thayn              10 Emmett                20-00.25   NWI    1  
  9 James Rincon              12 Century               19-10.00   NWI 
 10 Matt Michels              11 Nampa                 19-06.75   NWI 
 11 Brian Earley              12 Blackfoot             19-04.25   NWI 
 12 Scott Baird               12 Hillcrest             19-04.00   NWI 
 13 KC Billetz                12 Post Falls            19-01.25   NWI 
 14 Micah Thayn               12 Emmett                18-06.75   NWI 
 15 Joel Haran                11 Burley                17-06.50   NWI 
 16 Jared Stanger             12 Skyview               17-05.50   NWI 
 -- Andy Dutton               11 Century                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 45-04.50  2002        Tom Bailey, Moscow                       
     Overall: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, MIddleton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jared Stanger             12 Skyview               44-01.25   NWI   10  
  2 Jeremy Burns              12 Preston               43-11.25   NWI    8  
  3 Corbin Duer               10 Bishop Kelly          42-03.00   NWI    6  
  4 Micheal Packer            11 Blackfoot             42-00.00   NWI    5  
  5 KC Billetz                12 Post Falls            41-09.25   NWI    4  
  6 Brett Boesiger            11 Jerome                41-07.50   NWI    3  
  7 Cody Abrams               11 Preston               41-03.50   NWI    2  
  8 Marcus Thayn              10 Emmett                41-00.25   NWI    1  
  9 Kirk Miller               10 Kuna                  40-11.75   NWI 
 10 Joel Haran                11 Burley                39-07.00   NWI 
 11 Chase Phillips            10 Rigby                 37-10.50   NWI 
 12 Ryan Kettner              11 Bishop Kelly          37-08.50   NWI 
 13 Geoff Roberts             10 Pocatello             37-04.75   NWI 
 14 Aaron Hanson              11 Skyview               37-02.25   NWI 
 15 Levi Mugleston            10 Rigby                 36-07.50   NWI 
 16 Ryan Brennan              12 Bishop Kelly          36-04.00   NWI 
 -- Eric DeMers               12 Sandpoint                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 55-02.75  2003        David Lissy, Sandpoint                   
     Overall: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Lamb                 12 Emmett                62-01.25*   10  
  2 Sean Lissy                12 Sandpoint             53-00.50     8  
  3 Ryan Helbling             12 Moscow                50-02.00     6  
  4 Kimball Arritt            12 Madison               49-11.75     5  
  5 Casey Fonnesbeck          11 Preston               49-04.75     4  
  6 Brian Resso               12 Sandpoint             48-09.00     3  
  7 Daniel Galloway           12 Emmett                46-00.50     2  
  8 Corbin Miniard            10 Wood River            45-08.25     1  
  9 Sam Gray                  11 Bishop Kelly          44-10.75  
 10 Brian Firth               12 Preston               44-10.50  
 11 Austin Clift              12 Caldwell              44-01.00  
 12 Tom Redinger              12 Bishop Kelly          43-02.00  
 13 Alex Renfro               12 Bishop Kelly          42-09.00  
 14 Andy Naftz                11 Pocatello             42-07.75  
 15 Jt Robinson               11 Pocatello             42-06.25  
 16 Bryan Hansen              12 Hillcrest             41-00.00  
 -- Jordan Richardson         11 Bonneville                FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 177-01  2004        Matt Lamb, Emmett                          
     Overall: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Lamb                 12 Emmett                  187-11*   10  
  2 Kody Nelson               12 Nampa                   149-00     8  
  3 Brian Resso               12 Sandpoint               142-09     6  
  4 Casey Fonnesbeck          11 Preston                 141-00     5  
  5 Kyle Foiles               12 Moscow                  140-04     4  
  6 Clint Prestwich           10 Rigby                   139-10     3  
  7 Zach Thies                 9 Caldwell                139-07     2  
  8 Brian Firth               12 Preston                 138-07     1  
  9 Joe Bodily                10 Bonneville              125-08  
 10 Dustin Sparks             11 Preston                 125-04  
 11 Craig Werley              12 Wood River              123-02  
 11 Tom Redinger              12 Bishop Kelly            123-02  
 13 Geoff Groves               9 Caldwell                122-05  
 14 Donnie Maiers             11 Rigby                   114-02  
 15 Carl Browning             11 Wood River              110-10  
 15 Andrew Sauer              11 Kuna                    110-10  
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Borah                       95.50     2) Lake City                  91   
    3) Twin Falls                  89        4) Skyline                    82   
    5) Boise                       77        6) Highland                   63   
    7) Timberline                  48        8) Mountain View              43   
    9) Eagle                       37       10) Capital                    25   
   11) Coeur d'Alene               14       12) Centennial                 13.50
   13) Lewiston                    12       14) Idaho Falls                 9   
   15) Meridian                     2                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emmett                      86.25     2) Moscow                     77.50
    3) Bishop Kelly                66.75     4) Kuna                       51   
    5) Post Falls                  41.75     6) Burley                     39   
    7) Nampa                       36        8) Pocatello                  32   
    9) Century                     30        9) Mountain Home              30   
    9) Vallivue                    30       12) Blackfoot                  29   
   13) Rigby                       22       14) Jerome                     18   
   14) Bonneville                  18       16) Madison                    17.50
   17) Hillcrest                   16.75    18) Skyview                    14   
   19) Sandpoint                   12.50    20) Preston                    12   
   20) Wood River                  12       22) Lakeland                    6   
   23) Caldwell                     2                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Borah                      115        2) Eagle                      82   
    2) Capital                     82        4) Lewiston                   63.50
    5) Centennial                  45.75     6) Mountain View              45   
    7) Coeur d'Alene               42        8) Twin Falls                 37.25
    9) Timberline                  37       10) Meridian                   36.50
   11) Lake City                   32.50    12) Idaho Falls                24.50
   13) Boise                       23       13) Highland                   23   
   15) Skyline                     10                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Kelly                80.50     2) Vallivue                   63   
    3) Hillcrest                   58        3) Nampa                      58   
    5) Sandpoint                   47.50     6) Moscow                     45   
    6) Madison                     45        8) Century                    42   
    9) Blackfoot                   40        9) Emmett                     40   
   11) Kuna                        35.50    12) Preston                    35   
   13) Post Falls                  20.50    14) Skyview                    20   
   15) Minico                      17       16) Pocatello                  14   
   17) Rigby                       11       18) Caldwell                    9   
   19) Wood River                   4       19) Jerome                      4   
   19) Lakeland                     4       22) Mountain Home               3   
   23) Bonneville                   2                                           
 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy