All Sports>>
 

Licensed to Capital High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/05 03:38 PM
                       3A / 2A / 1A - 5/20/05 to 5/21/05                       
                 2005  Idaho State Track & Field Championship                  
                     Boise State University - Boise, Idaho                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31  1983        Kara Hatch, Shelley                         
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Darrington         11 Declo                    12.76Q  NWI  2 
  2 AshLee Rey                11 Priest River             12.94Q  NWI  1 
  3 Rachel Jaynes             12 Filer                    13.11Q  NWI  1 
  4 Shauntae Reihner          12 Middleton                13.16Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jessica Stimmel           12 Homedale                 13.17Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jenny Torgerson           11 Salmon                   13.20Q  NWI  2 
  7 Ashley Briggs             12 Sugar-Salem              13.23Q  NWI  2 
  8 Jamie Brower              12 Kellogg                  13.28Q  NWI  1 
  9 Shannon Malan             11 Shelley                  13.30   NWI  1 
 10 Carly Strough             12 Fruitland                13.41   NWI  1 
 11 Carissa Lentz             11 Kimberly                 13.56   NWI  2 
 12 Courtney Gould            10 South Fremon             13.69   NWI  2 
 13 Jamie Smith                9 Snake River              13.70   NWI  2 
 14 Katlin Smith               9 Middleton                13.71   NWI  1 
 15 Lynn McAlister            11 American Fal             13.74   NWI  2 
 16 Tara Oster                 9 Timberlake               13.96   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31  1983        Kara Hatch, Shelley                         
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Darrington         11 Declo                    12.81   NWI   10  
  2 Jessica Stimmel           12 Homedale                 13.06   NWI    8  
  3 AshLee Rey                11 Priest River             13.10   NWI    6  
  4 Shauntae Reihner          12 Middleton                13.12   NWI    5  
  5 Ashley Briggs             12 Sugar-Salem              13.18   NWI    4  
  6 Rachel Jaynes             12 Filer                    13.21   NWI    3  
  7 Jenny Torgerson           11 Salmon                   13.42   NWI    2  
  8 Jamie Brower              12 Kellogg                  13.47   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AshLee Rey                11 Priest River             26.13Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rachel Jaynes             12 Filer                    26.67Q  NWI  2 
  3 Nicole Darrington         11 Declo                    26.74Q  NWI  1 
  4 Yesenia Valenzuela        12 Shelley                  26.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jessica Stimmel           12 Homedale                 26.94Q  NWI  1 
  6 Chelsea Cazier            10 Timberlake               27.07Q  NWI  2 
  7 Ashley Briggs             12 Sugar-Salem              27.11Q  NWI  2 
  8 Shannon Malan             11 Shelley                  27.13Q  NWI  1 
  9 Carly Strough             12 Fruitland                27.17   NWI  2 
 10 Jenae Root                 9 Middleton                27.53   NWI  2 
 11 Lacy Hopkins               9 Priest River             27.80   NWI  2 
 12 Abra Coles                12 Snake River              28.67   NWI  1 
 13 Katlin Smith               9 Middleton                28.83   NWI  1 
 14 Kortney Ostler            10 American Fal             29.01   NWI  1 
 15 Melissa Porter            11 Snake River              29.02   NWI  2 
 16 Sharelle Seward           10 Kimberly                 29.16   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 AshLee Rey                11 Priest River             26.20   NWI   10  
  2 Nicole Darrington         11 Declo                    26.29   NWI    8  
  3 Ashley Briggs             12 Sugar-Salem              26.94   NWI    6  
  4 Yesenia Valenzuela        12 Shelley                  27.10   NWI    5  
  5 Jessica Stimmel           12 Homedale                 27.11   NWI    4  
  6 Rachel Jaynes             12 Filer                    27.12   NWI    3  
  7 Shannon Malan             11 Shelley                  27.22   NWI    2  
  8 Chelsea Cazier            10 Timberlake               27.76   NWI    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37  1984        Tina McCombs, Kuna                          
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Brower              12 Kellogg                  58.88Q  2 
  2 AshLee Rey                11 Priest River             58.92Q  1 
  3 Yesenia Valenzuela        12 Shelley                  59.88Q  3 
  4 Nicole Darrington         11 Declo                  1:00.24Q  3 
  5 Chelsea Cazier            10 Timberlake             1:00.79Q  1 
  6 Lindsay Heimkes           12 Filer                  1:01.29Q  2 
  7 Lacy Hopkins               9 Priest River           1:02.04q  3 
  8 Jenae Root                 9 Middleton              1:02.34q  1 
  9 April Jaynes              10 Buhl                   1:03.30   2 
 10 Heidi Fehringer           11 American Fal           1:03.38   1 
 11 Melissa Dammerman          9 McCall-Donne           1:04.32   3 
 12 Sarah Johnson             12 Weiser                 1:04.69   3 
 13 Sara Penfold              11 Teton                  1:05.18   2 
 14 Tamara Chapman             9 South Fremon           1:06.54   1 
 15 Ashton Bradley            12 Snake River            1:09.31   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37  1984        Tina McCombs, Kuna                          
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 AshLee Rey                11 Priest River             57.5h    10  
  2 Jamie Brower              12 Kellogg                  58.6h     8  
  3 Nicole Darrington         11 Declo                    58.7h     6  
  4 Lindsay Heimkes           12 Filer                  1:00.7h     5  
  5 Chelsea Cazier            10 Timberlake             1:01.1h     4  
  6 Jenae Root                 9 Middleton              1:01.3h     3  
  7 Lacy Hopkins               9 Priest River           1:01.5h     2  
  8 Yesenia Valenzuela        12 Shelley                1:02.4h     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:17.45  1987        Karen Packham, Kuna                       
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Eborn                11 Bear Lake              2:22.16    10  
  2 April Jaynes              10 Buhl                   2:23.12     8  
  3 Stephanie Kidman          11 Shelley                2:23.86     6  
  4 Alicia Phillips           12 Buhl                   2:25.92     5  
  5 Kristi Luther             10 St. Maries             2:26.13     4  
  6 Lynsey Seltenrich         11 Kellogg                2:26.27     3  
  7 Macey Jones                9 Declo                  2:26.62     2  
  8 Layna Oyervides           11 Weiser                 2:26.96     1  
  9 Ali Rabe                  11 Middleton              2:27.95  
 10 Julie Orme                11 Sugar-Salem            2:28.34  
 11 Kieley Hayden             10 American Fal           2:30.14  
 12 Cydney Jacobson            9 Bear Lake              2:30.30  
 13 Ciarra Barreras           11 Salmon                 2:30.48  
 14 Becca Wiggins              9 Weiser                 2:30.74  
 15 Miranda Nue               11 Bonners Ferr           2:33.90  
 16 Kelsey Toy                11 McCall-Donne           2:36.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:08.46  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly                 
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Eborn                11 Bear Lake              5:25.28    10  
  2 Whitney Payment           10 Priest River           5:29.59     8  
  3 Sarah Armstrong           12 McCall-Donne           5:34.08     6  
  4 Macey Jones                9 Declo                  5:34.51     5  
  5 Cydney Jacobson            9 Bear Lake              5:34.59     4  
  6 Casey Hampton             10 Bonners Ferr           5:36.73     3  
  7 Kieley Hayden             10 American Fal           5:41.75     2  
  8 Becca Wiggins              9 Weiser                 5:43.97     1  
  9 Lynsey Seltenrich         11 Kellogg                5:45.53  
 10 Stephanie Kidman          11 Shelley                5:47.35  
 11 Tamara Chapman             9 South Fremon           5:47.39  
 12 Becca Goodman              9 Fruitland              5:52.56  
 13 Jenni Van Hoozer          10 Buhl                   5:54.77  
 14 Ciarra Barreras           11 Salmon                 5:55.67  
 14 Alicia Phillips           12 Buhl                   5:55.67  
 16 Melody Braden              9 Bonners Ferr           5:58.27  
 17 Tegan Troutner            12 McCall-Donne           6:04.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:56.80  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly                
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Eborn                11 Bear Lake             11:53.96    10  
  2 Cydney Jacobson            9 Bear Lake             11:58.33     8  
  3 Becca Wiggins              9 Weiser                12:00.96     6  
  4 Whitney Payment           10 Priest River          12:04.88     5  
  5 Macey Jones                9 Declo                 12:19.49     4  
  6 Sarah Armstrong           12 McCall-Donne          12:27.02     3  
  7 Melody Braden              9 Bonners Ferr          12:29.77     2  
  8 Skye Burch                10 Declo                 12:32.93     1  
  9 Jenni Van Hoozer          10 Buhl                  12:32.95  
 10 Sheralyn Davidson         10 Bear Lake             12:41.67  
 11 Tegan Troutner            12 McCall-Donne          12:43.40  
 12 Casey Hampton             10 Bonners Ferr          12:47.31  
 13 Angela Wiggins            11 Weiser                12:54.54  
 14 Erin Heffron              11 Teton                 12:56.95  
 15 Ciarra Barreras           11 Salmon                13:08.47  
 16 Chelsie Hirschi            9 South Fremon          13:14.15  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.99  1997        Sally Vail, Vallivue                        
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shere' Fewkes             12 Fruitland                16.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kalynn Pereira            12 Gooding                  16.70Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jenna Robinson            11 St. Maries               16.70Q  NWI  1 
  4 Amanda Corning            11 Priest River             17.19Q  NWI  2 
  5 Angela Storro             11 Priest River             17.32Q  NWI  1 
  6 Tiffani Sessions          11 Salmon                   17.48Q  NWI  2 
  7 Hailey Swanson            11 McCall-Donne             17.57Q  NWI  2 
  8 Jacy Rose                 10 South Fremon             17.88Q  NWI  1 
  9 Kayleen Cardell           11 South Fremon             17.76   NWI  2 
 10 Jaelyn Lambson            10 Weiser                   18.85   NWI  2 
 11 Madi Strait               10 Marsh Valley             19.14   NWI  2 
 12 Bailey Keller              9 Kimberly                 19.17   NWI  1 
 13 Teri Lehr                 12 Gooding                  19.37   NWI  1 
 14 Ashton Bradley            12 Snake River              19.70   NWI  2 
 15 Sarah Slutz                9 Middleton                24.71   NWI  1 
 -- Britta Bartschi           10 South Fremon                FS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.99  1997        Sally Vail, Vallivue                        
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalynn Pereira            12 Gooding                  16.32   NWI   10  
  2 Shere' Fewkes             12 Fruitland                16.61   NWI    8  
  3 Jenna Robinson            11 St. Maries               16.99   NWI    6  
  4 Amanda Corning            11 Priest River             17.32   NWI    5  
  5 Tiffani Sessions          11 Salmon                  J17.32   NWI    4  
  6 Hailey Swanson            11 McCall-Donne             17.79   NWI    3  
  7 Angela Storro             11 Priest River             17.81   NWI    2  
  8 Jacy Rose                 10 South Fremon             18.10   NWI    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57  1995        Sally Vail, Vallivue                        
Overall Rcrd: # 42.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Strasser         12 Middleton                46.9hQ  1 
  2 Amanda Corning            11 Priest River             49.5hQ  2 
  3 Lynn McAlister            11 American Fal             49.3hQ  1 
  4 Kaitlin Crawford          10 McCall-Donne             50.2hQ  2 
  5 Kristi Luther             10 St. Maries               49.5hQ  1 
  6 Shayna Daniels            12 Shelley                  50.6hQ  2 
  7 Hailey Swanson            11 McCall-Donne             50.2hQ  1 
  8 Tiffani Sessions          11 Salmon                   52.0hQ  2 
  9 Britta Bartschi           10 South Fremon             50.3h   1 
 10 Angela Storro             11 Priest River             51.7h   1 
 11 Kelli Dronen              11 Teton                    52.3h   2 
 12 Sarah Bates               10 Weiser                   52.6h   2 
 13 Kylee White                9 Filer                    53.0h   1 
 14 Brittany Harris           12 Bear Lake                53.4h   2 
 15 Angela Brown              11 Filer                    53.8h   2 
 16 Bailey Keller              9 Kimberly                 55.1h   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57  1995        Sally Vail, Vallivue                        
Overall Rcrd: # 42.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Strasser         12 Middleton                47.88    10  
  2 Kaitlin Crawford          10 McCall-Donne             48.86     8  
  3 Amanda Corning            11 Priest River             48.94     6  
  4 Hailey Swanson            11 McCall-Donne             49.64     5  
  5 Lynn McAlister            11 American Fal             49.97     4  
  6 Shayna Daniels            12 Shelley                  50.33     3  
  7 Kristi Luther             10 St. Maries               50.63     2  
  8 Tiffani Sessions          11 Salmon                   50.72     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.53  1995        Kuna                                        
Overall Rcrd: # 48.52  2004        Lake City                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gooding                                               51.86    10  
  2 Fruitland                                             52.01     8  
  3 Salmon                                                52.14     6  
  4 Timberlake                                            52.72     5  
  5 Snake River                                           52.85     4  
  6 Filer                                                 53.02     3  
  7 Teton                                                 53.56     2  
 -- Middleton                                               DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:44.10  2003        Snake River                               
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton                                           1:49.63    10  
  2 Shelley                                             1:49.85     8  
  3 Kellogg                                             1:49.88     6  
  4 Salmon                                              1:50.25     5  
  5 Teton                                               1:50.42     4  
  6 Gooding                                             1:50.83     3  
  7 Weiser                                              1:52.68     2  
  8 Snake River                                         1:53.63     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:07.84  2002        Bonners Ferry                             
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton                                           4:12.51    10  
  2 Priest River                                        4:12.83     8  
  3 Gooding                                             4:14.47     6  
  4 Filer                                               4:18.89     5  
  5 McCall-Donnelly                                     4:22.15     4  
  6 Timberlake                                          4:22.83     3  
  7 Bear Lake                                           4:23.69     2  
  8 Shelley                                             4:26.51     1  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:51.24  2000        Bishop Kelly                              
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellogg                                             1:54.70    10  
  2 Sugar-Salem                                         1:55.32     8  
  3 Shelley                                             1:55.46     6  
  4 Filer                                               1:55.49     5  
  5 Middleton                                           1:57.46     4  
  6 Gooding                                             1:58.29     3  
  7 Snake River                                         1:59.76     2  
  8 Payette                                             2:00.34     1  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angela Storro             11 Priest River           5-02.00    10  
  2 Heidi Fehringer           11 American Fal          J5-02.00     8  
  3 Britta Bartschi           10 South Fremon           5-00.00     5.5
  3 Jenna Robinson            11 St. Maries             5-00.00     5.5
  5 Jerrica Zollinger         11 Declo                 J5-00.00     4  
  6 Kaitlin Crawford          10 McCall-Donne           4-10.00     2.5
  6 Madeline Brown            10 Sugar-Salem            4-10.00     2.5
  8 Macey Jones                9 Declo                 J4-10.00     1  
  9 Emily Mavity              10 St. Maries             4-08.00  
  9 Karlee Karasko            12 Teton                  4-08.00  
 11 Cheyenne Sachse            9 Teton                  4-06.00  
 11 Jamie Smith                9 Snake River            4-06.00  
 11 Cassie Fields             12 Buhl                   4-06.00  
 14 Mary Christensen          11 McCall-Donne           4-04.00  
 14 Angela Staup              11 McCall-Donne           4-04.00  
 14 Katie Randall             10 Gooding                4-04.00  
 -- Jenae Root                 9 Middleton                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10-06  2001        Melissa Griffiths, Snake River              
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shantel Schirado          11 Bonners Ferr          10-00.00    10  
  2 Hanna Prange              12 Salmon               J10-00.00     8  
  3 Tennly Bowden             11 Payette              J10-00.00     6  
  4 Rosie McMurrian           12 Payette                9-06.00     5  
  5 Natalie Muir              11 Weiser                 9-00.00     4  
  6 Melissa Porter            11 Snake River           J9-00.00     2.5
  6 Gentry Koyle               9 Gooding               J9-00.00     2.5
  8 Camille Robertson          9 Bonners Ferr          J9-00.00     1  
  9 Sam Hiatt                  9 Bonners Ferr           8-06.00  
 10 Karina Elzinga            11 Salmon                J8-06.00  
 11 Kalynn Pereira            12 Gooding                8-00.00  
 12 Heidi Goedhart            11 Declo                 J8-00.00  
 13 Hailey Gosack             10 Salmon                 7-06.00  
 13 Jessica Tschirgi          12 Payette                7-06.00  
 13 Kim Marsan                12 Timberlake             7-06.00  
 16 Brittany Hill             11 Gooding               J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-08.50  1983        Tina McCombs, Kuna                       
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shauntae Reihner          12 Middleton             18-00.25   NWI   10  
  2 Madeline Brown            10 Sugar-Salem           16-08.00   NWI    8  
  3 Ashly Abramowski          12 Gooding               16-03.50   NWI    6  
  4 Jessica Stimmel           12 Homedale              16-01.00   NWI    5  
  5 Cami Wendt                12 Kellogg               15-07.00   NWI    4  
  6 Jessica Hawkes            12 Sugar-Salem           15-06.50   NWI    3  
  7 Lynsie Powers             11 Timberlake            15-04.00   NWI    2  
  8 Katlin Smith               9 Middleton             15-03.25   NWI    1  
  9 Chelsi Hansen             12 Snake River           15-00.75   NWI 
 10 Heidi Fehringer           11 American Fal          15-00.50   NWI 
 11 Carissa Lentz             11 Kimberly              14-11.50   NWI 
 12 Jami Nicholson            12 Buhl                  14-08.75   NWI 
 13 Cheryl Zsadanyi           10 South Fremon          14-07.75   NWI 
 14 Becky Lowther             10 Bonners Ferr          14-02.25   NWI 
 15 Lacey Haye                11 Kimberly              14-01.50   NWI 
 16 Stephanie Loomis          12 Weiser                13-11.00   NWI 
 17 Kortney Ostler            10 American Fal          13-04.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: *    37-05  1992        Belinda Hogan, Salmon                    
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madeline Brown            10 Sugar-Salem           36-01.75   NWI   10  
  2 Jessica Stimmel           12 Homedale              35-00.50   NWI    8  
  3 Ashley Briggs             12 Sugar-Salem           34-09.75   NWI    6  
  4 Lynsie Powers             11 Timberlake            34-09.00   NWI    5  
  5 Chelsi Hansen             12 Snake River           33-09.00   NWI    4  
  6 Nicole Darrington         11 Declo                 33-08.00   NWI    3  
  7 Courtney Gould            10 South Fremon          33-06.50   NWI    2  
  8 Kate English              11 Weiser                32-08.50   NWI    1  
  9 Taryn Corta                9 Homedale              31-07.00   NWI 
 10 Cami Wendt                12 Kellogg               31-06.00   NWI 
 11 Mckell Webb                9 Declo                 31-01.25   NWI 
 12 Kaitlin Crawford          10 McCall-Donne          30-02.00   NWI 
 13 Whitney Mann              12 Kellogg               29-11.00   NWI 
 14 Nichole Dalling            9 Sugar-Salem           29-10.00   NWI 
 15 Kortney Ostler            10 American Fal          28-00.75   NWI 
 16 Emma Wiersma               9 Filer                 25-00.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44-03.25  1993        Heather Owen, Moscow                     
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Poston              10 Bonners Ferr          44-03.25*   10  
  2 Tiana Ili                 12 South Fremon          40-10.50     8  
  3 Samantha Hollinger        11 Kimberly              35-05.25     6  
  4 Bonnie Millard            12 Priest River         J35-05.25     5  
  5 Hanna Prange              12 Salmon                32-10.50     4  
  6 Jamie Snow                11 American Fal          32-10.00     3  
  7 Michelle Dorris           12 McCall-Donne          32-09.25     2  
  8 Noelle Jeanblanc          11 Middleton             32-06.50     1  
  9 Kaylena Michaelson        12 Marsh Valley          32-05.75  
 10 Kara Moss                 10 Declo                 31-03.25  
 11 Stephanie Hutchinson      11 Fruitland             30-07.50  
 12 Cheyanne Andrade          11 Homedale              30-06.50  
 13 Shontae Davis              9 Declo                 29-11.75  
 14 Whitney Mann              12 Kellogg               29-00.50  
 15 Jessie Marriot            10 Snake River           28-11.25  
 16 Katie Berrett             12 South Fremon          27-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 143-06  1980        Sue Smith, Post Falls                      
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonnie Millard            12 Priest River            128-04    10  
  2 Noelle Jeanblanc          11 Middleton               114-03     8  
  3 Cheyanne Andrade          11 Homedale                110-03     6  
  4 Kaylena Michaelson        12 Marsh Valley            106-07     5  
  5 Michelle Dorris           12 McCall-Donne            105-03     4  
  6 Sara Bird                 10 Shelley                 105-02     3  
  7 Brittany Harris           10 Kellogg                 100-04     2  
  8 Samantha Hollinger        11 Kimberly                 99-07     1  
  9 Michelle Grohs            12 Salmon                   96-11  
 10 Briana Evans              10 Gooding                  95-06  
 11 Jaysa Crist               11 Kimberly                 94-09  
 12 Britta Bartschi           10 South Fremon             94-00  
 13 Jessie Marriot            10 Snake River              93-06  
 14 Katie Poston              10 Bonners Ferr             92-06  
 15 Lillian Villaro            9 Buhl                     87-07  
 16 Amethyst Aitken           10 Bonners Ferr             84-09  
 17 Lauren Aguas               9 Payette                  82-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.40  1982        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                    
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           12 Wendell                  12.93Q  NWI  1 
  2 Zandrea Nelson             9 Valley                   13.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ellen Rouse                9 Orofino                  13.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kayla Heskett             12 North Fremon             13.37Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ondrea Palmer              9 Potlatch                 13.45Q  NWI  2 
  6 Michelle Christensen      12 Soda Springs             13.46Q  NWI  1 
  7 Jenn DeGroot              12 New Plymouth             13.47Q  NWI  2 
  8 Abbie Beutler              9 West Side                13.60Q  NWI  1 
  9 Chelsea Skinner           10 Soda Springs             13.60   NWI  2 
 10 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis                  13.61   NWI  2 
 11 Heather Fuhrman            9 Kamiah                   13.77   NWI  1 
 12 Katie Gentillon            9 Firth                    13.89   NWI  1 
 13 Chelsey Collins            9 Grangeville              13.90   NWI  2 
 14 Brittany Scaggs           10 Nampa Christ             13.97   NWI  2 
 15 Christina Colvin           9 New Plymouth             13.99   NWI  1 
 16 KristiJill Davies         11 Butte County             14.42   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.40  1982        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                    
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           12 Wendell                  12.87   NWI   10  
  2 Ellen Rouse                9 Orofino                  12.88   NWI    8  
  3 Zandrea Nelson             9 Valley                   13.32   NWI    6  
  4 Kayla Heskett             12 North Fremon             13.37   NWI    5  
  5 Ondrea Palmer              9 Potlatch                 13.50   NWI    4  
  6 Jenn DeGroot              12 New Plymouth             13.51   NWI    3  
  7 Michelle Christensen      12 Soda Springs             13.57   NWI    2  
  8 Abbie Beutler              9 West Side                13.93   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.30  1984        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                    
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zandrea Nelson             9 Valley                   26.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jaynie Goodbody           12 Wendell                  26.47Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ellen Rouse                9 Orofino                  26.87Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cassidee Langston         10 Kamiah                   27.21Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kayla Heskett             12 North Fremon             27.21Q  NWI  1 
  6 Kirstin Buttars           10 West Side                27.33Q  NWI  2 
  7 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis                  27.44Q  NWI  1 
  8 Chelsea Skinner           10 Soda Springs             27.85Q  NWI  2 
  9 Janilynn DeGroot           9 New Plymouth             28.00   NWI  2 
 10 Chelsey Collins            9 Grangeville              28.12   NWI  1 
 11 Katelyn Holzer            11 Orofino                  28.23   NWI  2 
 12 Alicia Kane               10 New Plymouth             28.35   NWI  1 
 13 Jenn DeGroot              12 New Plymouth             28.43   NWI  1 
 14 Hailee Kimball             9 Grace                    29.16   NWI  2 
 15 Jessica Myler             12 Ririe                    29.31   NWI  2 
 -- Alycia Dechamps           12 Firth                       FS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.30  1984        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                    
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellen Rouse                9 Orofino                  26.34   NWI   10  
  2 Jaynie Goodbody           12 Wendell                  26.39   NWI    8  
  3 Zandrea Nelson             9 Valley                   26.51   NWI    6  
  4 Kirstin Buttars           10 West Side                27.44   NWI    5  
  5 Cassidee Langston         10 Kamiah                   27.77   NWI    4  
  6 Kayla Heskett             12 North Fremon             27.79   NWI    3  
  7 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis                  27.96   NWI    2  
  8 Chelsea Skinner           10 Soda Springs             28.14   NWI    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zandrea Nelson             9 Valley                 1:00.00Q  2 
  2 Kirstin Buttars           10 West Side              1:01.59Q  1 
  3 Lindsy Wood               11 Valley                 1:02.15Q  1 
  4 Stephanie McPherson       11 Orofino                1:02.99Q  2 
  5 Ellen Rouse                9 Orofino                1:02.24Q  1 
  6 Jamie Hubbs               11 Ririe                  1:03.68Q  2 
  7 Alycia Link               12 Nampa Christ           1:02.56Q  1 
  8 Ashley Barrus             12 Firth                  1:03.99Q  2 
  9 Leah Hiebert              10 Grangeville            1:02.72   1 
 10 Laken Skidmore             9 West Jeffers           1:04.07   2 
 11 Alicia Kane               10 New Plymouth           1:04.65   2 
 12 Chelsea Roussopulos        9 Nampa Christ           1:04.66   2 
 13 Louise Peterson           10 Malad                  1:06.90   2 
 13 Michelle Christensen      12 Soda Springs           1:06.90   1 
 15 DaNeil Downs              11 Firth                  1:06.98   1 
 16 Liz Valdes                11 New Plymouth           1:09.74   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zandrea Nelson             9 Valley                   58.8h    10  
  2 Kirstin Buttars           10 West Side              1:00.4h     8  
  3 Ellen Rouse                9 Orofino                1:01.2h     6  
  4 Lindsy Wood               11 Valley                J1:01.2h     5  
  5 Stephanie McPherson       11 Orofino                1:01.8h     4  
  6 Jamie Hubbs               11 Ririe                  1:03.2h     3  
  7 Alycia Link               12 Nampa Christ           1:03.4h     2  
  8 Ashley Barrus             12 Firth                  1:04.0h     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian         
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Puga               10 Nampa Christ           2:21.81    10  
  2 Ashley Puga               12 Nampa Christ           2:22.44     8  
  3 Miriam Reardon            11 Grangeville            2:24.68     6  
  4 Lisa Romer                 9 Valley                 2:25.52     5  
  5 Stephanie McPherson       11 Orofino                2:27.11     4  
  6 Andra Holdaway             9 West Jeffers           2:28.02     3  
  7 Katie Mckie                  New Plymouth           2:28.82     2  
  8 Jennifer Schiess          11 Firth                  2:29.98     1  
  9 Katie Berberick            9 Challis                2:31.49  
 10 Megan Bullers             11 Valley                 2:33.07  
 11 Sienna Benton              9 Kamiah                 2:33.53  
 12 Jamie Brown               12 Ririe                  2:34.40  
 13 Kyla Neibaur              10 Grace                  2:35.75  
 14 Sherin Olsen              10 Soda Springs           2:37.28  
 15 Elena Crecelius           10 Orofino                2:38.13  
 16 Haiden Siepert            10 Soda Springs           2:40.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:11.92  1987        Kristin Galbraith, Sugar-Salem            
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Puga               12 Nampa Christ           5:24.83    10  
  2 Jaclyn Puga               10 Nampa Christ           5:27.47     8  
  3 Andra Holdaway             9 West Jeffers           5:30.07     6  
  4 Laken Skidmore             9 West Jeffers           5:30.78     5  
  5 Lisa Romer                 9 Valley                 5:31.92     4  
  6 Jennifer Schiess          11 Firth                  5:35.52     3  
  7 Lacy Holder               10 Firth                  5:36.97     2  
  8 Andrea Reed               12 Ririe                  5:41.91     1  
  9 Chelsea McEwen            11 Valley                 5:45.02  
 10 Haiden Siepert            10 Soda Springs           5:48.33  
 11 Natasha Bowser             9 Orofino                5:54.31  
 12 Sherin Olsen              10 Soda Springs           6:05.78  
 13 Sienna Benton              9 Kamiah                 6:06.29  
 14 Gabrielle Lucas           12 Grangeville            6:06.36  
 15 Kendra Loeber             10 Grangeville            6:10.40  
 16 Randee Erickson           12 New Plymouth           6:17.24  
 17 Morgan Anderberg           9 Clearwater V           6:19.22  
 18 Kaycie Clark               9 Soda Springs           6:22.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland                 
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Puga               12 Nampa Christ          11:38.93    10  
  2 Laken Skidmore             9 West Jeffers          11:45.04     8  
  3 Jaclyn Puga               10 Nampa Christ          11:46.44     6  
  4 Lisa Romer                 9 Valley                11:48.00     5  
  5 Brooke Nielsen            10 Firth                 12:12.63     4  
  6 Andrea Reed               12 Ririe                 12:16.47     3  
  7 Jamie Brown               12 Ririe                 12:19.39     2  
  8 Haiden Siepert            10 Soda Springs          12:30.35     1  
  9 Chelsea McEwen            11 Valley                12:50.19  
 10 Natasha Bowser             9 Orofino               12:57.72  
 11 Sherin Olsen              10 Soda Springs          13:03.86  
 12 Whitney Cellan            11 Soda Springs          13:11.06  
 13 Kendra Loeber             10 Grangeville           13:14.51  
 14 Randee Erickson           12 New Plymouth          13:20.52  
 15 Kaycie Clark               9 Soda Springs          13:31.32  
 16 Gabrielle Lucas           12 Grangeville           13:31.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70  1999        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                    
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heidi Hopkins             11 Firth                    15.14Q  NWI  1 
  2 Katie Pridgen             11 Nampa Christ             16.04Q  NWI  2 
  3 Marie Green               12 Parma                    17.08Q  NWI  1 
  4 Bailey Guthrie             9 Firth                    17.11Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ashley Gambles            11 Soda Springs             17.74Q  NWI  1 
  6 Stacia Skidmore           12 West Jeffers             17.86Q  NWI  2 
  7 MJ Usabel                 11 Marsing                  18.11Q  NWI  1 
  8 Alyssa Peacock             9 Malad                    18.23Q  NWI  2 
  9 Aliesha Struhs            10 Orofino                  18.24   NWI  2 
 10 Sami Richards             11 Glenns Ferry             18.39   NWI  2 
 11 Shantal Laufenberg         9 Grangeville              18.43   NWI  1 
 12 Tiffany Taylor            11 Nampa Christ             18.47   NWI  1 
 13 Anna Gentry               10 Soda Springs             18.54   NWI  2 
 14 Candice Callen            12 Valley                   19.02   NWI  2 
 15 Stephanie Helm            10 Challis                  19.21   NWI  1 
 16 Therra Alexander          11 Potlatch                 19.88   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70  1999        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                    
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heidi Hopkins             11 Firth                    15.21   NWI   10  
  2 Katie Pridgen             11 Nampa Christ             16.16   NWI    8  
  3 Bailey Guthrie             9 Firth                    17.34   NWI    6  
  4 Marie Green               12 Parma                    17.42   NWI    5  
  5 Ashley Gambles            11 Soda Springs             17.60   NWI    4  
  6 Stacia Skidmore           12 West Jeffers             17.88   NWI    3  
  7 Alyssa Peacock             9 Malad                   J17.88   NWI    2  
  8 MJ Usabel                 11 Marsing                  18.70   NWI    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                    
Overall Rcrd: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marie Green               12 Parma                    47.87Q  2 
  2 Heidi Hopkins             11 Firth                    48.16Q  1 
  3 Katie Pridgen             11 Nampa Christ             48.59Q  2 
  4 Mary Truong               12 Grangeville              50.05Q  1 
  5 Stacia Skidmore           12 West Jeffers             49.86Q  2 
  6 Amy Huffman               12 Orofino                  50.31Q  1 
  7 Brenda Wampler            12 Aberdeen                 50.64Q  2 
  8 Alyssa Peacock             9 Malad                    51.39Q  1 
  9 Aliesha Struhs            10 Orofino                  51.71   2 
 10 Ashley Gambles            11 Soda Springs             52.73   1 
 11 Dana Sheffield               New Plymouth             53.52   1 
 12 Tiffany Taylor            11 Nampa Christ             53.71   1 
 13 Sami Richards             11 Glenns Ferry             54.34   2 
 14 Savanna Silcock           10 Butte County             54.50   2 
 15 McKenzy Abbott             9 Ririe                    54.68   2 
 16 Candice Callen            12 Valley                   54.89   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                    
Overall Rcrd: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heidi Hopkins             11 Firth                    45.43    10  
  2 Marie Green               12 Parma                    47.04     8  
  3 Katie Pridgen             11 Nampa Christ             47.78     6  
  4 Stacia Skidmore           12 West Jeffers             48.30     5  
  5 Brenda Wampler            12 Aberdeen                 48.43     4  
  6 Mary Truong               12 Grangeville              48.44     3  
  7 Amy Huffman               12 Orofino                  49.23     2  
  8 Alyssa Peacock             9 Malad                    49.53     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 50.71  2003        Homedale                                    
Overall Rcrd: # 48.52  2004        Lake City                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soda Springs                                          52.24    10  
  2 New Plymouth                                          52.35     8  
  3 Kamiah                                                52.69     6  
  4 Grangeville                                           53.47     5  
  5 Nampa Christian                                       53.84     4  
  6 Orofino                                               54.46     3  
  7 Firth                                                 54.57     2  
  8 Wendell                                               58.35     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:45.73  2000        Firth                                     
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grangeville                                         1:49.00    10  
  2 Orofino                                             1:50.49     8  
  3 Firth                                               1:50.66     6  
  4 Soda Springs                                        1:51.69     5  
  5 Nampa Christian                                     1:52.66     4  
  6 Ririe                                               1:55.06     3  
  7 New Plymouth                                        1:55.67     2  
  8 Valley                                              2:01.13     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:03.76  1986        Sugar-Salem                               
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grangeville                                         4:07.88    10  
  2 Valley                                              4:08.15     8  
  3 Orofino                                             4:13.62     6  
  4 Nampa Christian                                     4:15.84     5  
  5 Firth                                               4:20.46     4  
  6 Ririe                                               4:21.89     3  
  7 Soda Springs                                        4:30.51     2  
 -- New Plymouth                                             FS  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:50.48  2002        Nampa Christian                           
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Side                                           1:55.46    10  
  2 Firth                                               1:55.47     8  
  3 Orofino                                             1:55.56     6  
  4 Nampa Christian                                     1:56.77     5  
  5 Grangeville                                         1:57.37     4  
  6 Kamiah                                              1:58.28     3  
  7 New Plymouth                                        1:59.79     2  
 -- Valley                                                   DQ  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  5-10  1979        Karrie Sue Bates, Murtaugh                  
Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           12 Wendell                5-06.00    10  
  2 Breeana Chadez            11 Marsing                5-04.00     7  
  2 Savanna Silcock           10 Butte County           5-04.00     7  
  4 Debbie Pederson           12 Grangeville            5-02.00     5  
  5 KristiJill Davies         11 Butte County          J5-02.00     4  
  6 Amanda Robinson           11 Challis                5-00.00     3  
  7 Maurie Christensen        11 Soda Springs          J5-00.00     2  
  8 Lindsy Wood               11 Valley                 4-10.00     1  
  9 Jenna Irish                9 Parma                  4-08.00  
  9 Ashleigh Stoneman         11 Melba                  4-08.00  
  9 Aubree Burns               9 Firth                  4-08.00  
  9 Brenda Wampler            12 Aberdeen               4-08.00  
 13 Jeri Ringen               10 Kamiah                 4-06.00  
 13 Halley Wright             12 Grangeville            4-06.00  
 15 Lauren DeVries            10 Nampa Christ           4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10-06  2001        Breeann Piva, Challis                       
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MJ Usabel                 11 Marsing                9-06.00    10  
  2 Katie Butler               9 Firth                  9-00.00     8  
  3 Oleva Burns               11 Valley                J9-00.00     6  
  4 Emily Romero              10 Melba                 J9-00.00     5  
  5 Katelyn Holzer            11 Orofino                8-06.00     4  
  6 Christina Colvin           9 New Plymouth          J8-06.00     3  
  7 Genie Coates              10 Melba                 J8-06.00     2  
  8 Lacey Gilmer              10 Soda Springs           8-00.00     0.5
  8 Katelynn Wilson            9 Firth                  8-00.00     0.5
 10 Alexis Rembelski          10 Challis               J8-00.00  
 11 Gabrielle Lucas           12 Grangeville            7-06.00  
 11 DaNeil Downs              11 Firth                  7-06.00  
 11 Ashley Woosley            10 Orofino                7-06.00  
 14 Jaclyn Brown              11 Soda Springs           7-00.00  
 -- Carrie Lewis               9 Grangeville                 NH  
 -- Kaylee McCullough         10 Soda Springs                NH  
 -- Shaleah Dreadfulwater      9 Grangeville                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                 
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Heidi Hopkins             11 Firth                 16-10.25   NWI   10  
  2 Cassidee Langston         10 Kamiah                16-06.50   NWI    8  
  3 Stacia Skidmore           12 West Jeffers          16-05.50   NWI    6  
  4 Brenda Wampler            12 Aberdeen              16-05.00   NWI    5  
  5 Abbie Beutler              9 West Side             16-04.00   NWI    4  
  6 Ellen Rouse                9 Orofino               16-00.50   NWI    3  
  7 Savanna Silcock           10 Butte County          15-11.50   NWI    2  
  8 Ondrea Palmer              9 Potlatch              15-08.75   NWI    1  
  9 Breeana Chadez            11 Marsing               15-04.50   NWI 
 10 Krystina Barnes           12 Valley                15-04.00   NWI 
 11 Katie Allen               12 West Side             15-02.75   NWI 
 12 KristiJill Davies         11 Butte County          14-11.50   NWI 
 13 Whitney Rohrbacher         9 Parma                 14-08.50   NWI 
 14 Sami Richards             11 Glenns Ferry          14-06.25   NWI 
 15 Chelsea Roussopulos        9 Nampa Christ          13-08.25   NWI 
 -- Dana Sheffield               New Plymouth                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                 
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Debbie Pederson           12 Grangeville           35-08.00   NWI   10  
  2 Stacia Skidmore           12 West Jeffers          34-09.50   NWI    8  
  3 Krystina Barnes           12 Valley                34-04.50   NWI    6  
  4 Savanna Silcock           10 Butte County          34-02.50   NWI    5  
  5 Christon Vander Esch      12 Grangeville           34-00.25   NWI    4  
  6 Mary Truong               12 Grangeville           32-07.50   NWI    3  
  7 Breeana Chadez            11 Marsing               32-06.00   NWI    2  
  8 Lisa Huffman              11 Orofino               32-01.50   NWI    1  
  9 Whitney Rohrbacher         9 Parma                 31-10.00   NWI 
 10 Marianne Schiess           9 Firth                 31-07.00   NWI 
 11 Brenda Wampler            12 Aberdeen              31-06.25   NWI 
 12 KristiJill Davies         11 Butte County          31-00.50   NWI 
 13 Lacey Gilmer              10 Soda Springs          31-00.25   NWI 
 14 Jamie Cauhorn              9 Valley                30-02.00   NWI 
 15 Kristi Mazza              12 Soda Springs          29-09.50   NWI 
 16 Liz Valdes                11 New Plymouth          28-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43-01.75  2001        Piper Hope, Orofino                      
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christon Vander Esch      12 Grangeville           39-09.25    10  
  2 Jaynie Goodbody           12 Wendell               38-08.75     8  
  3 Holly Graham              12 Clearwater V          36-02.25     6  
  4 Kathryn Spence            11 Grangeville           34-11.75     5  
  5 Crystal Hixson            11 Orofino               34-07.00     4  
  6 Kelsey Dehoney            12 Valley                33-07.75     3  
  7 Brianna Kammeyer          11 Melba                 30-11.25     2  
  8 Cyri Dixon                10 Ririe                 29-07.75     1  
  9 Dani Dice                 12 Nampa Christ          29-04.00  
 10 Jennifer Mecham           12 Firth                 29-02.00  
 11 Ashley Warnke             11 North Fremon          28-09.25  
 12 Marianne Schiess           9 Firth                 28-01.25  
 13 Kathy Hawker              11 New Plymouth          28-00.75  
 14 Sadie Lott                11 Soda Springs          26-02.25  
 15 Taylor Anderson            9 Soda Springs          25-05.00  
 16 Ashley Wakley             11 Malad                 23-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 142-10  2001        Piper Hope, Orofino                        
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Graham              12 Clearwater V            109-09    10  
  2 BreAnne Baird             10 Kamiah                  106-00     8  
  3 Crystal Hixson            11 Orofino                 103-07     6  
  4 Kathryn Spence            11 Grangeville             100-05     5  
  5 Cyri Dixon                10 Ririe                   100-00     4  
  6 Ashley Barrus             12 Firth                    97-01     3  
  7 Angela Crabtree           11 Grangeville              96-04     2  
  8 Ashley Wakley             11 Malad                    95-03     1  
  9 Erica Cox                 10 Wendell                  94-11  
 10 Kathy Hawker              11 New Plymouth             88-00  
 11 Brianna Kammeyer          11 Melba                    82-05  
 12 Amy Naumen                12 Firth                    78-11  
 13 Taylor Anderson            9 Soda Springs             77-11  
 14 Brittney Lehman           11 Parma                    74-08  
 15 Jaci Pratt                12 Aberdeen                 70-10  
 16 Bailey Herres             10 Butte County             66-10  
 -- Kelsey Dehoney            12 Valley                    FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.60  1997        Kim Smith, Raft River                       
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Nida               10 Prairie                  12.80Q  NWI  1 
  2 Emily McCutchan           11 Cole Valley              13.28Q  NWI  2 
  3 Danielle Browning         11 Kendrick                 12.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Danielle Reiss            11 Cambridge                13.44Q  NWI  2 
  5 Shantay Hall              10 North Gem                13.27Q  NWI  1 
  6 Megan Vallez              12 Hagerman                 13.62Q  NWI  2 
  6 Hannah Bolton              9 Idaho City               13.62Q  NWI  2 
  8 Katie Strunk              11 Shoshone                 13.35Q  NWI  1 
  9 Heidi Ronningen            9 Coeur D'Alene Ch         13.45   NWI  1 
 10 Shannon Michial           11 Wallace                  13.48   NWI  1 
 11 Katlyn Valerio            10 Mullan                   13.65   NWI  1 
 12 Angie Wolgemuth            9 Greenleaf Fr             13.66   NWI  2 
 13 Janie May                  9 Rockland                 13.93   NWI  2 
 14 Juteik Weber              12 Dietrich                 13.99   NWI  2 
 15 Rose Schwarzbach          11 Camas County             14.17   NWI  2 
 -- Ashley Ralphs             10 Rockland                    FS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.60  1997        Kim Smith, Raft River                       
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Nida               10 Prairie                  12.93   NWI   10  
  2 Danielle Browning         11 Kendrick                 13.07   NWI    8  
  3 Shantay Hall              10 North Gem                13.24   NWI    6  
  4 Danielle Reiss            11 Cambridge                13.30   NWI    5  
  5 Emily McCutchan           11 Cole Valley              13.34   NWI    4  
  6 Megan Vallez              12 Hagerman                 13.68   NWI    3  
  7 Katie Strunk              11 Shoshone                 13.75   NWI    2  
  8 Hannah Bolton              9 Idaho City               14.03   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 26.24  2000        Karla Freestone, Raft River                 
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darcy Collins             11 Kootenai               * 25.93Q  NWI  1 
  2 Danielle Reiss            11 Cambridge                27.28Q  NWI  2 
  3 Nicole Nida               10 Prairie                  26.43Q  NWI  1 
  4 Emily McCutchan           11 Cole Valley              27.66Q  NWI  2 
  5 Angie Wolgemuth            9 Greenleaf Fr             27.13Q  NWI  1 
  6 Heidi Ronningen            9 Coeur D'Alene Ch         27.72Q  NWI  2 
  7 Katlyn Valerio            10 Mullan                   27.38Q  NWI  1 
  8 Layne Tucker              10 Garden Valle             27.91Q  NWI  2 
  9 Nicole Harper              9 Raft River               27.53   NWI  1 
 10 Kelsey Kinzer              9 Genesee                  27.87   NWI  1 
 11 Shantay Hall              10 North Gem                27.94   NWI  2 
 12 Leanne Harding            11 Greenleaf Fr             28.25   NWI  2 
 13 Katie Strunk              11 Shoshone                 28.48   NWI  2 
 14 Rose Schwarzbach          11 Camas County             28.96   NWI  1 
 15 Juteik Weber              12 Dietrich                 28.97   NWI  1 
 16 Berett Rosenkrance        10 Mackay                   29.22   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 26.24  2000        Karla Freestone, Raft River                 
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darcy Collins             11 Kootenai                 26.27   NWI   10  
  2 Nicole Nida               10 Prairie                  26.80   NWI    8  
  3 Danielle Reiss            11 Cambridge                27.24   NWI    6  
  4 Emily McCutchan           11 Cole Valley              27.51   NWI    5  
  5 Katlyn Valerio            10 Mullan                   27.78   NWI    4  
  6 Layne Tucker              10 Garden Valle             27.84   NWI    3  
  7 Heidi Ronningen            9 Coeur D'Alene Ch         28.08   NWI    2  
  8 Angie Wolgemuth            9 Greenleaf Fr             28.09   NWI    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 57.06  1995        Debbie Ogden, Council                       
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Reiss            11 Cambridge              1:00.93Q  2 
  2 Nicole Nida               10 Prairie                1:03.05Q  1 
  3 Angie Wolgemuth            9 Greenleaf Fr           1:03.41Q  3 
  4 Jesica Zollinger          10 Mackay                 1:01.59Q  2 
  5 Brigette Bottini          10 Troy                   1:03.43Q  3 
  6 Shantay Hall              10 North Gem              1:03.71Q  1 
  7 Heidi Ronningen            9 Coeur D'Alene Ch       1:03.11q  2 
  8 Katie Strunk              11 Shoshone               1:04.11q  1 
  9 Cassie Wood               10 Richfield              1:04.81   2 
 10 Amanda Brothers           11 Horseshoe Be           1:05.32   2 
 11 Katlyn Valerio            10 Mullan                 1:05.68   1 
 12 Megan Vallez              12 Hagerman               1:05.78   3 
 13 Sasha Reuben               9 Lapwai                 1:05.86   3 
 14 Brittany Hansen           11 Raft River             1:06.41   1 
 15 Nicki Miller              11 Dietrich               1:06.89   3 
 16 Brie Joy Bermudez-Koch    10 Greenleaf Fr           1:07.53   1 
 17 Anali Carrico             12 Mullan                 1:07.87   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 57.06  1995        Debbie Ogden, Council                       
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Reiss            11 Cambridge              1:00.4h    10  
  2 Nicole Nida               10 Prairie                1:00.9h     8  
  3 Jesica Zollinger          10 Mackay                J1:00.9h     6  
  4 Brigette Bottini          10 Troy                   1:01.8h     5  
  5 Heidi Ronningen            9 Coeur D'Alene Ch       1:02.3h     4  
  6 Angie Wolgemuth            9 Greenleaf Fr           1:03.0h     3  
  7 Shantay Hall              10 North Gem              1:04.9h     2  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:18.00  1997        Lena Walker, Cambridge                    
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesica Zollinger          10 Mackay                 2:26.62    10  
  2 Rachael Park              10 Genesee                2:28.04     8  
  3 Heather Rininger          12 Cambridge              2:29.56     6  
  4 Shannell Knight           12 Hagerman               2:30.67     5  
  5 Sasha Reuben               9 Lapwai                 2:32.20     4  
  6 Saige Harrington          11 Idaho City             2:35.11     3  
  7 E. Hetrick                12 Greenleaf Fr           2:36.82     2  
  8 Jessica Lakey              9 Council                2:38.00     1  
  9 Amanda Newcome            10 Timberline             2:38.52  
 10 Brooke Norman             12 Richfield              2:39.34  
 11 Jordan Udy                 9 Genesee                2:39.65  
 12 Kristine Smith            10 Meadows Vall           2:40.24  
 13 Kori Bingham              10 Shoshone               2:41.09  
 14 Astra Williams            12 Troy                   2:41.90  
 15 Chelsey Hobson             9 North Gem              2:52.10  
 -- Darcy Hiatt               12 Richfield                   NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:14.72  1995        Becky Ward, Richfield                     
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Huntting           10 Cole Valley            5:37.35    10  
  2 Katie Johnson             12 Horseshoe Be           5:37.64     8  
  3 Beth Bailey               10 Troy                   5:38.01     6  
  4 Darcy Hiatt               12 Richfield              5:45.45     5  
  5 Brooke Norman             12 Richfield              5:46.80     4  
  6 Lisa Lee                  12 Raft River             5:47.50     3  
  7 Kristine Smith            10 Meadows Vall           5:52.95     2  
  8 Ashley Luttmer             9 Hagerman               5:57.70     1  
  9 Jessica Lakey              9 Council                6:05.87  
 10 Lacey Mesia               10 Idaho City             6:08.97  
 11 Bridget Schwenne          10 Genesee                6:11.03  
 12 Chelsey Luna              10 Timberline             6:16.54  
 13 Lindsey Brown             11 Greenleaf Fr           6:20.14  
 14 Alyson Hoffman             9 Highland-C             6:25.33  
 15 Chelsey Hobson             9 North Gem              6:25.41  
 16 Kylie Black               10 Clark County           6:36.78  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11:17.71  1994        Becky Ward, Richfield                    
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Norman             12 Richfield             12:18.76    10  
  2 Hannah Huntting           10 Cole Valley           12:30.21     8  
  3 Katie Johnson             12 Horseshoe Be          12:37.13     6  
  4 Kristine Smith            10 Meadows Vall          12:40.44     5  
  5 Kori Bingham              10 Shoshone              12:48.66     4  
  6 Beth Bailey               10 Troy                  12:57.02     3  
  7 Darcy Hiatt               12 Richfield             13:12.01     2  
  8 Bridget Schwenne          10 Genesee               13:14.52     1  
  9 Jessica Lakey              9 Council               13:25.25  
 10 Kelsie Eggers             10 Deary                 13:33.76  
 11 Lindsey Brown             11 Greenleaf Fr          13:35.50  
 12 Elise Marchant             9 Oakley                13:44.52  
 13 Erica Reinhold            12 Castleford            13:45.02  
 14 Chelsey Luna              10 Timberline            13:59.78  
 15 Kylie Black               10 Clark County          14:55.36  
 16 Mindy Perkins             11 North Gem             14:59.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 16.34  2003        Molly Carlson, Timberline                   
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darcy Collins             11 Kootenai               * 15.61Q  NWI  1 
  2 Savana Jones              11 Raft River               17.04Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tabitha Sonnen            10 Prairie                  16.99Q  NWI  1 
  4 Beth McLam                11 Camas County             17.69Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kristen Egbert            11 Murtaugh                 17.60Q  NWI  1 
  6 Spencer Thomason          11 Highland-C               18.01Q  NWI  2 
  7 Codi Riggers              10 Lapwai                   17.75Q  NWI  1 
  8 Lindsay Critchfield       11 Oakley                   18.59Q  NWI  2 
  9 Heather Huntting          12 Cole Valley              17.90   NWI  1 
 10 Amy Gobbi                 11 Kendrick                 18.54   NWI  1 
 11 Tyler Minden              11 Genesee                  18.55   NWI  1 
 12 Nellie McGlashen           9 Cascade                  19.32   NWI  2 
 13 Ellie Cantrell             9 Rimrock                  19.81   NWI  2 
 14 Jordyn Taylor              9 North Gem                20.03   NWI  2 
 15 Amanda Brown              10 Cascade                  20.51   NWI  1 
 16 Erika Tillotson           10 Mackay                   25.74   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 16.34  2003        Molly Carlson, Timberline                   
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darcy Collins             11 Kootenai                 15.40*  NWI   10  
  2 Tabitha Sonnen            10 Prairie                  17.03   NWI    8  
  3 Kristen Egbert            11 Murtaugh                 17.39   NWI    6  
  4 Savana Jones              11 Raft River               17.74   NWI    5  
  5 Beth McLam                11 Camas County             17.78   NWI    4  
  6 Codi Riggers              10 Lapwai                   17.91   NWI    3  
  7 Spencer Thomason          11 Highland-C               18.08   NWI    2  
  8 Lindsay Critchfield       11 Oakley                   18.09   NWI    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 47.06  2004        Darci Collins, Kootenai                     
Overall Rcrd: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darcy Collins             11 Kootenai                 47.70Q  1 
  2 Tabitha Sonnen            10 Prairie                  50.32Q  2 
  3 Kristen Egbert            11 Murtaugh                 50.40Q  2 
  4 Charlene Huston           10 Garden Valle             51.06Q  1 
  5 Savana Jones              11 Raft River               51.70Q  2 
  6 Kalee Kinyon              10 Genesee                  52.15Q  1 
  7 Beth McLam                11 Camas County             52.28Q  1 
  8 Spencer Thomason          11 Highland-C               52.75Q  2 
  9 Erika Tillotson           10 Mackay                   52.77   2 
 10 Amy Gobbi                 11 Kendrick                 52.88   1 
 11 Brittanie Ralphs          11 Rockland                 53.08   2 
 12 Cassie Funke               9 Deary                    54.34   1 
 13 Saige Harrington          11 Idaho City               54.89   1 
 14 Serene Bingham            10 Carey                    55.26   2 
 15 Amanda Brown              10 Cascade                  58.59   1 
 16 Heather Huntting          12 Cole Valley            1:00.46   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 47.06  2004        Darci Collins, Kootenai                     
Overall Rcrd: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Darcy Collins             11 Kootenai                 45.57*   10  
  2 Tabitha Sonnen            10 Prairie                  49.75     8  
  3 Kristen Egbert            11 Murtaugh                 50.04     6  
  4 Charlene Huston           10 Garden Valle             50.81     5  
  5 Savana Jones              11 Raft River               51.06     4  
  6 Kalee Kinyon              10 Genesee                  52.47     3  
  7 Beth McLam                11 Camas County             52.64     2  
  8 Spencer Thomason          11 Highland-C               53.78     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 51.63  2000        Raft River                                  
Overall Rcrd: # 48.52  2004        Lake City                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendrick                                              52.60    10  
  2 Prairie                                               52.82     8  
  3 Garden Valley                                         53.05     6  
  4 Oakley                                                53.97     5  
  5 Raft River                                            54.06     4  
  6 Greenleaf Friends                                     54.52     3  
  7 Mackay                                                54.82     2  
  8 Camas County                                        1:01.21     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:49.70  1997        Nampa Christian                           
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prairie                                             1:50.91    10  
  2 Kendrick                                            1:51.60     8  
  3 Genesee                                             1:52.94     6  
  4 Raft River                                          1:52.95     5  
  5 Idaho City                                          1:57.01     4  
  6 Greenleaf Friends                                   1:58.47     3  
  7 Oakley                                              1:58.80     2  
  8 Rockland                                            1:59.80     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:11.98  2003        Kootenai                                  
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackay                                              4:20.78    10  
  2 Troy                                                4:23.40     8  
  3 Raft River                                          4:23.77     6  
  4 Greenleaf Friends                                   4:24.25     5  
  5 Genesee                                             4:25.08     4  
  6 Timberline-Weippe                                   4:26.17     3  
  7 Richfield                                           4:35.51     2  
  8 Idaho City                                          4:42.27     1  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:53.95  1999        Raft River                                
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy                                                1:56.53    10  
  2 Mackay                                              1:57.52     8  
  3 Prairie                                             1:58.17     6  
  4 Kendrick                                            1:59.89     5  
  5 Greenleaf Friends                                   2:01.43     4  
  6 Raft River                                          2:02.49     3  
  7 Dietrich                                            2:03.72     2  
  8 Idaho City                                          2:09.44     1  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  5-04  2001        Shay Yost, North Gem                        
Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy Collins             11 Kootenai               5-04.25*   10  
  2 Charlene Huston           10 Garden Valle           4-10.00     8  
  3 Kendra Willms             10 Kootenai              J4-10.00     6  
  4 Brooke Critchfield        11 Oakley                 4-08.00     5  
  5 Whitney Whitworth         10 Mackay                J4-08.00     3.5
  5 Sasha Reuben               9 Lapwai                J4-08.00     3.5
  7 Katie Strunk              11 Shoshone              J4-08.00     2  
  8 Jordan Emmerson           11 Cole Valley           J4-08.00     1  
  9 Hannah Bolton              9 Idaho City            J4-08.00  
 10 Lindsay Critchfield       11 Oakley                 4-06.00  
 11 Gracie Sartori            10 Cascade               J4-06.00  
 12 Cassie Funke               9 Deary                 J4-06.00  
 13 Kori Bingham              10 Shoshone              J4-06.00  
 14 Leah Severson             11 Highland-C            J4-06.00  
 15 Lexi Renfro                9 Garden Valle           4-04.00  
 -- Maiden Washakie           10 Sho-Ban                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10-01  2000        Alina Lunsford, Cambridge                   
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Kincheloe          11 Kootenai               9-03.00    10  
  2 Stefanie Blackburn        11 Kootenai               8-06.00     8  
  3 Gracie Sartori            10 Cascade               J8-06.00     6  
  4 Nicole Harper              9 Raft River             8-00.00     5  
  5 Codi Riggers              10 Lapwai                J8-00.00     4  
  6 Katie Johnson             12 Horseshoe Be           7-06.00     3  
  7 Saige Harrington          11 Idaho City            J7-06.00     1.5
  7 Melinda Mizer             10 Nezperce              J7-06.00     1.5
  9 Kimberly Harper           10 Raft River            J7-06.00  
 10 Nellie McGlashen           9 Cascade                7-00.00  
 10 Christy Butler            11 Deary                  7-00.00  
 -- Lauren Merrill            12 Prairie                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-01.75  1996        Debbie Ogden, Council                    
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shantay Hall              10 North Gem             16-01.50   NWI   10  
  2 Sydney McKelvey           10 Mackay                15-10.50   NWI    8  
  3 Gina Holthaus              9 Prairie               15-07.25   NWI    6  
  4 Lisa Lee                  12 Raft River            15-05.50   NWI    5  
  5 Cherry Ward               11 Raft River            15-03.00   NWI    4  
  6 Juliana Sobczyk            9 Genesee               15-01.25   NWI    3  
  7 Ellie Cantrell             9 Rimrock               15-00.00   NWI    2  
  8 Tiffanie McCall           12 Troy                  14-08.25   NWI    1  
  9 Morgan Hubsmith            9 Richfield            J14-08.25   NWI 
 10 Angela Kent               10 Richfield             13-11.50   NWI 
 11 Lacy Wood                 10 Bliss                 13-08.75   NWI 
 12 Lexi Renfro                9 Garden Valle          13-06.25   NWI 
 13 Layne Tucker              10 Garden Valle          13-04.25   NWI 
 14 Gabby Telles              10 Garden Valle          13-01.75   NWI 
 15 Kaila Moore               10 Highland-C            12-09.00   NWI 
 16 Autumn Peschong           12 Midvale               12-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 36-09.75  1999        Trista Christensen, Notus                
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emily McCutchan           11 Cole Valley           34-03.00   NWI   10  
  2 Layne Tucker              10 Garden Valle          33-01.50   NWI    8  
  3 Lisa Lee                  12 Raft River            33-00.25   NWI    6  
  4 Vanessa Sonnen            12 Prairie               32-10.50   NWI    5  
  5 Sydney McKelvey           10 Mackay                32-04.25   NWI    4  
  6 Morgan Hubsmith            9 Richfield             32-03.50   NWI    3  
  7 Angela Kent               10 Richfield             31-05.50   NWI    2  
  8 Heather Rininger          12 Cambridge             31-02.00   NWI    1  
  9 Gracie Sartori            10 Cascade               30-11.50   NWI 
 10 Kristen Egbert            11 Murtaugh              30-10.75   NWI 
 11 Tiffanie McCall           12 Troy                  30-10.25   NWI 
 12 Sara Gauthier             10 Lakeside              29-01.75   NWI 
 13 Bree Steigers              9 Kendrick              29-01.25   NWI 
 14 Britney Dean              12 Rockland              28-10.75   NWI 
 15 Lexi Renfro                9 Garden Valle          28-08.00   NWI 
 16 Anali Carrico             12 Mullan                28-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                    
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Boll                12 Cambridge             37-02.00    10  
  2 Michaelah Busse           12 Meadows Vall          34-06.25     8  
  3 Jessica Thorpe            12 Hansen                34-05.50     6  
  4 Molly Warner              12 Kendrick              34-03.75     5  
  5 Nikita Amy                11 Kootenai              33-07.00     4  
  6 Sara Jackson              12 Hagerman              33-03.25     3  
  7 Rebecca Hernandez         11 Hagerman              32-09.25     2  
  8 Katie Gocken              12 Cascade               32-04.25     1  
  9 Melinda Mizer             10 Nezperce              32-02.00  
 10 Mishell Perkins           12 North Gem             31-04.50  
 11 Brenda Darrington         12 Raft River            30-11.50  
 12 Kristen Shuff              9 Leadore               30-03.50  
 13 Cynda Lloyd               10 Meadows Vall          29-08.50  
 14 Carrie Ritter             11 Dietrich              28-08.75  
 15 Megn Thomason             11 Highland-C            28-05.25  
 16 Brylee Cheney             11 Castleford            27-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                      
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikita Amy                11 Kootenai                122-07    10  
  2 Megn Thomason             11 Highland-C              113-09     8  
  3 Chelsea Dryden            12 Meadows Vall            112-08     6  
  4 Megan Boll                12 Cambridge               106-02     5  
  5 Jessica Thorpe            12 Hansen                  105-02     4  
  6 Ally Ritch                12 Cascade                 103-11     3  
  7 Katie Gocken              12 Cascade                 103-09     2  
  8 Mishell Perkins           12 North Gem               103-08     1  
  9 Melinda Mizer             10 Nezperce                100-06  
 10 Sara Jackson              12 Hagerman                 98-06  
 11 Katie Huddleston          10 Timberline               96-01  
 12 Shyenne Calkins           11 Lapwai                   94-05  
 13 Michaelah Busse           12 Meadows Vall             93-06  
 13 Rebecca Hernandez         11 Hagerman                 93-06  
 15 Brenda Darrington         12 Raft River               82-08  
 16 Kristen Shuff              9 Leadore                  77-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82  1999        John McAuley, Buhl                          
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Hurd                 11 Payette                  11.15Q  NWI  1 
  2 Adam Smith                11 Fruitland                11.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Grant Wildman             10 McCall-Donne             11.24Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brant Jeppesen            12 Sugar-Salem              11.41Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tyeson Anderson           11 Kimberly                 11.34Q  NWI  1 
  6 John Young                10 Snake River              11.45Q  NWI  2 
  7 Casey Dabney              10 Filer                    11.40Q  NWI  1 
  8 Cameron Allen             12 Kimberly                 11.78Q  NWI  2 
  9 Buddy Peterson            11 Gooding                  11.48   NWI  1 
 10 J.R. Burt                 11 Fruitland                11.66   NWI  1 
 11 Jason Hillman             11 Sugar-Salem              11.69   NWI  1 
 12 Tyson Gunter              12 Marsh Valley             11.81   NWI  2 
 13 Kyle Behrens              11 Bonners Ferr             11.86   NWI  1 
 14 Dallen Calderwood         11 Teton                    12.02   NWI  2 
 15 Brad Lannan                9 Kellogg                  12.05   NWI  2 
 16 John Heigel               10 Bonners Ferr             12.19   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82  1999        John McAuley, Buhl                          
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Hurd                 11 Payette                  11.12   NWI   10  
  2 Adam Smith                11 Fruitland                11.31   NWI    8  
  3 Grant Wildman             10 McCall-Donne             11.44   NWI    6  
  4 Tyeson Anderson           11 Kimberly                 11.46   NWI    5  
  5 Brant Jeppesen            12 Sugar-Salem              11.48   NWI    4  
  6 John Young                10 Snake River              11.51   NWI    3  
  7 Casey Dabney              10 Filer                    11.62   NWI    2  
  8 Cameron Allen             12 Kimberly                 11.77   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46  1999        John McAuley, Buhl                          
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyeson Anderson           11 Kimberly                 22.16Q  NWI  1 
  2 John Young                10 Snake River              23.17Q  NWI  2 
  3 Seth Patton               12 Kellogg                  22.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brant Jeppesen            12 Sugar-Salem              23.34Q  NWI  2 
  5 Adam Smith                11 Fruitland                22.25Q  NWI  1 
  6 Nick Puckett               9 Timberlake               23.60Q  NWI  2 
  7 Grant Wildman             10 McCall-Donne             22.38Q  NWI  1 
  8 Garrett Brumet            10 Payette                  23.62Q  NWI  2 
  9 Tyrell Dial               10 Shelley                  22.62   NWI  1 
 10 Colton Mills              11 Payette                  22.64   NWI  1 
 11 Jason Hillman             11 Sugar-Salem              22.92   NWI  1 
 12 Kyle Behrens              11 Bonners Ferr             23.55   NWI  1 
 13 Caleb Hopwood             11 Kimberly                 23.70   NWI  2 
 14 Casey Dabney              10 Filer                    23.73   NWI  2 
 15 Buddy Peterson            11 Gooding                  23.76   NWI  2 
 16 Tyson Gunter              12 Marsh Valley             23.98   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46  1999        John McAuley, Buhl                          
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Patton               12 Kellogg                  22.81   NWI   10  
  2 Adam Smith                11 Fruitland                22.82   NWI    8  
  3 Grant Wildman             10 McCall-Donne             23.34   NWI    6  
  4 Tyeson Anderson           11 Kimberly                 23.42   NWI    5  
  5 John Young                10 Snake River              23.51   NWI    4  
  6 Nick Puckett               9 Timberlake               23.66   NWI    3  
  7 Garrett Brumet            10 Payette                  23.70   NWI    2  
  8 Brant Jeppesen            12 Sugar-Salem              23.94   NWI    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.80  1996        Timothy Dunne, Jerome                       
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Patton               12 Kellogg                  50.61Q  2 
  2 Garrett Brumet            10 Payette                  51.62Q  1 
  3 Casey Dabney              10 Filer                    51.36Q  2 
  4 Nick Puckett               9 Timberlake               51.83Q  1 
  5 Tyrell Dial               10 Shelley                  51.52Q  2 
  6 Ty Weber                  11 Middleton                52.03Q  1 
  7 Casey Denton              10 Timberlake               51.84Q  2 
  8 Francisco Pacheco         12 Shelley                  52.45Q  1 
  9 Colton Mills              11 Payette                  52.08   2 
 10 David Poulsen             11 South Fremon             52.86   1 
 11 Austin Foudy              11 McCall-Donne             53.01   2 
 12 Jeremy Thomas             11 Buhl                     53.26   2 
 13 Dillon Anderson           11 Filer                    53.51   2 
 14 Earl McAlister            12 American Fal             53.81   1 
 15 Jordan Buxton             12 Marsh Valley             53.95   1 
 16 Alex Serrano              12 Filer                    54.04   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.80  1996        Timothy Dunne, Jerome                       
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Patton               12 Kellogg                  50.2h    10  
  2 Casey Dabney              10 Filer                    50.5h     8  
  3 Tyrell Dial               10 Shelley                  50.8h     6  
  4 Nick Puckett               9 Timberlake               50.8h     5  
  5 Garrett Brumet            10 Payette                  51.3h     4  
  6 Ty Weber                  11 Middleton                51.7h     3  
  7 Casey Denton              10 Timberlake               52.0h     2  
  8 Francisco Pacheco         12 Shelley                  52.6h     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem                
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn              12 Bear Lake              1:56.44    10  
  2 Jake Fulwiler             12 Timberlake             2:00.38     8  
  3 Ian Faurot                11 McCall-Donne           2:01.26     6  
  4 Bryce Fletcher            12 Teton                  2:01.58     5  
  5 Trevor Dschaak            12 Declo                  2:01.73     4  
  6 Andrew Fletcher           12 Declo                  2:02.30     3  
  7 Luke Samford              11 St. Maries             2:03.19     2  
  8 Aaron Scott               12 Weiser                 2:03.45     1  
  9 Bishara Bisharat          12 Marsh Valley           2:04.36  
 10 Tyrell Woodbury           12 Sugar-Salem            2:04.89  
 11 Tyler Powers              12 Kellogg                2:05.11  
 12 Mat Coryell               11 Middleton              2:05.38  
 13 Kyler Dean                10 Gooding                2:05.74  
 14 Robert Roy                10 Shelley                2:06.66  
 15 Tommy Chocker             11 Kimberly               2:09.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:18.59  2002        Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr               
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn              12 Bear Lake              4:26.43    10  
  2 Bryce Fletcher            12 Teton                  4:31.17     8  
  3 Frank Lagrimanta          10 Timberlake             4:33.17     6  
  4 Francisco Pacheco         12 Shelley                4:34.88     5  
  5 Adam Hall                 11 Bonners Ferr           4:36.98     4  
  6 Tyrell Woodbury           12 Sugar-Salem            4:38.52     3  
  7 Pierre Badiumzzman        12 St. Maries             4:40.20     2  
  8 Trevor Dschaak            12 Declo                  4:40.73     1  
  9 Tyler Zwiers              11 Timberlake             4:42.00  
 10 Ian Faurot                11 McCall-Donne           4:43.76  
 11 Luke Samford              11 St. Maries             4:47.01  
 12 Jake Timothy              10 Bear Lake              4:47.45  
 13 Aaron Scott               12 Weiser                 4:49.48  
 14 Andrew Fletcher           12 Declo                  4:49.92  
 15 Mat Coryell               11 Middleton              4:50.30  
 16 Justin Rogers             10 Gooding                4:54.48  
 17 Richie Bonney             12 Snake River            4:59.28  
 18 Andrew Armstrong          10 McCall-Donne           5:00.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:15.63  2002        Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr               
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn              12 Bear Lake              9:33.18    10  
  2 Francisco Pacheco         12 Shelley                9:47.98     8  
  3 Ian Faurot                11 McCall-Donne           9:48.18     6  
  4 Bryce Fletcher            12 Teton                  9:48.88     5  
  5 Frank Lagrimanta          10 Timberlake             9:58.45     4  
  6 Tyler Zwiers              11 Timberlake            10:05.24     3  
  7 Andrew Fletcher           12 Declo                 10:12.02     2  
  8 Jake Timothy              10 Bear Lake             10:22.98     1  
  9 Tyler Pickens             11 Gooding               10:29.39  
 10 Richie Bonney             12 Snake River           10:32.22  
 11 Justin Rogers             10 Gooding               10:33.05  
 12 Robert Roy                10 Shelley               10:34.62  
 13 Mat Coryell               11 Middleton             10:35.53  
 14 Andrew Armstrong          10 McCall-Donne          11:01.76  
 15 Justin Freeman            11 Middleton             11:05.08  
 16 Pierre Badiumzzman        12 St. Maries            11:33.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon                     
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Hurd                 11 Payette                  14.62Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brad Silvester            12 Filer                    15.43Q  NWI  2 
  3 John Macklin              10 Timberlake               15.87Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kyle Root                 12 Middleton                15.95Q  NWI  2 
  5 Brian Bingham             11 Snake River              16.46Q  NWI  1 
  6 Todd Fereday              10 McCall-Donne             16.55Q  NWI  2 
  7 Travis Maynard            10 Shelley                  16.47Q  NWI  1 
  8 Jeremy Fullmer            12 South Fremon             16.67Q  NWI  2 
  9 Tyler Wines               10 Gooding                  16.76   NWI  1 
 10 Jake Falcon               12 Marsh Valley             16.78   NWI  1 
 11 Matt Metcalf              12 Gooding                  16.79   NWI  2 
 12 Chase Milliman            10 McCall-Donne             16.88   NWI  1 
 13 Michael Commons           12 Salmon                   17.14   NWI  2 
 14 Landon Merrill            11 Shelley                  17.70   NWI  2 
 15 Chris Anderson            10 Timberlake               22.49   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon                     
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Hurd                 11 Payette                  15.28   NWI   10  
  2 Brad Silvester            12 Filer                    15.41   NWI    8  
  3 Kyle Root                 12 Middleton                16.08   NWI    6  
  4 Todd Fereday              10 McCall-Donne             16.77   NWI    5  
  5 Jeremy Fullmer            12 South Fremon             17.01   NWI    4  
  6 Brian Bingham             11 Snake River              17.31   NWI    3  
  7 Travis Maynard            10 Shelley                  17.32   NWI    2  
 -- John Macklin              10 Timberlake                 DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon                     
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brad Silvester            12 Filer                    40.45Q  2 
  2 Mike Hurd                 11 Payette                  40.48Q  1 
  3 Kyle Root                 12 Middleton                40.81Q  2 
  4 John Macklin              10 Timberlake               42.13Q  1 
  5 Levi Powers                9 Timberlake               42.27Q  2 
  6 Jeremy Fullmer            12 South Fremon             43.22Q  1 
  7 Tyler Harris              10 Middleton                42.33Q  2 
  8 Travis Maynard            10 Shelley                  43.26Q  1 
  9 Matt Metcalf              12 Gooding                  42.64   2 
 10 Chad Hill                 11 South Fremon             42.72   2 
 11 Jesse Smitheram           12 Bear Lake                43.45   1 
 12 Scott Jefferies           11 Middleton                43.93   1 
 13 Caleb Cox                 11 St. Maries               44.21   2 
 14 Brian Bingham             11 Snake River              44.22   2 
 15 KC Hulse                  10 Buhl                     44.50   1 
 16 Randy Barnhart            12 Filer                    44.78   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon                     
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Hurd                 11 Payette                  39.38    10  
  2 Kyle Root                 12 Middleton                40.38     8  
  3 Brad Silvester            12 Filer                    41.00     6  
  4 Levi Powers                9 Timberlake               42.00     5  
  5 Travis Maynard            10 Shelley                  42.40     4  
  6 Tyler Harris              10 Middleton                43.13     3  
  7 Jeremy Fullmer            12 South Fremon             43.70     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.40  1996        Jerome                                      
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberly                                              43.82    10  
  2 Fruitland                                             44.47     8  
  3 Sugar-Salem                                           45.30     6  
  4 Shelley                                               45.33     5  
  5 Snake River                                           45.58     4  
  6 Middleton                                             45.67     3  
  7 Marsh Valley                                          45.74     2  
     1) Blaze Solomon 11                2) Jayson Nielsen 11              
     3) Jake Andrew 10                  4) Dustin Roberts 12              
  8 Timberlake                                            47.56     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.44  2004        Kimberly                                  
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberly                                            1:32.35    10  
  2 Sugar-Salem                                         1:32.90     8  
  3 Middleton                                           1:32.91     6  
  4 Payette                                             1:33.33     5  
  5 Snake River                                         1:35.22     4  
  6 Marsh Valley                                        1:35.53     3  
     1) Blaze Solomon 11                2) Jordan Buxton 12               
     3) Jayson Nielsen 11               4) Jake Andrew 10                 
  7 McCall-Donnelly                                     1:36.60     2  
  8 Bonners Ferry                                       1:37.90     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.10  1997        Jerome                                    
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Filer                                               3:28.56    10  
  2 Middleton                                           3:29.93     8  
  3 Payette                                             3:32.54     6  
  4 Timberlake                                          3:32.60     5  
  5 Gooding                                             3:33.18     4  
  6 Teton                                               3:34.00     3  
  7 Declo                                               3:34.01     2  
  8 Bear Lake                                           3:36.33     1  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.06  1997        Sugar-Salem                               
Overall Rcrd: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellogg                                             3:38.49    10  
  2 Shelley                                             3:39.53     8  
  3 McCall-Donnelly                                     3:39.87     6  
  4 Timberlake                                          3:43.90     5  
  5 Weiser                                              3:45.91     4  
  6 Bear Lake                                           3:51.20     3  
  7 Filer                                               3:54.47     2  
 -- Teton                                                    DQ  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50  1989        Alan Dopp, South Fremont                  
Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Dillon                12 Payette                6-04.00    10  
  2 Tyson Gunter              12 Marsh Valley           6-02.00     8  
  3 Jason Allen               12 Filer                 J6-02.00     6  
  4 Jared Freeman             10 South Fremon           6-00.00     5  
  5 Tyson Johnson             12 Declo                 J6-00.00     4  
  6 Judd Spencer              11 Buhl                  J6-00.00     3  
  7 Clint Webb                11 Declo                  5-10.00     2  
  8 Brett Nichols             12 Salmon                 5-08.00     1  
  9 Chad Hill                 11 South Fremon          J5-08.00  
 10 Scott Jefferies           11 Middleton             J5-08.00  
 11 Jake Kagarise             11 Kellogg               J5-08.00  
 12 Dustin Roberts            12 Marsh Valley           5-06.00  
 13 Kevin Priest              12 Kellogg               J5-06.00  
 14 Bobby Hopkins             11 Weiser                J5-06.00  
 15 Casey Langford             9 Bonners Ferr           5-04.00  
 -- Todd Fereday              10 McCall-Donne                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-00  1994        Kevin Capps, Jerome                         
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hank Yergler              12 Kellogg               12-06.00    10  
  2 Austin Bockelman          11 Salmon               J12-06.00     8  
  3 John Macklin              10 Timberlake           J12-06.00     6  
  4 Abram Salcedo             11 Payette               12-00.00     5  
  5 Jordan Anderson           12 Declo                J12-00.00     4  
  6 Kurt Nelson               12 Gooding              J12-00.00     3  
  7 Jake Archer               11 Timberlake           J12-00.00     2  
  8 Cody Rogers               12 Gooding               11-00.00     0.5
  8 Michael Commons           12 Salmon                11-00.00     0.5
 10 Andy Harper               10 Snake River          J11-00.00  
 11 Conner Butler             10 Middleton             10-06.00  
 12 Rick Cornett              10 Weiser                10-00.00  
 13 Sammy Mendoza              9 Payette                9-06.00  
 14 Jared Freeman             10 South Fremon          J9-06.00  
 -- Chris Fields              12 Buhl                        NH  
 -- Brad Cox                  12 Snake River                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-07.75  1989        Erik Brewington, Middleton               
Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mike Hurd                 11 Payette               22-00.75   NWI   10  
  2 Cameron Allen             12 Kimberly              21-07.00   NWI    8  
  3 Tom Dillon                12 Payette               20-00.75   NWI    6  
  4 J.R. Burt                 11 Fruitland             19-11.50   NWI    5  
  5 Zak Croft                 11 Shelley               19-08.25   NWI    4  
  6 Eric Lambert              12 Timberlake            19-06.75   NWI    3  
  7 Evan Turner                9 Gooding               19-06.00   NWI    2  
  8 Tyson Gunter              12 Marsh Valley          19-04.75   NWI    1  
  9 Jason Allen               12 Filer                 19-02.50   NWI 
 10 Tyler Harris              10 Middleton             19-00.75   NWI 
 11 Jeremy Dalling            10 South Fremon          19-00.00   NWI 
 12 Caleb Call                10 Salmon                18-11.50   NWI 
 13 Caleb Cox                 11 St. Maries            18-04.75   NWI 
 14 Robbie Thompson           12 Teton                 17-11.75   NWI 
 15 Will Hardcastle           11 Bear Lake             17-05.50   NWI 
 16 Josh Malloy                9 Timberlake            17-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton               
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, MIddleton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tom Dillon                12 Payette               43-04.50   NWI   10  
  2 Robbie Thompson           12 Teton                 42-06.75   NWI    8  
  3 Trevor Dschaak            12 Declo                 42-06.50   NWI    6  
  4 Kyle Root                 12 Middleton             42-05.75   NWI    5  
  5 Hadley Miller             11 South Fremon          42-01.75   NWI    4  
  6 Jared Andreas             11 Kimberly              41-09.50   NWI    3  
  7 Brett Nichols             12 Salmon                41-07.75   NWI    2  
  8 Chad Allen                11 Declo                 41-05.75   NWI    1  
  9 Eric Lambert              12 Timberlake            41-02.00   NWI 
 10 Kyler Dean                10 Gooding               40-03.50   NWI 
 11 Levi Powers                9 Timberlake            39-10.75   NWI 
 12 Zach Cox                  10 St. Maries            39-08.50   NWI 
 13 Jordan Buxton             12 Marsh Valley          39-00.50   NWI 
 14 Jared Davis               11 Middleton             38-07.75   NWI 
 15 Mark Vance                10 Homedale              38-05.00   NWI 
 16 Dustin Roberts            12 Marsh Valley          37-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 61-02.50  2004        Zack Porter, Salmon                      
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Silvester            12 Filer                 50-10.00    10  
  2 Randy Cork                12 Priest River          47-06.50     8  
  3 Adam Furlin                9 Kellogg               44-11.25     6  
  4 Tysten Porter             10 Salmon                44-11.00     5  
  5 Travis Drake              12 McCall-Donne          44-09.50     4  
  6 Tanner Lamprecht          12 Snake River           44-02.25     3  
  7 Matt Carey                11 Bonners Ferr          43-11.00     2  
  8 Justin Syme               11 Weiser                43-10.00     1  
  9 Terry Belcoe              12 McCall-Donne          42-05.75  
 10 Jarom Phillips            12 Snake River           42-05.50  
 11 Mikel Overgaard           10 Weiser                42-04.50  
 12 Trinady Osterhout         12 Declo                 42-02.00  
 13 Jeremy Fullmer            12 South Fremon          41-11.50  
 14 Aaron Edgar               12 Declo                 40-04.75  
 15 Wade Gosack               12 Salmon                40-04.00  
 16 Paden Mabey               11 Buhl                  36-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 185-02  1984        Gary Hulsey, Jerome                        
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Silvester            12 Filer                   147-09    10  
  2 Chris Ingebritsen         11 Fruitland               147-02     8  
  3 Mikel Overgaard           10 Weiser                  140-10     6  
  4 Randy Cork                12 Priest River            138-03     5  
  5 Jordan Crane              12 Kimberly                136-08     4  
  6 Ben Tibbits               11 Salmon                  135-05     3  
  7 Ren Jones                 12 Timberlake              134-03     2  
  8 Terence Thomas             9 Homedale                131-04     1  
  9 Tanner Lamprecht          12 Snake River             125-10  
 10 Cody Harvey               10 Middleton               123-06  
 11 Wade Gosack               12 Salmon                  120-03  
 12 Adam Furlin                9 Kellogg                 120-02  
 13 Richard Sabey             11 Kimberly                118-08  
 14 Jarom Phillips            12 Snake River             117-10  
 15 Tysten Porter             10 Salmon                  117-05  
 16 Paden Mabey               11 Buhl                    113-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale             
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Brown                12 Ririe                    11.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sam Jensen                12 Firth                    11.49Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hyrum Blaylock            12 Parma                    11.58Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hans Nederend             12 Nampa Christ             11.55Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tristan Mitchell          12 Melba                    11.62Q  NWI  2 
  6 Josh Corbridge            12 Malad                    11.73Q  NWI  1 
  7 Darren Maughn             11 Soda Springs             11.59q  NWI  3 
  8 Colton Erickson           11 Soda Springs             11.64q  NWI  2 
  9 Tyler Gohring             11 West Side                11.71   NWI  3 
 10 Derek Wynn                12 Aberdeen                 11.73   NWI  2 
 11 Drew Daugherty             9 Kamiah                   11.89   NWI  3 
 12 Isaac Christopherson      12 Kamiah                   11.92   NWI  1 
 13 Jesse Hoffine             11 Firth                    11.94   NWI  2 
 14 Jesus Rodriguez            9 Glenns Ferry             12.02   NWI  1 
 15 Chad Anderson             12 Valley                   12.08   NWI  3 
 16 Justin Mignerey           12 Grangeville              12.09   NWI  2 
 17 Chase Telford             10 Firth                    12.14   NWI  1 
 18 Kurtis Skidmore           11 West Jeffers             12.28   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale             
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Brown                12 Ririe                    11.26   NWI   10  
  2 Hyrum Blaylock            12 Parma                    11.40   NWI    8  
  3 Sam Jensen                12 Firth                    11.43   NWI    6  
  4 Darren Maughn             11 Soda Springs             11.54   NWI    5  
  5 Tristan Mitchell          12 Melba                    11.60   NWI    4  
  6 Josh Corbridge            12 Malad                   J11.60   NWI    3  
  7 Colton Erickson           11 Soda Springs             11.72   NWI    2  
  8 Hans Nederend             12 Nampa Christ             11.78   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72  1984        Derrick Eggers, Deary                       
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hans Nederend             12 Nampa Christ             22.98Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hyrum Blaylock            12 Parma                    23.11Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tyler Gohring             11 West Side                23.36Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sam Jensen                12 Firth                    23.12Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kyle Brown                12 Ririe                    23.64Q  NWI  3 
  6 Taigan Neibaur            10 Grace                    23.90Q  NWI  2 
  7 Tristan Mitchell          12 Melba                    23.23q  NWI  1 
  8 Josh Corbridge            12 Malad                    23.35q  NWI  1 
  9 Dillon Lenius              9 Potlatch                 23.72   NWI  3 
 10 Isaac Christopherson      12 Kamiah                   23.84   NWI  1 
 11 Zac Brewington            11 Firth                    23.91   NWI  3 
 12 Jack Tousley              11 Kamiah                   23.94   NWI  3 
 13 Jesus Rodriguez            9 Glenns Ferry             24.42   NWI  2 
 14 James Bolish              11 Wendell                  24.64   NWI  2 
 15 Drew Daugherty             9 Kamiah                   24.93   NWI  2 
 16 Kurtis Skidmore           11 West Jeffers             25.00   NWI  2 
 17 Jim Pierson               10 Challis                  25.28   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72  1984        Derrick Eggers, Deary                       
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyrum Blaylock            12 Parma                    23.31   NWI   10  
  2 Kyle Brown                12 Ririe                    23.49   NWI    8  
  3 Josh Corbridge            12 Malad                    23.57   NWI    6  
  4 Hans Nederend             12 Nampa Christ             23.60   NWI    5  
  5 Tristan Mitchell          12 Melba                    23.81   NWI    4  
  6 Tyler Gohring             11 West Side                24.00   NWI    3  
  7 Taigan Neibaur            10 Grace                    24.48   NWI    2  
  8 Sam Jensen                12 Firth                    37.83   NWI    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale             
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett McKinnon            12 Firth                    51.1hQ  2 
  2 Isaac Hull                12 Orofino                  51.9hQ  1 
  3 Thomas Huffaker           12 Firth                    52.2hQ  1 
  3 Brian Crecelius           12 Orofino                  52.2hQ  2 
  5 Nathan Williams           11 Firth                    52.3hQ  2 
  6 Kamas Reel                11 Malad                    52.5hQ  1 
  7 Tommy Hickey              10 Nampa Christ             52.6hQ  2 
  8 Jeff Wagner               12 Soda Springs             52.8hQ  1 
  9 Taigan Neibaur            10 Grace                    52.8h   2 
 10 Ryan Wakefield            12 Melba                    52.9h   1 
 11 Alan Ringen               12 Kamiah                   53.9h   2 
 12 Cassidy Bowser            12 Orofino                  54.8h   1 
 13 Jack Vander Hulst         12 Wendell                  55.5h   2 
 14 Clark Jones               12 New Plymouth             55.8h   2 
 15 Tyler Slade               12 Wendell                  57.7h   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale             
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett McKinnon            12 Firth                    50.4h    10  
  2 Isaac Hull                12 Orofino                  51.2h     8  
  3 Thomas Huffaker           12 Firth                    51.9h     6  
  4 Kamas Reel                11 Malad                    52.0h     5  
  5 Tommy Hickey              10 Nampa Christ             52.4h     4  
  6 Nathan Williams           11 Firth                    52.5h     3  
  7 Jeff Wagner               12 Soda Springs             52.8h     2  
  8 Brian Crecelius           12 Orofino                1:06.1h     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:54.10  1997        Ryun Carver, Grangeville                  
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keane Shuler              12 Soda Springs           1:59.58    10  
  2 Steve Atkinson            12 Malad                  2:00.05     8  
  3 Tyler Jones               11 North Fremon           2:01.25     6  
  4 Brad Ivie                 12 Firth                  2:02.49     5  
  5 Seth Clark                11 Grangeville            2:03.02     4  
  6 Brandon Couch             11 Nampa Christ           2:03.53     3  
  7 Jake Walker               12 Firth                  2:03.89     2  
  8 Jason Brough              10 Glenns Ferry           2:05.05     1  
  9 Ivan Barker               11 Soda Springs           2:06.19  
 10 Sterling Snedigar         12 Firth                  2:07.48  
 11 Cody Johnson              10 New Plymouth           2:07.50  
 12 Trevor Price              12 Malad                  2:07.68  
 13 Chris Covey               11 Marsing                2:09.39  
 14 Chris Jones               12 Orofino                2:09.79  
 15 Sergio Martinez           10 Glenns Ferry           2:10.31  
 16 Brian Crecelius           12 Orofino                2:10.67  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:24.60  1996        Ryun Carver, Grangeville                  
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keane Shuler              12 Soda Springs           4:36.01    10  
  2 Steve Atkinson            12 Malad                  4:41.91     8  
  3 Seth Clark                11 Grangeville            4:42.55     6  
  4 Cassidy Bowser            12 Orofino                4:43.59     5  
  5 Trevor Price              12 Malad                  4:44.57     4  
  6 Blake Skidmore            10 West Jeffers           4:46.66     3  
  7 Brad Peterson             12 Firth                  4:48.25     2  
  8 Darwin King               12 Butte County           4:48.47     1  
  9 Kyle Rosenkrance          10 Firth                  4:50.13  
 10 Jason Towery               9 Nampa Christ           4:51.89  
 11 Cody Johnson              10 New Plymouth           4:58.35  
 12 Sergio Martinez           10 Glenns Ferry           5:00.96  
 13 Kevin Hake                10 Grangeville            5:01.93  
 14 Josh Shaver               11 New Plymouth           5:05.57  
 15 Brandon Couch             11 Nampa Christ           5:14.79  
 16 Jace Johnson              12 Valley                 6:07.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:33.95  1997        Steve Prescott, Firth                     
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Atkinson            12 Malad                  9:40.60    10  
  2 Seth Clark                11 Grangeville           10:15.20     8  
  3 Blake Skidmore            10 West Jeffers          10:15.62     6  
  4 Trevor Price              12 Malad                 10:18.44     5  
  5 Zeke Wilson                9 Challis               10:22.13     4  
  6 Casey Ward                11 Firth                 10:23.74     3  
  7 Cassidy Bowser            12 Orofino               10:24.80     2  
  8 Tony Brown                10 Soda Springs          10:28.58     1  
  9 Brad Peterson             12 Firth                 10:30.35  
 10 Jason Towery               9 Nampa Christ          10:37.48  
 11 Kyle Rosenkrance          10 Firth                 10:42.53  
 12 Cody Johnson              10 New Plymouth          11:00.74  
 13 Josh Shaver               11 New Plymouth          11:09.83  
 14 Jose Salazar              11 Wendell               11:10.80  
 15 Kevin Hake                10 Grangeville           11:11.58  
 16 Jace Johnson              12 Valley                11:27.52  
 17 Brandon Roberts              New Plymouth          11:43.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.79  1984        Sheldon Rosenkrance, Mackay                 
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Deardorff            12 New Plymouth             15.54Q  NWI  2 
  2 Derek Daugherty           11 Kamiah                   15.78Q  NWI  1 
  3 Trevor Mecham             11 Firth                    15.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brady Robbins                Malad                    15.88Q  NWI  2 
  5 Justin Poulson            12 Firth                    16.25Q  NWI  2 
  6 CJ Krie                   10 Orofino                  16.80Q  NWI  1 
  7 Glen Hance                11 Glenns Ferry             16.35Q  NWI  2 
  8 Matt Arendse               9 Nampa Christ             16.84Q  NWI  1 
  9 Frank Phllips             10 Challis                  16.90   NWI  1 
 10 Jeffery Bradshaw          12 Parma                    17.71   NWI  1 
 11 Devin Plowman             10 Malad                    17.77   NWI  1 
 12 Andy Lundquist            12 Ririe                    18.73   NWI  2 
 13 Mark Vander Hulst         11 Wendell                  18.94   NWI  2 
 14 Tony Brown                10 Soda Springs             20.85   NWI  2 
 15 Jordan Wayman              9 Aberdeen                 20.97   NWI  1 
 16 Heath Perrine             11 Grangeville              25.10   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.79  1984        Sheldon Rosenkrance, Mackay                 
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Deardorff            12 New Plymouth             15.32   NWI   10  
  2 Justin Poulson            12 Firth                    15.98   NWI    8  
  3 Brady Robbins                Malad                    16.30   NWI    6  
  4 CJ Krie                   10 Orofino                  16.66   NWI    5  
  5 Trevor Mecham             11 Firth                    16.93   NWI    4  
  6 Matt Arendse               9 Nampa Christ             16.97   NWI    3  
  7 Glen Hance                11 Glenns Ferry             18.95   NWI    2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.92  2004        Jimmy Boeder, Nampa Christian               
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Mecham             11 Firth                    41.13Q  2 
  2 Justin Poulson            12 Firth                    42.04Q  1 
  3 Chris Jones               12 Orofino                  41.25Q  2 
  4 Brady Robbins                Malad                    42.29Q  1 
  5 Glen Hance                11 Glenns Ferry             42.74Q  2 
  6 Matt Ivie                 10 Firth                    43.23Q  1 
  7 Ross Deardorff            12 New Plymouth             42.89Q  2 
  8 Brad Popoff               10 Orofino                  43.70Q  1 
  9 Heath Perrine             11 Grangeville              43.33   2 
 10 Joel Hagaman              12 Melba                    43.73   1 
 11 Traz Wayman               11 Aberdeen                 43.76   2 
 12 Tyler Jones               11 North Fremon             46.09   2 
 13 Mark Vander Hulst         11 Wendell                  46.38   2 
 14 Robert Armstrong          12 New Plymouth             46.50   1 
 15 John White                12 Aberdeen                 46.77   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38.92  2004        Jimmy Boeder, Nampa Christian               
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Poulson            12 Firth                    40.64    10  
  2 Chris Jones               12 Orofino                  40.87     8  
  3 Trevor Mecham             11 Firth                    41.41     6  
  4 Ross Deardorff            12 New Plymouth             42.23     5  
  5 Brady Robbins                Malad                    42.70     4  
  6 Matt Ivie                 10 Firth                    43.13     3  
  7 Glen Hance                11 Glenns Ferry             44.07     2  
  8 Brad Popoff               10 Orofino                  44.10     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.00  1997        Declo                                       
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nampa Christian                                       44.60    10  
  2 Malad                                                 45.01     8  
  3 Firth                                                 45.04     6  
  4 Soda Springs                                          45.36     5  
  5 Parma                                                J45.36     4  
  6 Orofino                                               45.60     3  
  7 Kamiah                                                45.62     2  
  8 Glenns Ferry                                          46.68     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.71  2000        Nampa Christian                           
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nampa Christian                                     1:33.51    10  
  2 Soda Springs                                        1:33.62     8  
  3 Kamiah                                              1:34.06     6  
  4 Firth                                               1:34.44     5  
  5 Orofino                                             1:35.11     4  
  6 Ririe                                               1:35.32     3  
  7 Grangeville                                         1:36.14     2  
  8 Glenns Ferry                                        1:37.32     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.59  1996        Homedale                                  
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firth                                               3:28.31    10  
  2 Orofino                                             3:28.61     8  
  3 Nampa Christian                                     3:34.02     6  
  4 Soda Springs                                        3:35.42     5  
  5 Ririe                                               3:37.11     4  
  6 Grangeville                                         3:37.98     3  
  7 West Side                                           3:40.04     2  
  8 Wendell                                             3:40.39     1  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:32.44  1997        Grangeville                               
Overall Rcrd: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firth                                               3:41.51    10  
  2 Soda Springs                                        3:43.18     8  
  3 Orofino                                             3:44.48     6  
  4 Grangeville                                         3:48.92     5  
  5 Nampa Christian                                     3:49.31     4  
  6 New Plymouth                                        3:57.22     3  
  7 North Fremont                                       3:57.28     2  
  8 Wendell                                             4:02.06     1  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50  2004        Clinton Silcock, Butte County             
Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clinton Silcock           12 Butte County           6-06.00    10  
  2 Mike Wampler              12 Aberdeen               6-04.00     8  
  3 Andrew McCombs            10 Aberdeen               6-00.00     6  
  4 Frank Phllips             10 Challis               J6-00.00     5  
  5 Bryan Murphy              12 Kamiah                J6-00.00     4  
  6 James Carrillo            10 Wendell                5-08.00     3  
  7 Chris Covey               11 Marsing               J5-08.00     1.5
  7 Don McCullough            11 Soda Springs          J5-08.00     1.5
  9 Nathan Williams           11 Firth                 J5-08.00  
 10 Jamie Brown                9 New Plymouth          J5-08.00  
 11 CJ Krie                   10 Orofino                5-06.00  
 11 Matt Ivie                 10 Firth                  5-06.00  
 11 Jack Vander Hulst         12 Wendell                5-06.00  
 14 Kyle Sayler               12 Nampa Christ           5-04.00  
 14 Garrett Traughber          9 Butte County           5-04.00  
 14 Doug Williams              9 Orofino                5-04.00  
 -- Kamas Reel                11 Malad                       DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 14-07  1991        Mark Schultz, Challis                       
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zac Brewington            11 Firth                 13-06.00    10  
  2 Jack Tousley              11 Kamiah                13-00.00     8  
  3 Colton Erickson           11 Soda Springs          12-06.00     6  
  4 Sterling Snedigar         12 Firth                J12-06.00     5  
  5 Jerrod Portman            10 Orofino              J12-06.00     4  
  6 Stuart Rupp               11 Kamiah                12-00.00     3  
  7 Alan Ringen               12 Kamiah               J12-00.00     1.5
  7 Sam Butler                11 Firth                J12-00.00     1.5
  9 Ross Deardorff            12 New Plymouth         J12-00.00  
 10 Dayne Ivie                11 Firth                 11-06.00  
 11 Gerardo Mungia            11 Melba                 11-00.00  
 12 Chris Wright                 Marsing              J11-00.00  
 13 Marcus Vranes             11 Soda Springs         J11-00.00  
 14 Shawn Ellsworth           10 Firth                J11-00.00  
 15 Drew Erickson             10 Soda Springs         J11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-03.50  1983        Derrick Eggers, Deary                    
Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mike Wampler              12 Aberdeen              21-02.75   NWI   10  
  2 Michael Copeland          12 Orofino              J21-02.75   NWI    8  
  3 Jeff Meyers               11 Nampa Christ          21-00.50   NWI    6  
  4 Tristan Mitchell          12 Melba                 20-10.75   NWI    5  
  5 Alex Wollen               11 Soda Springs          20-10.25   NWI    4  
  6 Devin Crane               10 Challis               20-00.25   NWI    3  
  7 Justin Poulson            12 Firth                 19-08.50   NWI    2  
  8 Taigan Neibaur            10 Grace                 19-04.25   NWI    1  
  9 Tyler McDade              12 Grangeville           19-00.75   NWI 
 10 Matt Ivie                 10 Firth                 18-11.50   NWI 
 11 Simon McKee               12 Parma                 18-06.25   NWI 
 12 Kody Cochrell             10 Orofino               18-02.75   NWI 
 13 Matt Vaartstra            12 Nampa Christ          18-01.25   NWI 
 14 Ray Carrol                12 West Jeffers          17-09.50   NWI 
 -- Tim Novinger              10 Glenns Ferry                ND   NWI 
 -- James Bolish              11 Wendell                     ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 46-06.25  1993        Jared Hansen, Parma                      
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mike Wampler              12 Aberdeen              45-06.75   NWI   10  
  2 Michael Copeland          12 Orofino               43-01.00   NWI    8  
  3 Kody Cochrell             10 Orofino               41-07.00   NWI    6  
  4 Devin Crane               10 Challis               41-06.75   NWI    5  
  5 Taigan Neibaur            10 Grace                 41-02.25   NWI    4  
  6 Matt Vaartstra            12 Nampa Christ          40-03.50   NWI    3  
  7 Hyrum Blaylock            12 Parma                 39-08.00   NWI    2  
  8 Don McCullough            11 Soda Springs          39-03.00   NWI    1  
  9 Simon McKee               12 Parma                 38-10.25   NWI 
 10 TJ King                   11 Wendell               38-05.50   NWI 
 11 CJ Krie                   10 Orofino               38-05.00   NWI 
 12 Devon Race                12 Parma                 38-03.00   NWI 
 13 Charles Hopkins           10 Firth                 38-02.25   NWI 
 14 Garrett Nield             10 Ririe                 37-00.50   NWI 
 14 Jordan Crane               9 Challis               37-00.50   NWI 
 16 James Carrillo            10 Wendell               36-07.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-00.75  1975        Steve Saras, Shoshone                    
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Heller               12 Marsing               51-00.00    10  
  2 Brian Merrick             11 Parma                 49-01.00     8  
  3 Blake VanEtten             9 Butte County          47-08.25     6  
  4 Sam Sells                 12 Parma                 46-02.00     5  
  5 Nathan Uhlorn             11 Kamiah                45-11.50     4  
  6 Justin Higginson          10 Firth                 45-00.50     3  
  7 Dustin McKinlay           12 Firth                 44-09.50     2  
  8 Reed Allen                12 Grangeville           43-11.00     1  
  9 Charlie Randall           11 Melba                 42-08.50  
 10 Justin Akin               12 Glenns Ferry          42-05.00  
 11 Anthony Valadez           12 Aberdeen              38-11.00  
 12 Joe Lage                  10 Wendell               38-07.75  
 13 Austin Pouslon            11 Aberdeen              38-06.00  
 14 AJ Balls                  11 Ririe                 38-00.50  
 15 Tyler Brooks              10 Orofino               37-03.75  
 -- Joe Hubbard               11 Grace                       ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 177-08  1997        Matt Hill, Grangeville                     
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett McKinnon            12 Firth                   166-02    10  
  2 Cody Heller               12 Marsing                 146-01     8  
  3 TJ King                   11 Wendell                 142-09     6  
  4 Blake VanEtten             9 Butte County            141-02     5  
  5 Charlie Randall           11 Melba                   137-00     4  
  6 Sam Sells                 12 Parma                   136-03     3  
  7 Reed Allen                12 Grangeville             136-01     2  
  8 Tyson Bowers              11 Wendell                 134-04     1  
  9 Brady VanEtten            12 Butte County            130-11  
 10 Thomas Huffaker           12 Firth                   129-10  
 11 Brian Merrick             11 Parma                   126-04  
 12 Dillon Driscoll           11 Aberdeen                121-02  
 13 Dallon Wheeler            11 Kamiah                  118-02  
 14 Doug Schlader             10 Kamiah                  115-10  
 15 Patrick Bennett           12 Malad                   115-04  
 16 Coulter Skinner           11 Soda Springs             86-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 11.10  1997        Nick Cummings, Murtaugh                     
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Medley                 11 Salmon River             11.35Q  NWI  1 
  2 Joe Edwards               12 Raft River               11.41Q  NWI  3 
  3 Andrew Hunt               12 Horseshoe Be             11.81Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brandon Moore             11 Garden Valle             11.37Q  NWI  1 
  5 Dakota Dalin              12 Camas County             11.57Q  NWI  3 
  6 Andy Wagner               12 Garden Valle             11.87Q  NWI  2 
  7 Randy Scales              12 Mullan                   11.48q  NWI  1 
  8 Scot Askew                10 North Gem                11.51q  NWI  1 
  9 Tyler Bollman             11 Troy                     11.59   NWI  1 
 10 Andy Jones                12 Lapwai                   11.66   NWI  1 
 11 Kelli Fenelon             11 Dietrich                 11.76   NWI  3 
 12 Joseph Huxhold            11 Bliss                    11.77   NWI  3 
 13 Marshall Hall             11 North Gem                11.92   NWI  3 
 14 Kyle King                 12 Hansen                   11.93   NWI  2 
 15 Seth Sheets               12 Greenleaf Fr             11.97   NWI  2 
 16 Carl Jensen               11 Genesee                  12.15   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 11.10  1997        Nick Cummings, Murtaugh                     
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Edwards               12 Raft River               11.56   NWI   10  
  2 Andrew Hunt               12 Horseshoe Be             11.65   NWI    8  
  3 Ty Medley                 11 Salmon River             11.82   NWI    6  
  4 Brandon Moore             11 Garden Valle             11.84   NWI    5  
  5 Randy Scales              12 Mullan                   12.00   NWI    4  
  6 Scot Askew                10 North Gem                12.05   NWI    3  
  7 Andy Wagner               12 Garden Valle             12.18   NWI    2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 22.51  2002        Andy Elliott, Cole Valley                   
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paden Baker               11 Raft River               23.02Q  NWI  2 
  2 Joe Edwards               12 Raft River               23.48Q  NWI  1 
  3 Seth Branahl              12 Cole Valley              23.61Q  NWI  2 
  4 Andrew Hunt               12 Horseshoe Be             23.83Q  NWI  1 
  5 Seth Sheets               12 Greenleaf Fr             23.94Q  NWI  2 
  6 Ty Medley                 11 Salmon River             23.95Q  NWI  1 
  7 Clayton Hewitt            12 Clark Fork               24.06Q  NWI  1 
  8 Wrangler Williams         12 Mackay                   24.13Q  NWI  2 
  9 Omar Bernal               10 Oakley                   24.11   NWI  1 
 10 Seth Gray                  9 Mullan                   24.56   NWI  1 
 11 Randy Scales              12 Mullan                   24.63   NWI  2 
 12 Bryant Pitman             12 Dietrich                 24.74   NWI  2 
 13 Chase Anderson            11 Oakley                   24.95   NWI  2 
 14 Matt Tillotson            11 Mackay                   25.18   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 22.51  2002        Andy Elliott, Cole Valley                   
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paden Baker               11 Raft River               22.97   NWI   10  
  2 Joe Edwards               12 Raft River               23.30   NWI    8  
  3 Seth Branahl              12 Cole Valley              23.54   NWI    6  
  4 Andrew Hunt               12 Horseshoe Be             23.83   NWI    5  
  5 Ty Medley                 11 Salmon River             23.92   NWI    4  
  6 Wrangler Williams         12 Mackay                   23.93   NWI    3  
  7 Clayton Hewitt            12 Clark Fork               24.03   NWI    2  
  8 Seth Sheets               12 Greenleaf Fr             24.07   NWI    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 49.49  2003        Robert Jones, Council                       
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paden Baker               11 Raft River               51.72Q  3 
  2 Seth Branahl              12 Cole Valley              52.52Q  1 
  3 Ryan Gibson               11 Horseshoe Be             53.62Q  2 
  4 Tray Tuttle               12 Raft River               53.04Q  1 
  5 Adam White                12 Kootenai                 53.81Q  2 
  6 Ray Behrens               12 Deary                    53.88Q  3 
  7 Mark Weller                9 Coeur D'Alene Ch         54.07q  1 
  8 Landon Hansen             12 Raft River               54.09q  2 
  9 Mike Blodgett             12 Camas County             54.57   3 
 10 Sam Forester              11 Idaho City               54.58   3 
 11 Tim May                   12 Rockland                 55.10   3 
 12 Jessy Peterson            12 Castleford               55.59   1 
 13 Zach Douty                11 Greenleaf Fr             56.22   2 
 14 Isaac Dimmett             11 Cascade                  57.45   1 
 15 Glen Moulton              12 Deary                    57.78   2 
 16 Mason Askew               10 North Gem                58.94   1 
 17 Young-Hoo Cho             10 Mackay                   59.51   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.49  2003        Robert Jones, Council                       
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paden Baker               11 Raft River               50.74    10  
  2 Ryan Gibson               11 Horseshoe Be             51.59     8  
  3 Tray Tuttle               12 Raft River               51.69     6  
  4 Seth Branahl              12 Cole Valley              52.06     5  
  5 Adam White                12 Kootenai                 52.39     4  
  6 Ray Behrens               12 Deary                    53.24     3  
  7 Mark Weller                9 Coeur D'Alene Ch         53.99     2  
  8 Landon Hansen             12 Raft River               54.61     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:56.73  1996        Nathan Renner, Highland                   
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Dalton               12 Deary                  1:58.41    10  
  2 Patrick Teaford           12 Troy                   2:01.59     8  
  3 Tyler Turnbull            12 Cambridge              2:04.21     6  
  4 Will Rose                 11 Oakley                 2:04.34     5  
  5 Jeremy Belville           11 Clark Fork             2:04.60     4  
  6 Jackson Burk              11 Bliss                  2:05.24     3  
  7 Dan Hill                  10 Castleford             2:06.29     2  
  8 Andrew McCusker           12 Idaho City             2:07.08     1  
  9 Paden Henson              11 Raft River             2:07.85  
 10 Harlie Amy                11 Richfield              2:08.13  
 11 Alonzo Martinez           10 Clark County           2:10.53  
 12 Cory Holden               12 Cascade                2:13.02  
 13 Skyler Stotts             10 North Gem              2:15.92  
 14 A. Butler                 10 Wilder                 2:17.48  
 15 Adam White                12 Kootenai               2:18.71  
 16 Paul Moughamian           10 Idaho City             2:19.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:29.51  1996        Russ McCrea, Nampa Christian              
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Dalton               12 Deary                  4:33.27    10  
  2 Patrick Teaford           12 Troy                   4:38.24     8  
  3 Steven Ward               12 Richfield              4:43.44     6  
  4 Cory Kniep                12 Shoshone               4:43.49     5  
  5 Jackson Burk              11 Bliss                  4:46.56     4  
  6 Jacob Redford             10 Troy                   4:47.68     3  
  7 Jason Brown               10 Hagerman               4:49.71     2  
  8 Skyler Stotts             10 North Gem              4:53.29     1  
  9 Kyler Dryer               11 Meadows Vall           4:55.07  
 10 Jonathan Dalton            9 Deary                  4:56.64  
 11 Tyler Turnbull            12 Cambridge              4:57.15  
 12 Andrew McCusker           12 Idaho City             4:57.76  
 13 Cameron Lockard           11 Kootenai               5:05.17  
 14 J.R. Tarpley              10 Clark County           5:12.02  
 15 Marco Jacobo              11 Rimrock                5:13.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:42.60  1997        Russ McCrea, Nampa Christian              
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Dalton               12 Deary                 10:00.34    10  
  2 Patrick Teaford           12 Troy                  10:05.27     8  
  3 Jackson Burk              11 Bliss                 10:12.20     6  
  4 Cory Kniep                12 Shoshone              10:22.83     5  
  5 Steven Ward               12 Richfield             10:28.42     4  
  6 Skyler Stotts             10 North Gem             10:37.46     3  
  7 Harlie Amy                11 Richfield             10:42.67     2  
  8 Jeffrey Roy               10 Genesee               10:51.53     1  
  9 Kyler Dryer               11 Meadows Vall          10:51.96  
 10 Jacob Redford             10 Troy                  11:03.46  
 11 Daniel Camphouse          12 Idaho City            11:09.44  
 12 Jonathan Dalton            9 Deary                 11:11.58  
 13 David Buckley             10 North Gem             11:25.33  
 14 Jeric Vinson              10 Horseshoe Be          11:32.33  
 15 David Culpepper           11 Cole Valley           11:49.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 15.10  1995        Kevin Hebdon, North Gem                     
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phil Elliott              12 Cole Valley              15.91Q  NWI  1 
  2 Dakota Dalin              12 Camas County             16.15Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jeff Harris               11 Nezperce                 16.29Q  NWI  1 
  4 Joseph Huxhold            11 Bliss                    16.38Q  NWI  2 
  5 JoeDe Behler              11 Highland-C               16.63Q  NWI  1 
  6 Anthony Beskoon            9 Cascade                  16.81Q  NWI  2 
  7 Trent Cummins             12 Murtaugh                 16.90Q  NWI  1 
  8 Channing Koch             11 Greenleaf Fr             17.26Q  NWI  2 
  9 Justin Keller             10 Lapwai                   17.20   NWI  1 
 10 Jace Southwick            10 Horseshoe Be             17.29   NWI  1 
 11 Jaime Delgado             10 Murtaugh                 17.54   NWI  2 
 12 Shane Medley              11 Timberline               18.61   NWI  2 
 13 Braden Barrett            12 Raft River               19.39   NWI  2 
 14 Jake Lambert              10 Mackay                   20.78   NWI  2 
 15 Scot Askew                10 North Gem                21.16   NWI  1 
 16 Chase Lee                 10 Camas County             21.84   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 15.10  1995        Kevin Hebdon, North Gem                     
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phil Elliott              12 Cole Valley              15.98   NWI   10  
  2 Trent Cummins             12 Murtaugh                 16.21   NWI    8  
  3 Jeff Harris               11 Nezperce                 16.37   NWI    6  
  4 Joseph Huxhold            11 Bliss                    16.48   NWI    5  
  5 JoeDe Behler              11 Highland-C               16.68   NWI    4  
  6 Anthony Beskoon            9 Cascade                  16.80   NWI    3  
  7 Channing Koch             11 Greenleaf Fr             17.76   NWI    2  
  8 Dakota Dalin              12 Camas County             25.45   NWI    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 40.06  1998        BJ Myers, Hansen                            
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Channing Koch             11 Greenleaf Fr             41.73Q  2 
  2 Joseph Huxhold            11 Bliss                    42.41Q  1 
  3 Brian Young               11 Clark Fork               42.56Q  2 
  4 Phil Elliott              12 Cole Valley              43.10Q  1 
  5 Anthony Beskoon            9 Cascade                  43.06Q  2 
  6 JoeDe Behler              11 Highland-C               43.93Q  1 
  7 Dakota Dalin              12 Camas County             43.08Q  2 
  8 Ace Jones                 10 Raft River               44.21Q  1 
  9 Jeff Harris               11 Nezperce                 44.22   1 
 10 Jace Southwick            10 Horseshoe Be             45.31   1 
 11 Mat Hansen                12 Deary                    45.52   2 
 12 Shane Medley              11 Timberline               45.75   2 
 13 Regan Ward                10 Raft River               45.88   2 
 14 David Barnett             10 Clark Fork               46.87   1 
 15 Marshall Hall             11 North Gem                46.92   2 
 16 Scot Askew                10 North Gem                47.81   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 40.06  1998        BJ Myers, Hansen                            
Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Channing Koch             11 Greenleaf Fr             41.38    10  
  2 JoeDe Behler              11 Highland-C               42.40     8  
  3 Joseph Huxhold            11 Bliss                    42.89     6  
  4 Anthony Beskoon            9 Cascade                  43.09     5  
  5 Brian Young               11 Clark Fork               43.24     4  
  6 Ace Jones                 10 Raft River               43.39     3  
  7 Phil Elliott              12 Cole Valley              44.38     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.82  2003        Oakley                                      
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raft River                                            45.08    10  
  2 Horseshoe Bend                                        45.90     8  
  3 Oakley                                                46.36     6  
  4 Hansen                                                46.49     5  
  5 Garden Valley                                         47.01     4  
  6 Genesee                                               47.06     3  
  7 Mullan                                                47.51     2  
  8 Mackay                                                52.51     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:33.18  2000        Notus                                     
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raft River                                          1:32.10*   10  
  2 Clark Fork                                          1:36.61     8  
  3 Greenleaf Friends                                   1:36.93     6  
  4 Timberline-Weippe                                   1:38.27     5  
  5 Dietrich                                            1:39.03     4  
  6 Kootenai                                            1:39.71     3  
  7 Midvale                                             1:41.68     2  
  8 Rockland                                            1:43.87     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:29.36  1996        Carey                                     
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raft River                                          3:33.01    10  
  2 Clark Fork                                          3:36.58     8  
  3 Timberline-Weippe                                   3:38.49     6  
  4 Cole Valley Christian                               3:42.75     5  
  5 Genesee                                             3:43.45     4  
  6 Greenleaf Friends                                   3:45.34     3  
  7 Castleford                                          3:45.80     2  
  8 Rockland                                            3:49.77     1  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:41.27  1997        Raft River                                
Overall Rcrd: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deary                                               3:42.16    10  
  2 Clark Fork                                          3:47.16     8  
  3 Bliss                                               3:51.43     6  
  4 Troy                                                3:51.49     5  
  5 Idaho City                                          3:57.29     4  
  6 Castleford                                          3:59.17     3  
  7 North Gem                                           4:08.65     2  
 -- Midvale                                                  FS  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: *  6-07  2002        Greg Langley, Cascade                       
Overall Rcrd: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico                         
  Class. Tie: @  6-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wrangler Williams         12 Mackay                 6-04.00    10  
  2 Jeff Harris               11 Nezperce               6-02.00     8  
  3 Chase Lee                 10 Camas County           6-00.00     6  
  4 Kyle King                 12 Hansen                 5-10.00     5  
  5 Jace Southwick            10 Horseshoe Be          J5-10.00     4  
  6 Braden Barrett            12 Raft River             5-08.00     2  
  6 Anthony Beskoon            9 Cascade                5-08.00     2  
  6 Andy Jones                12 Lapwai                 5-08.00     2  
  9 Travis VanGelder          12 Camas County          J5-08.00  
 10 Allen Jones               12 Rockland              J5-08.00  
 10 David Fuller              12 Shoshone              J5-08.00  
 12 Fred McGlashen            11 Cascade               J5-08.00  
 13 Zach Douty                11 Greenleaf Fr           5-06.00  
 13 Cody Powers               10 Raft River             5-06.00  
 13 Tom Norris                 9 Wallace                5-06.00  
 13 Levi Donahue              11 Mackay                 5-06.00  
 13 Tim Wolfe                 12 Lakeside               5-06.00  
 13 Evan McBride              12 Oakley                 5-06.00  
 19 Matt Wood                 12 Cole Valley            5-04.00  
 19 Dustin Eggers              9 Deary                  5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 13-03  2004        John Davis, Cascade                         
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Kraack               12 Kootenai              12-06.00    10  
  2 Mark Mizer                11 Nezperce              11-06.00     8  
  3 Alan Branch               12 Raft River            11-00.00     5.5
  3 Ace Jones                 10 Raft River            11-00.00     5.5
  5 Royce Bauer               12 Cambridge             10-06.00     4  
  6 Nathan Kimmell            10 Cascade               10-00.00     2.5
  6 Justin Keller             10 Lapwai                10-00.00     2.5
  8 Ethan Patzer               9 Kootenai               9-06.00     0.5
  8 Jason Streeter            11 Raft River             9-06.00     0.5
 10 Daniel Hope               11 Idaho City            J9-06.00  
 -- Jared Dimmett              9 Cascade                     NH  
 -- Andrew Dalton             11 Deary                       NH  
 -- Regan Ward                10 Raft River                  NH  
 -- Anthony Beskoon            9 Cascade                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21-07  1997        BJ Myers, Hansen                            
Overall Rcrd: # 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Hunt               12 Horseshoe Be          20-09.00   NWI   10  
  2 Kyle King                 12 Hansen                20-06.50   NWI    8  
  3 CJ Tuckett                12 Raft River            20-05.25   NWI    6  
  4 Brandon Moore             11 Garden Valle          20-02.00   NWI    5  
  5 Tyler Bollman             11 Troy                  19-10.50   NWI    4  
  6 Mike Blodgett             12 Camas County          19-09.25   NWI    3  
  7 Corey Pehan               11 Mullan                19-04.00   NWI    2  
  8 Nick Caron                10 Wallace               19-03.25   NWI    1  
  9 Bryant Pitman             12 Dietrich              18-10.25   NWI 
 10 Toby Hayden               11 Garden Valle          18-06.50   NWI 
 11 Andrew Do                    Clark County          18-04.00   NWI 
 12 Carl Jensen               11 Genesee               18-03.75   NWI 
 13 Corbin White              11 Cascade               17-08.75   NWI 
 14 Marshall Hall             11 North Gem             17-08.00   NWI 
 15 Ty Medley                 11 Salmon River          17-07.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 43-03.25  1996        Michael Denney, Cambridge                
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeff Harris               11 Nezperce              41-06.75   NWI   10  
  2 Regan Ward                10 Raft River            41-03.25   NWI    8  
  3 Bridger Ward              12 Murtaugh              41-01.00   NWI    6  
  4 CJ Tuckett                12 Raft River            41-00.00   NWI    5  
  5 Tyler Bollman             11 Troy                  40-11.00   NWI    4  
  6 Colby Thomas              11 Horseshoe Be          40-07.75   NWI    3  
  7 Andy Jones                12 Lapwai                39-11.00   NWI    2  
  8 Corbin White              11 Cascade               39-08.75   NWI    1  
  9 Andrew Do                    Clark County          38-11.00   NWI 
  9 Fred McGlashen            11 Cascade               38-11.00   NWI 
 11 JoeDe Behler              11 Highland-C            38-10.50   NWI 
 12 David Palmiter            12 Kootenai              38-04.50   NWI 
 13 Braden Barrett            12 Raft River            38-00.50   NWI 
 14 Toby Hayden               11 Garden Valle          37-05.50   NWI 
 15 Corey Pehan               11 Mullan                37-04.25   NWI 
 16 Justin Groth              10 Clark County          34-11.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-11.25  2002        Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City                 
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beau Whitney              12 Meadows Vall          58-09.00    10  
  2 Nathan Rosenau            11 Nezperce              52-07.25     8  
  3 Rory Reid                 11 Kendrick              45-07.00     6  
  4 Jake Mann                 10 Salmon River          45-05.50     5  
  5 Andy James                12 Raft River            45-03.25     4  
  6 Chris Wherry              12 Nezperce              44-02.00     3  
  7 T. Hensley                12 Midvale               43-09.75     2  
  8 Lance Blick               11 Castleford            43-08.50     1  
  9 Bill Thomas               12 Raft River            41-10.50  
 10 Shane Fox                 12 Greenleaf Fr          40-10.75  
 11 Brock Heath                9 Highland-C            40-05.00  
 12 Ryan Gibson               11 Horseshoe Be          40-00.50  
 13 Mark Pearson              12 Hansen                39-04.50  
 14 Micheal Pahvitse          10 Sho-Ban               39-02.50  
 15 Kyle Hesthag              12 Mackay                39-02.00  
 -- JD Riener                 10 Prairie                   FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 170-09  2002        Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City                   
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beau Whitney              12 Meadows Vall            159-10    10  
  2 Andy James                12 Raft River              146-00     8  
  3 Nathan Rosenau            11 Nezperce                142-05     6  
  4 JD Riener                 10 Prairie                 127-10     5  
  5 Alex Eaton                11 Highland-C             J127-10     4  
  6 Wrangler Williams         12 Mackay                  126-04     3  
  7 Matt Paradis               9 Council                 123-10     2  
  8 Jake Mann                 10 Salmon River            121-09     1  
  9 Dan Luke                  12 Nezperce                120-01  
 10 Matt Tillotson            11 Mackay                  119-00  
 11 Derrek Heath              12 Highland-C              118-01  
 12 Cameron Mack              12 Cascade                 117-11  
 13 Lucas Mills               12 Hagerman                116-01  
 14 Nathan Pryor              10 Castleford              110-04  
 15 Lance Blick               11 Castleford              107-01  
 16 Tyson Cranney             12 Oakley                  106-11  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Priest River                87        2) Middleton                  62   
    3) Sugar-Salem                 47.50     4) Bear Lake                  44   
    4) Declo                       44        6) Gooding                    40.50
    7) McCall-Donnelly             37.50     8) Shelley                    35   
    9) Kellogg                     34       10) Homedale                   31   
   11) Salmon                      30       12) Bonners Ferry              26   
   13) Filer                       24       14) Timberlake                 20   
   15) St. Maries                  17.50    16) American Falls             17   
   17) South Fremont               16.50    18) Fruitland                  16   
   19) Weiser                      15       20) Snake River                13.50
   21) Buhl                        13       22) Payette                    12   
   23) Kimberly                     7       24) Teton                       6   
   25) Marsh Valley                 5                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nampa Christian             86        2) Grangeville                82   
    3) Firth                       78.50     4) Orofino                    75   
    5) Valley                      66        6) West Jefferson             44   
    7) Wendell                     37        8) Kamiah                     29   
    9) West Side                   28       10) Soda Springs               27.50
   11) New Plymouth                20       11) Ririe                      20   
   11) Marsing                     20       14) Butte County               18   
   15) Clearwater Valley           16       16) Parma                      13   
   17) Aberdeen                     9       17) Melba                       9   
   19) North Fremont                8       20) Potlatch                    5   
   20) Challis                      5       22) Malad                       4   
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kootenai                    78        2) Prairie                    77   
    3) Mackay                      51.50     4) Raft River                 50   
    5) Cambridge                   43        6) Cole Valley Christian      38   
    7) Kendrick                    36        8) Troy                       33   
    9) Garden Valley               30       10) Richfield                  28   
   11) Genesee                     25       12) Greenleaf Friends          21   
   12) Meadows Valley              21       14) North Gem                  19   
   15) Horseshoe Bend              17       16) Lapwai                     14.50
   17) Hagerman                    14       18) Oakley                     13   
   19) Murtaugh                    12       19) Cascade                    12   
   21) Idaho City                  11.50    22) Highland-C                 11   
   23) Hansen                      10       24) Shoshone                    8   
   25) Camas County                 7       26) Coeur d'Alene Charter Aca   6   
   27) Mullan                       4       28) Timberline-Weippe           3   
   29) Rimrock                      2       29) Dietrich                    2   
   31) Nezperce                     1.50    32) Council                     1   
   32) Rockland                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Payette                     88        2) Filer                      62   
    3) Timberlake                  60        4) Kellogg                    46   
    4) Kimberly                    46        6) Shelley                    43   
    7) Middleton                   42        8) McCall-Donnelly            41   
    9) Fruitland                   37       10) Bear Lake                  35   
   11) Declo                       29       11) Teton                      29   
   13) Sugar-Salem                 22       14) Snake River                21   
   15) Salmon                      19.50    16) South Fremont              15   
   17) Marsh Valley                14       18) Priest River               13   
   19) Weiser                      12       20) Gooding                     9.50
   21) Bonners Ferry                7       22) St. Maries                  4   
   23) Buhl                         3       24) Homedale                    1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Firth                      133.50     2) Orofino                    77   
    3) Soda Springs                68.50     4) Malad                      67   
    5) Nampa Christian             55        6) Parma                      40   
    7) Aberdeen                    34        8) Grangeville                31   
    9) Kamiah                      28.50    10) Ririe                      25   
   11) Butte County                22       12) Marsing                    19.50
   13) New Plymouth                18       14) Melba                      17   
   14) Challis                     17       16) Wendell                    12   
   17) West Jefferson               9       18) North Fremont               8   
   19) Glenns Ferry                 7       19) Grace                       7   
   21) West Side                    5                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Raft River                 122.50     2) Nezperce                   49   
    3) Horseshoe Bend              46        4) Deary                      43   
    5) Troy                        40        6) Clark Fork                 34   
    7) Bliss                       30        8) Cole Valley Christian      28   
    9) Greenleaf Friends           22       10) Meadows Valley             20   
   11) Hansen                      18       12) Kootenai                   17.50
   13) Mackay                      17       14) Garden Valley              16   
   14) Salmon River                16       14) Highland-C                 16   
   17) Murtaugh                    14       18) Cascade                    13.50
   19) Richfield                   12       20) Oakley                     11   
   20) Timberline-Weippe           11       22) Camas County               10   
   22) Cambridge                   10       22) Shoshone                   10   
   25) North Gem                    9       26) Castleford                  8   
   26) Genesee                      8       26) Mullan                      8   
   29) Lapwai                       6.50    30) Kendrick                    6   
   31) Prairie                      5       31) Idaho City                  5   
   33) Midvale                      4       33) Dietrich                    4   
   35) Council                      2       35) Coeur d'Alene Charter Aca   2   
   35) Rockland                     2       35) Hagerman                    2   
   39) Wallace                      1                                           
 

This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy